CORNBELT

First Team

Pitcher: Brett Thackery, North Union, sr.; Jason Zinnel, West Bend-Mallard, so.

Catcher: Jake Adams, North Union, so.

First base: Tanner Hiveley, Harris-Lake Park, jr.

Second base: Evan Hageblock, North Union, sr.

Shortstop: Blaze Alesch, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire, jr.

Third base: Sawyer Doocy, North Union, jr.

Outfield: Brett Deitering, North Union, sr.; Ryan Mann, Harris-Lake Park, sr.; Mitch Bonnstetter, West Bend-Mallard, sr.

Utility: Garrett Johnson, North Union, jr.; Colin Brons, Harris-Lake Park, jr.; Jesse Zinnel, West Bend-Mallard, so.; Mitch Girres, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire; Connor Gunderson, Harris-Lake Park, sr.

Second Team

Pitcher: Tyler Dalen, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire, sr.; Eli Ihnen, Harris-Lake Park, jr.; Zack Hurlburt, North Union, sr.

Catcher: Nathan Kyle, Harris-Lake Park, sr.

Second base: Brady Jensen, West Bend-Mallard, so.

Shortstop: Chris Schmidt, West Bend-Mallard, sr.

Third base: Kyle Saboe, Clay Central-Everly, sr.

Outfield: Alex Deitering, North Union, Jr.; Logan Flaharty, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire.

Utility: Randy Cram, Corwith-Wesley-LuVerne, jr.; Brock Breidinger, Clay Central-Everly, sr.; Cody Runksmeier, North Union, so.

HAWKEYE 10

First Team

Pitcher: Alec Forbes, Glenwood, jr.; David Ratigan, Harlan, jr.; Chris Halbur, Kuemper Catholic, jr.

Catcher: Zach Osborn, Harlan, sr.; Austin Simmons, Lewis Central, fr.

Infield: Brady Thies, Denison-Schleswig, sr.; Carter Ludwig, Kuemper Catholic, jr.; Ben Bruck, Harlan, sr.

Outfield: Logan Nolting, Kuemper Catholic, jr; Blake Esbeck, Atlantic, sr.; Mitch Bowden, Glenwood, jr.

Utility: Ben Landers, Creston, sr.; Austin Eller, Denison-Schleswig, sr.; Gunnar Blum, Atlantic, sr.

Second Team

Pitcher: Dakota Woods, Clarinda, jr.; Corey Bertini, Glenwood, so.; Josh Bruck, Harlan, sr.

Catcher: Kray Lukehart, Atlantic, jr.; Zach Powers, Creston, jr.

Infield: Robert Lyons, Denison-Schleswig, jr.; Jake Daeges, Harlan, jr.; David Hicks, Kuemper Catholic, sr.; Ethan George, Lewis Central, sr.

Outfield: Nick Leinen, Red Oak, jr.; Tyler Jensen, Glenwood, jr.; Kolby Hilgenberg, Kuemper Catholic, jr.

Utility: Grant Stivers, Glenwood, sr.; Nate Kramer, Lewis Central, sr.; Nathan Halsy, Creston, so.

Honorable Mention

Chad Christensen, Atlantic, jr.; Austin Conrad, Atlantic, sr.; Jeremiah Haug, Clarinda, sr.; Logan Wilham, Clarinda, sr.; Cole Crawford, Creston, so.; Brady Douma, Glenwood, jr.; Denny Kramer, Harlan, sr.; Tanner Johnson, Red Oak, jr.; Jackson Baker, Shenandoah, so.; Zac McCoy, Shenandoah, jr.

LAKES

First Team

Pitcher: Ethan Kenkel, Storm Lake, jr.; Chris Eckstaine, Le Mars, sr.; Colan Borchers, Le Mars, so.

Catcher: Nic Amundson, Spirit Lake, jr.; Dillon Drefke, Cherokee, sr.

First base: Andy Heffner, Le Mars, jr.

Infield: Tayler Tatman, Spencer, sr.; Brady Berkeland, Emmetsburg, sr.; Aaron Krier, Storm Lake, jr.; Hunter Rowe, Le Mars, jr.

Outfield: Casey Jones, Spirit Lake, sr.; Parker Rolfes, Le Mars, jr.; Ryan Kliegl, Emmetsburg, sr.; Marcus DeJager, Western Christian, sr.

Utility: Brandon Stoll, Spirit Lake, jr.

Second Team

Pitcher: Paul Brown, Spirit Lake, jr.

Catcher: Kendall Candor, Le Mars, jr.

First base: Davis Fenchel, Western Christian, sr.

Infield: Weston Glienke, Spencer, jr.; Nic Seaman, Jr., Storm Lake; Tristen Jackson, Le Mars, jr.

Outfield: Cody Poock, Spirit Lake, jr.; Jacob Lamoreux, Le Mars, jr.; Andrew Ites, Spirit Lake, jr.

