Gardenia Alamillo, daughter of Hector Alamillo and Emma Fernandez; WITCC College Now, Foundation and President’s scholarships; biology; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Isabel Amador, daughter of Florentin and Marta Amador; James Canfield Scholar Scholarship from University of Nebraska at Lincoln, The Susan Thompson Buffet Foundation Scholarship; pre-medicine; University of Nebraska at Omaha.

Alexa Anderson, daughter of Kriste Anderson; Northeast Community College Jonathan and Barbara McIntosh Scholarship, Marshall Morse Vocational Scholarship, Covington Elementary PTA Scholarship, South Sioux City Alumni Scholarship; police science; Northeast Community College.

Leah Banks, daughter of Jules and Pam Banks; South Sioux City Music Boosters Scholarship; psychology; University of South Dakota.

Colby Bausch, son of Michael and Lisa Bausch; Iowa Central Community College Accounting Associate and Student Merit scholarships, University of Nebraska at Lincoln James Canfield Scholar Scholarship, A. G. and Rosalee Ireland Scholarship, South Sioux City Optimist Club Scholarship; accounting.

Jasmine Bautista, daughter of Victor and Christina Bautista, BVU Founder’s Scholarship; journalism; Buena Vista University.

Mitchell Bertrand, son of Dan and Denise Rose and Jeff and Sabra Bertrand, William Jewell College Presidential and Jewell scholarships, Drake University Presidential and Alumnae scholarships, Cornell College Richard Keeler Scholarship, Buena Vista Presidential Scholarship; theoretical physics; William Jewell College.

Karina Casillas, daughter of Miguel and Celia Casillas; Briar Cliff University Academic Scholarship, South Sioux City Kiwanis Club Scholarship, Tyson Foods Fresh Meats Scholarship; ultrasound technician; Northeast Community College.

Dane Chernock, son of Chris and Jo Chernock; NECC Dean’s Scholarship, Dakota County Bar Association Scholarship, South Sioux City Police Officer’s Association Scholarship; criminal justice; Northeast Community College.

Eva Claren, daughter of Fernando and Amy Claren; WITCC President’s, Board and College NOW scholarships, Kind World Foundation/Gleeson Family Scholarship, Flight Crew United 232 Scholarship, Marshall Morse Vocational Scholarship, Sioux City Retired Educators Scholarship, South Sioux City Education Association Scholarship, South Sioux City Firemen and Auxiliary Scholarship, South Sioux City Music Boosters Scholarship; physical therapy assistant; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Keaton Comstock, son of Rick and Penny Comstock; Wayne State College Cooperating Schools Scholarship, Modern Woodmen of America Education Scholarship, Harney Elementary PTO Scholarship, South Sioux City Kiwanis Club Scholarship, South Sioux City Education Association Scholarship, South Sioux City Optimist Club Scholarship, South Sioux City Police Officer’s Association Scholarship; accounting; Wayne State College.

Carrie Cravens, daughter of Cam and Linda Cravens; Wayne State College Cooperating Schools-Partner School District Scholarship, Nebraska Wesleyan University Academic Scholarship, Briar Cliff University Academic Scholarship, Dakota City Elementary Educational Opportunity Scholarship, Steven K. Rector Memorial Scholarship, South Sioux City Education Association Scholarship, South Sioux City Escape Magazine Scholarship; English education; Wayne State College.

Mark Davis, son of Sharon Blom and Gary Davis; Nebraska Wesleyan University N.W. and Achievement scholarships, USD Coyote Commitment Achievement and Bush Foundation Education scholarships; UNL James Canfield Scholar Scholarship; secondary education; University of South Dakota.

Mayra De Arcos, daughter of Jose and Maria De Arcos; WITCC College Now and Foundation Scholarships; pre-dental hygiene; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Bryan Delgadillo, son of Abel and Elena Delgadillo; Nebraska Wesleyan University Achievement and Vaughn scholarships, Mount Marty College Incentive Scholarship; Briar Cliff University Academic Achievement and Soccer scholarships; business administration; Mount Marty College.

