Graduation: Western Iowa Tech Community College

2011-05-20T00:00:00Z Graduation: Western Iowa Tech Community College Sioux City Journal
May 20, 2011 12:00 am

SIOUX CITY -- Western Iowa Tech Community College held commencement ceremonies May 13 at Tyson Events Center.

Area graduates:

Sioux City: LaShonia D. Barrow, Rhonda R. Reuschling, *Maria G. Cancino, Candace L. Comstock, Susan M. May, Talia J. Jaques, Michelle E. Thomas, David E. Zavala, *Daniel S. Norby, Trevor Sean Meyer, *Donna L. Beck-Willems, *Lisa R. Beier-Paulsen, Zachary N. Birdsell, *Brian J. Boland, Stephen E. Chicoine, Gena M. Cutler, Christopher L. Eickholt, Nicole M. Erickson, Nathan A. Flory, Ann T. Frisbie, Chad C. Gaul, Michael A. Gentry, Abigail A. Hickman, Jordan D. Hill, Brittany L. Hoefling, Heather R. Hug, Jacqueline M. Humphrey, Natacia M. Husk, Deborah K. Johnson, Michael DaMon Miller, Taylor S. Morse, *Kari A. Mozak, Cody C. Peck, *William D. Puetz, Kimberlee M. Roberson, Carol M. Rozmiarek, Christa J. Seiler, *Gina L. Swanson, *Stephanie A. Theeler, *Kathlynn M. Thelen, Alexander J. Velischek, Shoua N. Vue, Joseph S. Blattner, Andrea M. Cran, Vanessa J. Gravedoni, Ayana C. Hardiman-Davis, Tasha L. Helton, *Wendy N. Olson, Alysia M. Peterson, Emily A. Rahfaldt, Melissa S. Schubert, Genesis Ann Smutzler, Megan G. Sutton, Victoria B. Turnage, Edgar A. Davila, Alfred Garcia, Tyler R. Schoen, Franklin H. Ramirez, Jose A. Ayon, Patrick A. Irwin, Lucas B. Phillips, Ryan T. Thorsland, *Miles E. Blaine, *Ian A. Thomson, Deana A. Amman, Alexandria A. Arnold, *Dovie E. Divis, *Cynthia J. Harris, Christopher N. Haugen, *Chantry A. Peters, *Ky K. Tran, Jodi L. Ahrens, Kelsey L. Andersen, *Carolyn D. Sharp, *Mary E. Beacom Lehr, Heather Christensen, *Mary Beth Daugherty, *Patrick K. Gladieux, Anthony Can, Robert J. Frahm, *Nakita S. Nikkel, Marty E. Scheid, Jimmy Towner, *Melanie A. Hill, *James A. Krusic, Jennifer S. Brown, *Erica J. DiGiacomo, Chelsi M. Edwards, Jaqueline Estrada, *Corrine R. Heaton, Amanda M. McCauley, Emily G. Reinders, Terrie L. Simonsen, Katie A. Tucker, *Elisa Vogt, Marcus T. Amman, Dustin D. Rens, Shane A. Uhl, *Bob Halverson, *Rob D. Mahon, Bradley Jamison Brommer, Dillon G. McCuddin, Randy Adilman Chavez, Elizabeth Diaz-Cruz, Kayla K. Zuniga, *Kevin L. Long, *Tracy R. Swearingen, *Kossi J. Eviglo, Joshua J. Jacobs, Christopher A. Moore, Sabino Palma, David M. Vanderlinden, Ryan M. Alvarez, Rebecca M. Knacke, *Marie E. Calvert, Anjelica M. Ostermeyer, Michele K. Heck, Timothy A. Barrett, Tricia M. Garbe, *Stephan A. Graham, *Alex Dean Hugen, Jeffrey T. Woolridge, Carrie L. Cardwell, Samantha J. Christiansen, Joseph W. Ramirez,  Stephanie A. Jenn, Aaron M. Bliven, Robert G. Dillman, Huy Phuc Nguyen, *Alan R. Rosener, *Isabel Robles, *Andrea I. Kjos, Sheena A. Meier, Kayla R. Sexton, Athanasious J. Baryo, *Krista L. Flewelling, *Mark L. Georgopoulos, *Stephanie M. Hanna, *Matthew J. Johnson, *Megan R. Schultz, Molly Baker, Andrew M. Britton, Ashley A. Foster, Kelli J. Palmer, Alex A. Baker, Jorge A. Cruz, Scott A. Cunningham, Kelsey Anne Fisher, Zachary R. Hart, Mary L. Holmes, Carlos J. Lucero, Rachael E. Prince, Heidi J. Reising, Nicole K. Talbott, Shaelee N. Barreras, Christina L. Cherkas, Brenda E. Cruz, *Kristi A. Culley, Melissa R. Davis, Allison F. Du Bord, Brooke N. Goslar, Carmen Guerrero, Nichole R. Heikes, *Christine M. Henry, Melissa R. Hill, Erin R. Hoefling, Sonya M. Jueden, Mindee S. Knudson, Kari A. Larson, Tyler J. Lesko, Jennifer J. Meyer, Katelyn R. Peterson, *Pammi K. Rissell, Samantha Scofield, Julie H. Smith, Christopher S. Torngren, Kabo Xiong, Kyle E. McGinty, *Erica L. Haines, Cody L. Dailey, Michael E. Rygh, Jacqueline Marie Keegan, Patricia C. Peirce, *Samantha R. Riordan, Brandi S. Winkel, Denna E. Smutzler, Zelma M. Abbott, Travis M. Barnes, Elizabeth A. Black, Teressa M. Bleil, *Kimimila W. Bolles, Beau J. Brockway, Mary E. Buford, Kayla M. Copeland, John E. Crowley, *Matt J. Determan, Jess L. Doty, *Tom J. Fennell, Kimberly K. Greer, Cody A. Hainey, Willie J. Hayes, Kassandra K. Heinse, Larry L. Horsley Jr., Jonathan U. Jacobsen, Jodi M. Kelly, Hoi T. Le, *Lyndsay R. Miller, Michael D. Moore, *Debra K. Murphy, Sarah J. Nelson, Steven L. Nitzschke, Mike Paul, Travis D. Pilgrim, Nicole C. Poznanski, Jane M. Ricard, Tanya G. Sanchez, Julie K. Sandman, Matthew L. Sandness, *Julie M. Smith, *Shannon K. Smith, Neil J. Strub, Torrin J. Vande Vegte, Brett A. Watchorn, Lamont L. Wright, *Paula J. Yasat, *Justin M. Zant, *Tara L. Gigaroa, *Brett Alan Stiles, Rebecca J. Derochie, *Tom A. Kayl, Mark A. Keller, James M. King, Shane Alan Meendering, *Janet M. Rosener, *Trista M. Woods, Justin D. Kuehn, *Matthew A. McClendon, Christopher L. Reisz.