Utility: Joe Clayton, Estherville-Lincoln Central, sr.

SIOUXLAND

First Team

Colin Sandbulte, George-Little Rock, sr.; Trevor Johnson, Sheldon, sr.; Cody Hatting, Sheldon, sr.; Zach Jones, Okoboji, sr.; Jon Van Beek, West Lyon, jr.; Brandon Snyder, West Lyon, so.; Ethan Stofferan, Sibley-Ocheyedan, sr.; Luke Grooters, Central Lyon, jr.; Ross Ackerman, Central Lyon, sr.; Christian Rozeboom, Sioux Center, fr.; Caleb DeHaan, MOC-Floyd Valley, sr.; Lawton DeJong, MOC-Floyd Valley, sr.; Casey Guthmiller, MOC-Floyd Valley, jr.; Colin Pennings, MOC-Floyd Valley, jr.

Second Team

Jacob Moser, West Lyon, sr.; David DeHaan, MOC-Floyd Valley, jr.; Jared DeBey, Central Lyon, sr.; Brent Klingenberg, George-Little Rock, so.; Brandon Frick, Sheldon, sr.; Jerod Hanson, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley, so.; Kyle Jensen, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley, sr.; Alex Koepp, Okoboji, sr.; Kamden Glade, Sioux Center, jr.; Miles Kleinhesselink, Sioux Center, sr.

Honorable Mention

Tyler O’Connor, Sibley-Ocheyedan, jr.; Judd Rozeboom, George-Little Rock, sr.; James Halbur, Okoboji, sr.; Ty Brink, Sioux Center, jr.; Chad Den Hartog, Sheldon, sr.; Chris Ladd, Central Lyon, sr.; Tyler Dolieslager, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley, jr.; Tyler Kruse, West Lyon, sr.; Tyler Harald, MOC-Floyd Valley, sr.

TWIN LAKES

First Team

Pitcher: *Bobby Ivey, Storm Lake St. Mary’s; *Brad Ripke, Sioux Central;

Catcher: Alex Stephan, Alta-Aurelia.

Infield: *Neil Marshall, Alta-Aurelia; *Jacob Ripke, East Sac County; Joe Sandhoff, Storm Lake St. Mary’s; Mickenzie Nelson, Sioux Central;

Outfield: *Nick Wittmaack, Sioux Central; *Jalen Hennningsen, Alta-Aurelia; Carter Niehaus, East Sac County.

Utility: Bobby Rushton, Sioux Central; Hunter Blum, East Sac County.

Second Team

Pitcher: Austin Delp, Alta-Aurelia; Nathan Christensen, South Central Calhoun.

Catcher: Colin Swanson, Sioux Central.

Infield: Andy Drey, Storm Lake St. Mary’s; Jaden Holton, Alta-Aurelia; Tom Devereaux, Newell-Fonda; Dalton Runneburg, Laurens-Marathon; Trey Kehoe, Prairie Valley.

Outfield: Tyler Munden, Storm Lake St. Mary’s; Matt Schiltz, Sioux Central; Seth Dicks, Newell-Fonda; Jordan Rozenboom, Manson-Northwest Webster.

Utility: Kennedy Drey, Storm Lake St. Mary’s; Austin Hanson, Larurens-Marathon.

Third Team

Pitcher: Dillon Anderson, Newell-Fonda; Curtis Castenson, Southeast Webster-Grand.

Catcher: Marcus Stoltenberg, East Sac County.

Infield: Luke Lenhart, Ross Friedrich, Alta-Aurelia; Corey Jacobs, South Central Calhoun; D.J. Stowers, Southeast Webster-Grand.

Outfield: A.J. Lange, Alta-Aurelia; Matt Cleveland, Laurens-Marathon; Wyatt Rahn, Pocahontas Area.

Utility: Mitch Rosendahl, Manson-Northwest Webster; Nick Anderson, Prairie Valley.

*-Unanimous selection.

WAR EAGLE

First Team

Pitcher: Matt Wesselman, Remsen St. Mary’s, so.; Michael Grady, Spalding Catholic, jr.; Danny Smith, Remsen-Union, jr.

Catcher: Cody Colling, Remsen St. Mary’s, sr.; Nolan Field, Hinton, sr.

Infield: Michael Callahan, South O’Brien, so.; Beau Pick, Remsen St. Mary’s, sr.; Morgan Wenzel, Hinton, jr.; Alex Schoonhoven, Unity Christian, jr.; Tyler Konz, Spalding Catholic, sr.

Outfield: Cole Ebel, South O’Brien, sr.; Tanner Utesch, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn, sr.; Nick Braun, Remsen-Union, so.; Michael Whitehead, Gehlen Catholic, jr.

Utility: Tyler Delperdang, Remsen St. Mary’s, jr.; Dylan Spieler, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn, so.