Mercedes Dimas, daughter of Minerva Gutierrez-Urbina; WITCC President’s Scholarship; literature; Iowa Western Community College.

Anali Estrada, daughter of Arnulfo and Alicia Estrada; WITCC College Now Scholarship; pre-dental hygiene; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Daniela Garcia, daughter of Manuel and Patricia Garcia; Wayne State College Leadership and Rural Health Opportunities Program scholarships, UNL James Canfield Scholar Scholarship, Siouxland Latina Unidad Scholarship, P.E. O. Chapter DE Scholarship, Ronald McDonald House Charities HACER Scholarship, Dakota City Elementary PTA Scholarship, Leo B. Riley Family Scholarship, South Sioux City Athletic Booster Club Scholarship in Memory of Patrick Kavanaugh; Tyson Foods Fresh Meat Scholarship; dental hygiene; Wayne State College.

Maria Garcia-Contreras, daughter of Fernando Garcia; TeamMates Mentoring Program Scholarship; graphic design; University of Nebraska at Lincoln.

Derek Geddings, son of Duane Geddings and Toddene Barnes; IWCC Wrestling and Merit scholarships, Mercy Hospital Scholarship; Iowa Western Community College.

Michael Gesell, son of Tom and Vicki Gesell; UNI, Drake University, Iowa State University, UNL, University of Utah, Stanford University, Harvard University and the U of Iowa athletic scholarships; U of I National Scholars Scholarship; engineering; University of Iowa.

Carlos Gomez, son of Carlos and Maria Gomez; University of Nebraska at Kearney Chancellor’s Scholarship, University of Nebraska at Lincoln James Canfield Scholar Scholarship; business administration; University of Nebraska at Lincoln.

Ronie Gonzalez, son of Antonio and Patricia Gonzalez; WITCC College Now Scholarship; autobody; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Ashton Greenleaf, son of Chris and Amy Reed; USD Crazy Horse Scholarship from the; psychology; University of South Dakota.

Austin Groth, son of Mike and Amy Groth; Creighton University Athletic and Academic scholarships, UNL Athletic Scholarship; Creighton University.

Jalen Hallowell, son of Primo Hallowell and Danelle Smith; Athletic Scholarship from Midland University; political science/pre-law; Midland University.

Thomas Hinds, son of Thomas and Shelly Hinds; University of Nebraska at Kearney Chancellor’s Scholarship, UNL James Canfield Scholar Scholarship; Briar Cliff Presidential Scholarship; The Susan Thompson Buffet Foundation Scholarship; chemistry; University of Nebraska at Lincoln.

Deric Hoch, son of Scott and Jodie Hoch; UNL James Canfield Scholar Scholarship; accounting; University of Nebraska at Lincoln.

Halie Hoch, daughter of Scott and Jodie Hoch; Morningside College Athletic, Mustang Co-Curricular, Connections, Travel and National Council on Youth Leadership scholarships; nursing; Morningside College.

Sara Hohenstein, daughter of Martin and Janice Hohenstein; Wayne State College Neihardt, Neihardt room and Neihardt Stipend scholarships, South Sioux City Athletic Booster Club Scholarship in Memory of Patrick Kavanaugh; South Sioux City Kiwanis Club Scholarship; South Sioux City Rotary Club Scholarship in Honor of Steven K. Rector; exercise science; Wayne State College.

Taylor Jensen, son of Kevin and Brenda Jensen; Wayne State College Cooperating Schools and Athletic scholarships; Jim Walsh Family Scholarship; South Sioux City Education Association Scholarship; exercise science; Wayne State College.

Austin Johnson, son of James and Angela Johnson; UNL James Canfield Scholar Scholarship; Morningside College Athletic, Morningside Alumni and Dean’s scholarships, Kind World Foundation Scholarship, IDC The Jackson-Brown National Scholarship; NCC President’s Early Entry Scholarship; sports medicine; University of Nebraska at Lincoln.