Iowa: Christy L. Hernandez, Jennifer A. Roggatz, Aaron M. Harvey, Dustin David Jorgensen, *Sabrina L. Brown, *Austin M. Behrens, Akron; Nathan K. Nickolisen, Alta; Grant G. Nelson, Alton; *Joshua James Boyer, Katherine Paulsen, *Elizabeth E. Malin, Jennifer M. Wilson, Anthon; Stacey R. Schwier, Ryan Tyrel West, Aurelia; James Allan Hummelgard, Battle Creek; Pamela K. Nielsen, Blencoe; Heather M. Winter, Boyden; Molly M. Jongma, Brunsville; Robert M. Gustin, Devon J. Hieber, Jaime J. McCall, Erin M. Melby, Castana; Renee Corine Thelen, Charter Oak; *Andrea A. Hughes, Ayla L. Martin, Amber R. Messerole, *Kyle J. Kohn, Kaylee M. Johnson, *Janet M. Cedar, Maylissa Sue Wells, Elizabeth D. Hix, *April M. Johnson, Jennifer A. Putzier, Chelly S. Strahmann, Ashley J. Dowdy, *Mark Berding, Cherokee; Amber R. Bauer, Angela M. Byers, Nichole L. Johnson, Stephanie J. McCormick, Jennifer R. Ploen, Kelsie Stieneke, Trey D. Jepsen, Correctionville; *Kimberly L. Hutton, Craig; Dawn D. Hancock, Abigail M. Trucke, Danbury; Michelle L. Stull, Bret T. Tangen, Mahanaim N. Peterson, *Patrick D. Mooney, Jamie Henningsen, Carol J. Segebart, *Rebecca J. Carritt, Travis J. Weier, Denison; Ashley C. Cobb, Courtney Andresen, Galva; Maureen K. Roseland, Hartley; Sara B. Vander Helm, Pamela J. Kallsen, *Jill M. Jacobs, Hawarden; Katelyn M. Kallsen, Crystal M. Patterson, Brittni L. Harris, *Jim P. McGennis, *Kris R. Stoeffler, Cody R. Muecke, Hinton; Cherie L. Blaise, *Michelle C. Rohlk, Katie L. Ehler, Holstein; Krista L. Buckley, Jessica F. McClure, Hornick; Alisha D. Greenfield, Allison J. Ver Mulm, Mandy S. Hoekstra, Hull; *Tabitha A. Davis, Amanda S. Challstrom, Tricia N. Steenbock, Colby E. Drey, Lori J. Anderson, Krista E. Peterson, Jamee L. Hunt, Ida Grove; *Ariel J. Vanden Brink, *Brittany T. Henderson, Ireton; Amanda Jo McKibbin, *Stacy L. Bohle, Jerica D. Dirksen, *Dawn M. Laddusaw, Brandon J. Bohlke, Kingsley; *Thomas L. Klunker, Kayla D. McCrill, Ryan J. Klingensmith, *Alicia C. Krohn, Savannah M. Salmen, Matthew W. Holst, Kristi Brummel, Kerry L. Eberly, Heidi Shorman, Norbert A. Shoumaker III, Lawton; *Paul D. Grohs, *Melody A. Orris, *Monica E. Kibby, Jayme A. Mohr, Jay J. Cochran, *Carrie M. Aduddell, Sarah E. Cargin, Sara Christina Clarey, *Billie J. DeBoer, Emily Ann Plantz, *Leah E. Price, *Leslie R. Ruiz, Seth D. Shaver, *Patrick M. Wagner, Shannon L. Bibler, Miranda J. Brown, Nickolas Scott Alexander, Clint D. Krienert, Jay