Second Team

Pitcher: Blake Wiltgen, Gehlen Catholic, so.; Matt Queck, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, sr.; Cody Suntken, Spalding Catholic, so.

Catcher: Casey Dorhout, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, so; Austin Schmit, Spalding Catholic, sr.

Infield: Tyler Nielson, Remsen St. Mary’s, jr.; Cam Kuchel, Remsen-Union, jr.; Zane Roberts, South O’Brien, sr.; Grant Kobza, Unity Christian, jr.; Corey Eskra, Akron-Westfield, jr.

Outfield: Seth Butler, Hinton, sr.; Brett Flynn, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, sr.; Andrew Hoefling, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn, jr., Sam Weber, South O’Brien, jr.

Utility: Brady Heying, Spalding Catholic, so.; Zach Wurth, Gehlen Catholic, sr.

Honorable Mention

Adam Paulsen, South O’Brien, sr.; Derek Plendl, Remsen St. Mary’s, sr.; Brian West, Remsen-Union, sr.; Braeden Petersen, West Sioux, jr.; Chet Willer, Akron-Westfield, jr.; Dylan Kneip, Gehlen Catholic, sr.; Dalton Becker, Hinton, jr.; Trevor Dorhout, Unity Christian, sr.; Zach Specht, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn, sr.; Ryan Flynn, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, so.; Tanner Christoffel, Spalding Catholic, sr.

WESTERN VALLEY

North Division First Team

(Positions not available)

Luke Skinner, Lawton-Bronson, sr.; Dan Willer, Lawton-Bronson, sr.; Matt Skinner, Lawton-Bronson, sr.; Austin Lefler, Lawton-Bronson, jr.; Matt Smith, Lawton-Bronson, jr.; Dylon Lower, Lawton-Bronson, sr.; Seth Johnson, Ridge View, sr.; Kris Alesch, Ridge View, sr.; Heath Clark, Ridge View, sr.; Travis Neumann, Kingsley-Pierson, sr.; Tate Rohde, Kingsley-Pierson, sr.; Colin Henrich, Kingsley-Pierson, jr.; Tanner Petersen, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto, jr.; Brooks Montange, Woodbury Central, jr.; Parker Goettsch, River Valley, so.

North Division Second Team

(Positions not available)

Travis Hoeppner, Ridge View, sr.; Austin Graff, Ridge View, sr.; Austin Struchen, Ridge View, jr.; Kyle Wessling, Ridge View, sr.; Chad Husted, Kingsley-Pierson, so.; Brandon Bainbridge, Kingsley-Pierson, sr.; Austin Neumann, Kingsley-Pierson, fr.; A.J. Nitzschke, Lawton-Bronson, fr.; Damien Wormes, Lawton-Bronson, jr.; Ryan Dougherty, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto, jr.; Shane Dancso, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto, so.; Paul Gallagher, Woodbury Central, jr.; Brody Reidemann, River Valley, sr.; Cash Wilcke, OA-BCIG, fr.; Sam Anderson, Westwood, sr.

South Division First Team

Pitcher: Quin Mann, Logan-Magnolia, sr.; Chase Bertelsen, West Harrison, sr.; Mitchell Hagge, Ar-We-Va, sr.

Catcher: Brady Charbonneau, Logan-Magnolia, fr.

Infield: Brennan Azinger, Logan-Magnolia, jr.; Zack Powley, Logan-Magnolia, sr.; Kody Beebe, West Harrison, sr.; Dillon Muhlbauer, IKM-Manning, jr.; Sam Wegner, IKM-Manning, fr.; Sam Powers, Woodbine, jr.

Outfield: Nate Fender, Logan-Magnolia, sr.; Blake Liechti, Ar-We-Va, sr.; Brett Greenwood, Logan-Magnolia, Tyler Birdsall, West Harrison, so.; Elliott Kick, Ar-We-Va, jr.

Utility: Zach Rasmussen, IKM-Manning, jr.; Brandon Koch, Ar-We-Va, jr.; Jake Kraus, Ar-We-Va, sr.

South Division Second Team

Pitcher: Grant Whisney, Logan-Magnolia, sr.; Reid Linden, Whiting, sr.; Lucas Hedstrom, Woodbine, so.

Catcher: Lane Peasley, West Harrison, sr.

Infield: Logan Melby, Logan-Magnolia, jr.; Mark Eberly, IKM-Manning, jr.; Chance Sipple, West Harrison, sr.; Kyle Gallagher, Ar-We-Va, jr.; Craig Warnock, Boyer Valley, sr.

Outfield: Keenan Nunez, West Harrison, so.; Jameson Delaney, Woodbine, jr.; Tanner Hedstrom, Woodbine, so.; Ryan Dalton, Ar-We-Va, jr.

Utility: Brian Steele, Boyer Valley, sr.; Jared Anderson, West Harrison, sr.; Cody Eischeid, IKM-Manning, fr.; Jacob Hanner, Whiting, so.