Samantha Kamrath, daughter of Lance Kamrath; WITCC Board Scholarship from Western Iowa Tech; nursing; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Kody Keefer, son of Joe and Tracy Keefer; South Sioux City Alumni Scholarship; biology; Wayne State College.

Samantha Kenny, daughter of Terry and Deb Kenny; State Troopers Association of Nebraska Ultimate Sacrifice and Future Leaders scholarships, Fleming-Hansen/Siouxland Federal Credit Union Scholarship, South Sioux City Optimist Club Scholarship; elementary education; Wayne State College.

Sierra Kramper, daughter of Steve and Lynnda Kramper; UNL Nebraska Achievement Scholar Scholarship, Covington Elementary PTA Scholarship; pre-radiation science; University of Nebraska at Lincoln.

Krista Legendre, daughter of Nelda Sosa; The Susan Thompson Buffet Foundation Scholarship, Cardinal Educational Foundation by Patrick and Jacque Kelly Scholarship, South Sioux City Rotary Club Scholarship in Honor of K.V. Moore; nursing; University of Nebraska at Lincoln.

Michelle Lethcoe, daughter of Mark and Deb Lethcoe; BVU Honors Program and Dean’s Fellowship Program Scholarships, Cardinal Educational Foundation Scholarship, Leo B. Riley Family Scholarship; athletic training; Buena Vista University.

Alejandra Lopez, daughter of Rubelio and Maria Gomez; WITCC College Now Scholarship; public relations; El Camino Community College.

Joseph Luna, son of Jose and Maria Luna; WITCC College Now Scholarship, Cardinal Educational Foundation by Patrick and Jacque Kelly Scholarship; pre-dentistry; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Jessica Maldonado, daughter of Hermilio and Edelmira Maldonado; Leo B. Riley Family Scholarship; nursing; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Martha Maldonado, daughter of Martha Padilla; Leo B. Riley Family Scholarship; dental assistant; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Alexander Mogensen, son of Matt and Vee Mogensen; baseball scholarship from Morningside College; computer science; Morningside College.

Kaden Moore, son of Brian and Marla Moore; IWCC Baseball and Presidential scholarships; SDSU Baseball Scholarship, Wayne State College Baseball Scholarship, Ronald McDonald House Charities Scholars Scholarship, South Sioux City Athletic Booster Club Scholarship in Memory of Patrick Kavanaugh, South Sioux City Education Association Scholarship, South Sioux City Rotary Club Scholarship in Honor of K.V. Moore, South Sioux City Eagles Auxiliary Scholarship; education; Iowa Western Community College.

Mayra Murguia, daughter of Jesus and Sanjuanita Murguia; Mount Marty College Incentive Scholarship; Leo B. Riley Family Scholarship; sports medicine/athletic training; Iowa Western Community College.

Zack Nice, son of Angela Epting and Keith Epting; South Sioux City Alumni Scholarship; music education; Wayne State College.

Daisy Nimaja, daughter of Moises and Aura Marina Nimaja; Cardinal Educational Foundation by Patrick and Jacque Kelly Scholarship; music education; University of Nebraska at Omaha.

Ahmed Nur, son of Mahad Ali and Maryam Aden; Wayne State College Education Matters Scholarship; The Susan Thompson Buffet Foundation Scholarship; Goodrich Scholarship from University of Nebraska at Omaha; South Sioux City Education Association Scholarship; South Sioux City Optimist Club Scholarship; biology/pre-medicine; University of Nebraska at Omaha.

Juana Ortiz, daughter of Victor Ortiz and Victoria Zavala; WITCC College Now Scholarship; pre-dental hygiene; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Drake Payer, son of Damon Payer and Benita DeCora; Honors Scholarship from AIB College of Business; accounting; Wayne State College.