Vincent Penning, Trisha L. Williams, Kourtney Rieken, Eric Orban, Kari A. Butcher, Adam C. Heitritter, Michael Ritz, Krista M. Gramlow, *Kathryn A. Kirchner, Timothy R. Jurgenson, Edna M. Davis, Joyce M. Jennings, Jamie D. Hueschen, Robert C. Arens, Andrea M. Delperdang, Gayle Laverne Griffin, *Christine M. Wilhelm, Jeff E. Wurth, *Jason T. Bortscheller, Le Mars; *Tyler J. Hahn, Alecia J. Regennitter, Marcus; Rachel L. Timmer, Maurice; Lori Dianne Mehrer, Jacob D. Conley, Brittany A. Bennar, Judith K. Schoen, Jeffrey P. Diediker, Merrill; *Kelly A. McElrath, Julianne E. Scheelhaase, Drew W. Goeden, John I. Vickery, Christopher J. Barnes, Ann K. Molstad, Melissa M. Lenz, Amanda H. Ruhrer, Jennie M. Wensel, Moville; *Christa Marie Kranig, Odebolt; Wade A. Kalskett, Brent M. Davis, Lindsey J. Addy, Melissa N. Gefaller, Onawa; Christopher Donald Kreber, Grant T. Hurley, Paullina; *Melissa S. Harder, Pierson; *Daniel Francis Urban, Quimby; *Kylee K. Delance, Jennifer E. Goeken, Jaime S. Sudtelgte, Timothy Winterlin, Timothy G. Ruhland, Remsen; *Austin K. Van Den Top, Rock Rapids; *Taylor B. Van Engen, Sylvia C. Mathison, Rock Valley; *Angella DeVries, Rodney; Traci S. Mefferd, Sac City; Lacy J. Johnson, Nicholas P. Schmidt, *Michelle R. Cooper, Amanda L. Ring, David W. Schram, Salix; Dustin J. Kuehl, *Brady J. Van Egdom, Sanborn; *Tony A. Blackman, Jessica Ann Malcom, Jacob A. Blackman, Allison M. Behrendsen, Schleswig; *Jalynn K. Martinson, Elizabeth J. Brown, Whittney J. Carnahan, Traci L. Comes, Alexandra R. Krula, Joshua M. Lane, Jade E. Meier, Anna R. Zellmer, Jolen A. Harris, *Cynthia R. Feeser, Cortney A. McClure, Shayla M. Rowe, Derek B. Malloy, Deanna Fay Arre, Wesley J. Henze, Ashley L. Miller, *Kristi J. Mullins, *Megan E. Reinhardt, Nicole E. Eakin, Lori M. Johnson, Kali M. Closter, Brandon J. Jent, Todd D. Lindsey, Sergeant Bluff; Adam M. Ruden, Sheldon; *Mallory M. Withee, Lora L. Vande Zandschulp, *Erin B. Savery, Sioux Center; *Cheraine Bromander, Vanessa K. Stensland, Melissa J. Holverson, Lucas M. Whitt, *Benjamin T. Hanson, Theresa M. McBride, Erik P. Sidelinker, Sloan; *David E. Sulsberger, *Stephanie L. Lindner, Smithland; Leslie R. Krout, Spencer; Jennifer Ann Hanson, *Trenten D. Todd, Washta; Benjamin D. Ulrich, West Bend; Laura K. Hoffman, Westfield; Stacey L. Burkhart, Travis R. Rustin, Joseph D. MacClure, *Jason J. Brenden, Alyssa L. Sorensen, Katie K. Merritt, Whiting; Alexander M. Quick,Woodbine.

