Voters in Iowa head to the polls Tuesday to elect mayors and council members.

In some cities, referendums are also on the ballot. In Lawton, voters will decide whether to approve a $1.6 million bond issue for a new fire and ambulance center and community center.

In Sibley, voters will be asked to approve a $1.6 million initiative to improve and enlarge the city's swimming pool.

In Salix, voters will decide whether to reallocate 100 percent o revenues from the city's 1 percent local option sales tax to debt reduction and capital improvements.

Voters in Calumet will decide whether to establish a perpetual capital improvement fund levy of up to 67 1/2 cents per $1,000 of taxable value per year for the "purpose of funding specific capital improvement projects, or other expenditures as allowed by law, to be designated from time to time by the city council" as provided by state law.

The city of Everly has placed two measures on the ballot. One asks voters to increase the number of members on the natural gas utility board from three to five. The second measure ask to decrease the number of members on the city's board of trustees from seven to five. Another change would allow one member to be a nonresident of the city if they lived elsewhere in Clay County. 

Below are candidates on the ballot for cities in in The Journal's circulation area.

Albert City

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Karl Erickson III; Ben Peck.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Mason Cady; Bruce Forbes; Sue Jarvis; Jayne Paulsen; David Peck.

BUENA VISTA COUNTY

Alta

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Al Clark; Pam Henderson; Chris Ledoux.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Doug Buckendahl; Wes Bunjes; Willie Lang; Lee Meyer.

Park Board (vote for no more than one): Write in.

Park Board to Fill Vacancy four year term (vote for no more than one): Write in.

Park Board to Fill Vacancy two year term (vote for no more than two): James T. Sanders; Write in.

Lakeside

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Roger Pomrenke.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Steve Brashears; Geneva Brungardt; Charlie Larson.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Caron Iehl.

Linn Grove

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Ronda Ellis.

City Council (vote for no more than five): Aaron Anderson; Jane L. Baxter; Gary Brown; Chance Goddard; Jud Graesing; John C. Nelson; Marlin Weier.

Marathon

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Dana Snow.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Penny M. Bonham; Douglas Enger; Larry W. Robinson; Stacy Skadeland; Cassandra Yartz.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Scott Simpson.

Newell

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Justin Lyman; Charles Rasch; Barbara J. Stroud.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Bev Morris; Brian Puhrmann; Mark Puhrmann; Stephen Smith; Stephen Taylor; Pamela Wilken.

Rembrandt

City Council (vote for no more than three): Write in; Write in; Write in.

Sioux Rapids

Mayor (vote for no more than one): James Wise.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Cory Brown; Mike Katschman; Candyce Thompson.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Todd Reiling.

Storm Lake

Mayor (vote for no more than one): John Crampton; Michael Porsch.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Eric Chase; Jose Ibarra; Scott Randall; Daniel J. Smith; David Walker.

Truesdale

Mayor (vote for no more than one): James Weiland.

City Council (vote for no more than five): Chris Barrickman; Steve R. Bovero; Kevin King; Connie Lewis; Tina Shannon.

CHEROKEE COUNTY

Aurelia

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Gene L. Suhr.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than three): John Daniel Baker; Sue Johnson; Roman A. Redig.

Cherokee

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Mick Mallory; Craig W. Schmidt; Ben Shuberg; Greg Stieneke.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than one): Emily Johnson.

City Council Ward 2 (vote for no more than one): William Miller.

Cleghorn

City Council at Large (vote for no more than two): Anthony L. Ehrig; Todd Wetherell.

Larrabee

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Dan James.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than three): Earl C. Cresap; Al Jordahl; Dustin Richardson.

Marcus

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Gary W. Husman; Carl F. Nelson.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than two): Conrad Ebert; Harold Klassen.

Meriden

Mayor (vote for no more than one): D.J. Sechler.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than three): Robert Franklin; Beau Menke; Jessie Peterson.

Quimby

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Betty Woltman.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than three): Donald Fiser; Connie Sorbe; Write in.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Write in.

Washta

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Donald Parrott.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than three): Doug Eades; Michael D. Hanson; Lawrence L. Patterson; Bryan Stieneke.

CLAY COUNTY

Dickens

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Mark H. Jones.

City Council (vote for no more than two): John P. Miller; James S. Sutherland.