Joanna Perez, daughter of Alfredo and Araceli Garcia; Morningside College Travel Award, National Council on Youth Leadership and Dean’s scholarships; nursing; Morningside College.

Lorena Perez, daughter of Isauro and Maricela Perez; Mount Marty College Incentive Scholarship; phlebotomy; St. Luke’s College.

Annie Pierce, daughter of Molly and Larry Pierce Jr.; SDSU Yellow and Blue, Jackrabbit Guarantee scholarships, National Scholars Award from the University of Iowa, Academic Scholarship from Briar Cliff University; pre-pharmacy; South Dakota State University.

Jorge Quezada, son of Primitivo and Maria E. Quezada; WITCC President’s Scholarship; auto mechanics; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Joey Robertson, son of Rick and Judi Robertson; Board of Trustees and Theater Scholarships from Doane College, UNL James Canfield Scholar Scholarship, Cardinal Educational Foundation Scholarship, Phillips Performing Arts Scholarship, South Sioux City Rotary Club Scholarship in Honor of Steven K. Rector; chemistry/theater; Doane College.

Rogelio Rodriguez, son of Rogelio Rodriguez-Meza and Patricia Villalobos de Rodriguez; Mount Marty College Achievement Scholarship; secondary education; Mount Marty College.

Mark Sawyer, son of Steven and Nimnual Sawyer and Rosario Sawyer; WITCC Western Iowa Board Scholarship; music; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Brooklyn Smith, daughter of Mike and Donaline Schmith and Corey and Tammy Smith; Briar Cliff University Academic Scholarship, Morningside College Travel, Morningside Alumni, National Council youth Leadership and Dean’s scholarships, Cardinal Elementary PTA Scholarship, South Sioux City Alumni Scholarship; secondary math education; University of South Dakota.

Austin Stark, son of Doug and Carmen Stark; University of Nebraska at Lincoln Regents Scholar and Nebraska Top Scholar scholarships, Keenan Math and Science Scholarship, South Sioux City Athletic Booster Club Scholarship in Memory of Patrick Kavanaugh, South Sioux City Education Association Scholarship, computer engineering; University of Nebraska at Lincoln.

Anthony Stites, son of Barry and Jackie Stites; Dakota State University Merit Champion Scholarship; physical science; Dakota State University.

Humberto Tapia-Espinoza, son of Humberto and Martina Tapia; Morningside College Athletic and Mustang Co-Curricular scholarships, Hastings College Athletic, Hastings College and Student Success scholarships, Doane College Athletic Scholarship; secondary education.

Fabiola Torres, daughter of Pedro and Felipa Torres; WITCC College Now Scholarship; dental assisting; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Heimy Virgen Jimenez, daughter of Clemente Virgen and Mariana Jimenez; WITCC College Now Scholarship; dental assisting; Western Iowa Tech Community College.

Shelby Walsh, daughter of Randall and Nanci Walsh; Midland University Athletic Scholarship, Omadi Masonic Lodge No. 5 Scholarship; Northeast Community College.

Nathan Warnock, son of Rodney and Laura Warnock; USD Coyote Commitment Leadership Scholarship; chemistry/pre-medicine; University of South Dakota.

Emily Wilmes, daughter of Mike and Gina Wilmes; NCC Foundation Excellence Scholarship, Kind World Foundation Scholarship, National Council on Youth Leadership Scholarship, Cardinal Elementary PTA Scholarship, P.E. O. Chapter DE Scholarship, South Sioux City Kiwanis Club Scholarship, South Sioux City Eagles Auxiliary Scholarship, South Sioux City Rotary Club Scholarship in Honor of K.V. Moore; elementary education; Northeast Community College.

Florisabel Zermeno, daughter of Yazmin Edgar; Mount Marty College Achievement Scholarship, University of Sioux Falls Academic scholarship, College of St. Mary First Generation, Honor, Leadership, Residence Hall and Soccer scholarships; electronics engineering; College of St. Mary.