Nebraska: Jody D. Buchholz, Bancroft; Renee L. Wenger, Sheri L. McCluskey, Jonathan Rattanasak, Dakota City; Logan B. Loux, Paxton J. Ubbinga, Homer; Elizabeth A. Claypool, Jeffrey S. Etherington, Anthony M. Gill, Jackson; Savonda N. Petersen, Lyons; Denise A. Miller, Oakland; *Nikki L. Mullanix, Pender; Ranessa M. Chase, Ponca; Sherri L. Gall, Randolph; *Darla J. Bauer, Jesus Angulo, Ky Thanh Le, Jennifer R. Dodds, *Holley L. Perkins, Andrea N. Sweeting, *Craig V. Singer, Tomas Garcia; Jeremy L. Pope, Jacob M. Tomlinson, Amy L. Claren, *Keith Evans Epting, *Marcia A. Becker, Alejandro Curiel, *Dawnyel Marie Kleinschmidt, Kayla L. Koenig, South Sioux City; Lisa M. Litchfield, Wakefield; *Stephanie L. Appleton, Walthill; *June M. Resso, Wayne; Lindsey M. Nickolite, Stefanie Ann Stratmann, West Point; Amanda J. Herrick, Wisner.

South Dakota: *Susan F. Miller, Alcester; Sara J. Schoellerman, *Shannon M. Ivarsen, Brooke M. Muhlenkort, Crystal A. Sander, Amber LaShaun Harris, Beresford; *Kristi L. Crilly, Jenna M. Wilke, Dakota Dunes; Jenna Merrill Petersen, Diane J. Gorden, *Richard M. Rosenbaum Jr., Ashlie M. Hughes, *Patricia L. Lepley, *Nathan M. Schulz, *Coreen R. Whipple, Catherine E. Smith, Meghan S. Rosenbaum, Elk Point; Corey A. Kastning, Karley K. Sieverding, Jennifer L. Wittrock, Kellie L. McGuire, Margaret A. Riley, Lea M. Mathison, Jefferson; *Christopher W. Seemann, Silvia M. Buckland, McCook Lake; Amanda K. Clay, George B Clay, Kyle M. Meacham, Tami L. Michels, Brandon Michael Cooper, Suzette K. Bosse, Jennifer A. Plathe, *Lori A. Rabbitt, North Sioux City; *Dennis P. Kainrath, *Tanner E. Mart, Lauren J. Pilcher, Brenden L. Hower, Lauryn A. Hower, Mike A. Morse, *Anne Elizabeth Abbott, Lacey R. Bahm, Nicole E. Bell, Roxanne L. Carlson, Tamara S. Davis, *Michelle C. Tuohy, Vermillion; Timothy J. Cross, Amanda L. Hjermstad, Yankton;

Area GED graduates:

Iowa: Jeremy Kyle Adams, *Jimmy Aguilar, Jannet Amador, Joe Daniel Beachy, *Duane Dale Behrens, Robert Dale Benedix, Teri Lynn Bergenske, Denman Ray Bledsoe, *Trevor Jon Bradley, Kristin Annette Cabrales, Samantha Joann Calamanco, Justin L. Cates, Refugio Marcus Cervantes Jr., *Dustin James Claeys, Brianna Rose Coffin, Eric Douglas Curtis, Maribel Diaz, Timothy Micheal Feller, *Mark Fields, Matthew N. Gutierrez, Jolene Renea Harvey, Travis Joel Hewitt, Eric Justin Hinrichsen, *Robert Michael Hoberg, Nicholas R. Hodges, Kenneth Milton Johnson, Justin James Kiewel, Peter Louis Krogh, Alexander William Lake, Rachel Rae Langley, Lucas Wayne Larson, Zachary Dale Leach, *Oscar Rodriguez Leyva, Yasmin H. Limoges, Jordan Zachary Linn, Glendy Karina Lopez, Maria Josefa Lopez, Thomas Gene Mackey, Pat Martinez, Tyler John McPherson, Megan Lynn Merrigan, *Ashley W. Moreland, Marqisha Arquette Mosey, Steven Ray Murphy, *Gloria Ocampo, Anthony Ulysses Ochoa, Tony Padilla, Trevor M. Perera, Hailey Marie Phelps, Ian Bernard Picotte, Christian Thomas Post, Amanda K. Ramirez, Leah Melissa Rasmussen-Smith, Jessica Ann Reyes, Alicia Rios, Omar A. Rivera, Julie Rodriguez, Margarita Sanchez, Maria Teresa Sanchez, Keisha Elaine Sands, Kiya L. Schonrock, Chester Barton Scofield Jr., Rachel Marie Selby, Noe L. Serrano, Phillip T. Shafer, Amy Elizabeth Strub, Travis Dale Sweda, Arcelia D. Torres II, Venetia Ann Torres, Angela Marie Tostado, Heather M. Trudeau, Ashley Tucker, Raquel Valladolid, Tracie Ann VanThuyne, Victor Manuel Vasquez, Florencio E. Vazquez, Gricelda Vazquez, Bobbi Jo Walker, Jennah Lee Warner, Jason Lee Watterson, Seth Daniel Wozny, Sioux City; Jeni Lyn Beeck, Akron; Tami Kay Venteicher, Battle Creek; Kandi Mae Carter, Blencoe; Timothy Scott Mullen, Castana; Cyndal M. Langfitt, Jesse T. Wells, Cherokee; *Ashley Taylor Lamaak, Alisa Kayla Newby, *Benjamin Allan Sieverding, Joel Michael Slaughter, Denison; *Ariel Cheyenne Peterson, Jon I. Seela, Dunlap; Justyne Leigh Borger, Hinton; Aleisha Renee Bradley, Holstein; Alisha Mirene Hinrickson, Kimberly Ann Mefferd, Ida Grove; Michelle Miller, Kingsley; Jordon W. Deckert, Kaydra Rose Kodada, Randall Joel Messelhiser, Jason Charles Presuhn, Charissa Mary Schiltz, Brian Roy Schulz, Hugo D. Vera, Le Mars; Crystal Kaye Collins, Logan; Christopher John Terwilleger, Aleesha Diane Utesch, Manilla; Kiesha Marie Thompson, Milford; Mike John Wallis, Moorhead; Brittney Lynn Duerksen, Josiah Edmund Hepworth, Moville; Amanda Lynn Kelley, Rae Lynn Lawson, Onawa; Cameron Christopher Gengler, Anthony Joseph Sweda, Remsen; Antonio Acension Berrones, Schleswig; Brandon Michael Wessendorf, Sergeant Bluff; Jeffery Gene Updike, Storm Lake; Christopher Lee Wise, Sutherland; *Marten Lea Reif, Wapello.

Nebraska: Lavery Daryl Anderson, Decatur; *Mark Ray Conlon Jr., *Omar Zermeno, South Sioux City.

South Dakota: Christopher Keith Fisher, Jefferson; Tyler J. Erickson, *Katie Marie Olson, North Sioux City; *Wyatt S. Cowley Vermillion.

Copyright 2015 Sioux City Journal. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Business Search

Latest Offers

View More
loading...

Featured Businesses

View More

Community Calendar

Calendar Sponsor

Top Jobs

ROUTE DRIVER needed

Janitorial Positions

Dietician

Gardener

CDL

Chair Rental Available

Now Hiring

Armored Car Security Guard

Over Night Cleaning Positions

FT Dispatcher

Cooks & Servers

Insurance Inspector

Multiple openings

Paralegal Position

Feed Mill Assistant

Now Hiring

Experienced Loader

Drivers Wanted

PT Sales Support

Assistant Attorney General

Account Manager

Bridge & Culver Construction

Poll

Loading…

Poll: Do you have a collection?

View Results