Everly

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Bradly J. Behrens; Roger A. Putnam.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Cheryl Cheri Hoye; Shaun Iske.

Fostoria

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Marlin Voss.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Erin Rabel; Aaron Rutter; Write in.

Gillett Grove

Mayor (vote for no more than one): James Bendlin.

City Council (vote for no more than five): Julie Bendlin; Larry Harms; James Scott Jr.; Joshua Scott; Lorraine Vanderpool.

Greenville

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Donald Scott.

City Council (vote for no more than five):Danny Knutson; Donna Koch; Jordan J. Lange; Nicole Lange; Write in.

Peterson

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Carolyn Roberts.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Debra K. Collingwood; Jolene Johnson; Austin Olson; Ashley Selk; Tracy Schultz.

Rossie

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council (vote for no more than five): Write in; Write in; Write in; Write in; Write in.

Royal

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Katrina Davis; Rodney Glackin; Florence Fluff Ihry.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Chris Francis; Laef Lundbeck; Bob Seymour; Arlene Wimmer.

Spencer

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Reynold Peterson; Kevin Robinson.

City Council Ward 1 (vote for no more than one): Frank Petska.

City Council Ward 3 (vote for no more than one): Steve Bomgaars.

City Council Ward 5 (vote for no more than one): Ron Hanson.

City Council (vote for no more than one): George Moriarty.

Hospital Trustee (vote for no more than two): Neal Conover; Gary Van Hofwegen.

Webb

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Robert Lee Fritz; Bradley Allen Greene; Lynn Meyer.

CRAWFORD COUNTY

Arion

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Write in; Write in; Write in.

Aspinwall

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Thomas W. Irlbeck.

City Council (vote for no more than five): Nancy Grimm; Fred L. Irlbeck; Ted Jansen; Carol Lile; Richard Warner.

Buck Grove

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Joseph Klein; Terry Kolln.

City Council (vote for no more than five): Shirley Caldwell; Tim Caldwell; Lois Johnson; Michele Kinnersley; Karen Kolln; Theodore R. Miller; Derrick Schwery.

Charter Oak

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Robert Hageman.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Benjamin Heyne; Kai Keiner.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Write in.

Deloit

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council (vote for no more than five): John J. Kelly; Jerry Lorensen; Jimmy Powell; Libbie Schillerberg; Write in.

Denison

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Jared Beymer; Esteban Martinez; Bruce D. Musgrave.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than one): Rachel Desy; Dennis J. Fineran.

City Council Ward 1 (vote for no more than one): David Loeschen.

City Council Ward 2 to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council Ward 3 (vote for no more than one): Corey Curnyn.

Dow City

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Daniel Lee TenEyck.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Landon Burhoop; Kody Meyer; Keith Starkweather.

Kiron

City Council (vote for no more than two): Jennifer Hoaglund; Kathy Lickteig; Stanley E. Swensen.

Manilla

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Patrick Wuestewald.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Wyatt E. Bandow; Corey Gaskill; Garet Woebke.

Ricketts

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Roseanna Eyer.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Drene K. Briggle; Write in; Write in.

Schleswig

City Council (vote for no more than three): Richard Hanlin; Wayne Miller; Paul Outhouse; Lowell Teut.

Vail

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Monte Crichton.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Gene Bechen; Suzanne M. Blume; Dan Crane; Sara Ernst; Bob Niehaus.

Westside

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Allan Kock; Kevin Simons.

DICKINSON COUNTY

Arnolds Park

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Jim Hussong.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Matt Richter; Mitchell Watters.

Lake Park

Mayor (vote for no more than one): John Engel; Ken Fiala.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Juliana Baumgarn; Jolene Ehlers; Clark D. Reekers.

Milford

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Steven R. Anderson; Bill Reinsbach; Mark Wollenburg.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Douglas Frederick; Chris Hinshaw; Adam Layman; Adam Roos; Andrew Yungbluth.

Park Board (vote for no more than one): Write in.

Okoboji

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Mary Vander Woude.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Julie Mau Andres; Walter L. Mendenhall; Jerry Robinson.

Orleans

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Bill Maas.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Eric L. Anderson; Keith Ostrum; Benjamin H. Radcliffe.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Terry L. Wilts.

Spirit Lake

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Dennis Marshall; Ed Vos.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Brian Byrnes; John Chappas; Wsley Farmer; Rodney James.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Donna M. Fischer.

Superior

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Julie A. Nelson.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Mark Campbell; Randy Mains; Erica Rowley.

Terril

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Darrell Woods Jr.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Austin Fairchild; Jeri L. Nissen.

Wahpeton

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council (vote for no more than three): LeAnn Blau; Harold Prior; Tom Rierson.

West Okoboji

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Larry A. Traughber.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Robert Hein; Mike Paxton.

IDA COUNTY

Arthur

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Gary Chase;

City Council To Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Chris Schuett;

City Council (vote for no more than three): Paula Fried; Kristy Rosemeyer; Anita Schlender.

Battle Creek

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Lloyd E. Holmes; Charles Pierce.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Myra Meek; John F. Peters; Saffire Petersen; Todd Riessen; Judy Schau.

Galva

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Stan Nading.

City Council To Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than two): Write in; Write in.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Richard Wiese; Write in.

Holstein

City Council (vote for no more than two): Mary Gross; Joel Wellendorf.

Ida Grove

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Devlun Whiteing.

City Council Member at Large (vote for no more than one): Ryan E. Goodman.

City Council Ward 1 (vote for no more than one): Gregor Ernst.

City Council Ward 2 (vote for no more than one): Amanda Eason.

LYON COUNTY

Alvord

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Mark Nagel.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Jacqui Grotewold; Sam Metzger; Dennis Thielvoldt

George

City Council (vote for no more than two): Robert Gruis; Matt Hilbrands; William Koopman; Carola O. Vivian.

Doon

City Council (vote for no more than three): Jerry Keizer; Matt Van Engen; Write in.

Inwood

City Council (vote for no more than three): Gary Klarenbeek; Kyle Knobloch; Kenny Scgolten.

Larchwood

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Dean Snyders.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Ken Kerkvliet; Mike Metzger.

Lester

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Daniel R. Gerber.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Lance Boote; Pam Hawf.

Little Rock

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Jeff Kruse.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Terry Cohoon; Bill Henrichs; Diane Peters.

Rock Rapids

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Jason Chase; Lawrence D. Lupkes; Matthew Oedekoven.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Cody Hoefert; Ed Reck; Michelle Sprock.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Tami Murray.

MONONA COUNTY

Blencoe

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Bart McDowell.

City Council (vote for no more than five): Gary Collison; Janet Ryan; Write in; Write in; Write in.

City of Castana

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Kimberly Yanak.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Nancy Kepner; Vincent G. LeClair.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than two): Deborah Robbins; Robert Withee.

Mapleton

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Dian Bleil; Philip L. McGarr; Becky Lynn Weber.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Curtis R. Hesse.

Moorhead

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Keith E. Hinkel; Write in; Write in.

Onawa

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Lonnie Campbell.

City Council (vote for no more than one): Shane Weber.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Kelly Lucht.

City Council Ward 2 (vote for no more than one): T.J. Coyle.

City Council Ward 4 (vote for no more than one): Chad Carrier.

Rodney

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Shawn Hamann.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Carmen L. Carda; Michael Davis; Brenda Hamann; Dan Rude; Beth Ryan; Robert Schossow.

Soldier

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Johnny Larson.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Randal Grant; Johnathan McAndrews.

Turin

Mayor (vote for no more than one): David Poole.

City Council (vote for no more than five): Kenneth Hansen; LaVern B. Harding; Gary Madsen; Tony Orr; Write in.

Ute

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Richard Hageman.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Sue Kelm; Matt Leitz.

Whiting

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Tom Marr; Thomas F. Rich Jr.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Dennis Eggerling; Amber Warren.

O'BRIEN COUNTY

Archer

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Karen Storm.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than three): Jeremy Engel; Tristan Northup; Sarah Wagenaar.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Write in.

Calumet

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Michael N. Jensen.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than two): Deb Peck; Danielle Rehder.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Bill Robinsn.

Hartley

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Rodney Ahrenstorff.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than three): Ronald G. Hengeveld; Brian W. Myers; Mary Westphalen.

Paullina

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than two): Steven Herren; Write in.

Primghar

City Council at Large (vote for no more than three): Jack Dean Black; Write in; Write in.

Sanborn

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Duane VanVeldhuizen.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than two): Jerry Back; Randy Lyman.

Sheldon

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Katricia J. Meendering.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than one): Tom Eggers.

City Council Ward 2 (vote for no more than one): Write in.

Sutherland

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Kay Gifford; Paul D. Hibbing; Elizabeth A. Peters.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than two): Johanna Homan; Dennis Templer; Gary Bud Tunink.

OSCEOLA COUNTY

Ashton

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Write in; Write in; Write in.

Harris

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Dean Phillips.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Carol Biggs; Jeff Loring; Russell Meier.

Melvin

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Paul D. Heitritter.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Mike Alesch; Jeff Sorensen; Michael J. Wynja.

Ocheyedan

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Arlyn Duane Pedley.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Gary Crandall; Kevin Heemstra.

Sibley

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Jerry L. Johnson.

City Council at Large (vote for no more than one): Larry Pedley.

City Council Ward 1 (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council Ward 3 (vote for no more than one): Write in.

PLYMOUTH COUNTY

Akron

City Council (vote for no more than two): Ryan Bergman; Marcell Edward Hyer; Alex Puck; Joseph Small.

Care Center Trustee (vote for no more than three): Angela Auchstetter; Margaret Correia; Jeff Morehead; Carrie Wilken.

Brunsville

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Steve Dickman.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Joshua Fuller; Kenneth Krienert; Kathleen Renken.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Ronald Ludwigs.

Craig

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Barry Cornich.

City Council (vote for no more than five): Joyce Ludwigs; Glenn Moller; Kelly Plueger; Gary Schiltz; Mona Schiltz.

Hinton

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Kelly Kreber; Randy R. Roehrich.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Jeff Felts; Katie Pierson; Ryan M. Weber.

Kingsley

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Rick Bohle.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Jason Jasperson; Ron Mathers; Neal Rolling.

Le Mars

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Dick Kirschoff.

City Council (vote for no more than one): Dan Dembinski; Rex E. Knapp.

City Council Ward 1 (vote for no more than one): Clark Goodchild.

City Council Ward 3 (vote for no more than one): Ken Nelson.

Hospital Trustee (vote for no more than two): Craig Bauerly; William E. Young.

Merrill

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Richard Husman.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Jacob Conley; Randy Hoyt; Roger Seiler.

Oyens

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Kathy Meis; Steven Swalve; Write in.

Remsen

City Council (vote for no more than three): Ann M. Cole-Nelson; Joshua Hill; David Sonnichsen.

Struble

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Joseph Vollmecke.

City Council (vote for no more than five): Robert D. Hughes; Troy Hughes; Barry N. Jurgenson; Michael Vander Molen; Kenneth C. Urban.

Westfield

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Michael Tadlock.

City Council (vote for no more than three): James VM Feauto; Jenny Hartman-Mendoza; Write in.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Lisbeth A. Terpstra.

SAC COUNTY

Auburn

City Council (vote for no more than three): Cynthia J. Finley; Michael Meyer; Justin Potthoff; Randy Schulte.

Early

City Council (vote for no more than three): William R. Cougill; Melissa Freese; Brian Pickhinke.

Lake View

City Council (vote for no more than three): Lynn Cleveland; Jeanette Green; Terry Reis; Ken Steinkamp; Vicki L. Toms; Dave Woltman.

Lytton

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Jeff Ellerbrock.

City Council (vote for no more than five): Nick Albright; Sara Casey; Larry Coon; Paul Toms; Jeff Townsend.

Nemaha

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Allen L. Olson.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Matthew Quealy; Kenyon Severson.

Odebolt

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Mike Hoefling.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Ruth Ann Mohr; Brian Pierce.

Sac City

City Council (vote for no more than two): Brian D. Martin; Tom McGinty; Bruce Perry; Ray Von Ahn.

Schaller

City Council (vote for no more than three): Matthew Biede; Marcy Hallengre; Jeff Hansen; Kenneth D. Kroese; David W. Schmidt.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Mike Bailey; Clarence Hansen.

Wall Lake

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Steven Druivenga.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Ronald Lahr; Sean Lawler; Albert Schwanz.

SIOUX COUNTY

Alton

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Brian E. Schutt.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Harlan Jorgensen; Travis John Plathe; Daniel Jay Vande Griend.

Boyden

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Laryl Koerselman; Jeremy Kruid.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Justin Beukelman; Dale G. Winter.

Chatsworth

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Virgil Lidgett.

City Council (vote for no more than five): Gregory Arens; Robin Falde; Amber Gray; Mike Kroll; Clifford Puhl.

Granville

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Karl S. Kellen.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Chris Hunt; John Schuver.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Matt R. Rinehart

Hawarden

City Council (vote for no more than three): Robert Bak; Jenn Bergsma; Jesica Butler; Robert Klocke; Timothy Kurth.

Hospital Trustee (vote for no more than two): Stanley Hoekstra; Dennis Hulshof.

Hospers

Mayor (vote for no more than one): John Gregory Den Hartog; Dan Dykstra.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Amanda A. Boersma; John Junior Solsma; Michael Thompson.

Hull

City Council (vote for no more than three): Joel Leusink; Eric D. Rankin; Les Van Roekel.

Ireton

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Brett Buyert; Russell D. De Vos; Chris Mueller.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Bradley Kooi; James Lewis; Rodney Ten Napel.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Dawn Mueller.

Matlock

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Write in.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Carol Fliear; Lori Hoven; Jo Stegemann.

Maurice

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Michael J. Vander Stelt.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Charles Boden; Randy Hoekstra; William Korver; Virgil Van Schepen.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): William V. Davis.

Orange City

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Deb De Haan.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Rod De Boer; Steve Roesner.

Hospital Trustee (vote for no more than three): Russ Adams; Chris Immeker; Brenda Richardson.

Rock Valley

City Council (vote for no more than three): Char Granstra; Dale Kooima; Jeremy Van't Hul.

Sioux Center

City Council (vote for no more than three): Dale Den Herder; Jamie Van Ravenswaay; Randy Vreugdenhil.

WOODBURY COUNTY

Sioux City

City Council (vote for no more than three): Peter Lee Groetken; Jake Jungers; Dan A. Moore; Dennis Quinn; Douglas Waples; Alex J. Watters.

Anthon

City Council (vote for no more than three): Barbara L. Benson; Bradley A. Dose; Lisa M. Petersen; Tammy E. Reimer.

Bronson

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Tony Thompson.

City Council (vote for no more than three): James D. Amick; Jason Garnand; Gordon E. Ingebritson; Joshua I. Madsen; Chad Merchant; David West.

Correctionville

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Nathan Heilman.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Robert Beazley; Darin Byers; Calvin McCrea; Stacy Orndorff; Ronald Sanderson.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Tara A. Hill.

Cushing

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Don Joy Jr.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Ben Rabbass; Shawn Joy; Write in.

Danbury

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Michael Buth; JoLynn Wright.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Joseph Allen; Darlene Fitzpatrick; Steve N. Halbur; Cris Melendez; Richard Mills; Kathy Scholl; Randi Uhl; Jason Weber.

Hornick

City Council (vote for no more than two): Eric R. Bebee; Dani Davidson; Dale Ronfeldt.

Lawton

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Dale Erickson.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Jeremy Baltushi Terry Johnson; Terry Masching; Patrick V. Saunders.

Moville

Mayor (vote for no more than one): James Fisher; Kirk Lubbers.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Jonathan Keselring; Paul E. Malm; Ashley McCabe; Michael W. Ofert; Anessa Opsahl; Matt Wise.

Oto

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Kevin Rayevich.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Write in; Write in; Write in.

Pierson

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Doyle D. Struve.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Gordon Bubke; Darren Todd.

City Council to Fill Vacancy (vote for no more than one): Fred Bouc; Daniel Sistrunk.

Salix

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Stan Johnson; Kevin Nelson.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Russell Black; Sharla Dicks; Bryan Farris; Jeremy Hansen.

Sergeant Bluff

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Nicole Cleveland; Jon Winkel.

City Council (vote for no more than three): Carol Clark; William Gaukel; Ronald Hanson.

Sloan

City Council (vote for no more than two): Randy C. Bartels; Darrel Iverson.

Smithland

Mayor (vote for no more than one): Elizabeth Peterson.

City Council (vote for no more than two): Angela Cardwell; Krista J. Sulsberger.

0
0
0
0
0

Managing editor

Load comments