Middle School Results

8th Grade Boys

Team standings: North 20, East 49, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 93, Bishop Helan 93, West 129, South Sioux City 143.

Top 15 finishers: 1, Yamane Kitle, North, 12:24.90; 2, William Lohr, North, 12:26.26; 3, Jose Guttierrez, North, 12:33.00; 4, Colin Andre, East, 12:35.83; 5, Nathan Gertz, North, 12:45.23; 6, Jack Freebern, Bishop Heelan, 12:51.30; 7, Michael Widjaja, SB-L, 13:00.31; 8, Colin Barnes, East, 13:09.39; 9, Gustavo Aleman, North, 13:32.30; 10, Levi Henn, North, 13:42.16; 11, Ryan Campbell, East, 13:44.11; 12, Noah Burkhart, East, 13:51.27; 13, Brayden Harms, SB-L, 13:53.27; 14, Max Barker, East, 14:34.22; 15, Nic Scott, SB-L, 14:35.14.

7th Grade Boys

Team standings: North 31, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 46, East 57, South Sioux City 125, West 128, Bishop Heelan 132.

Top 15 finishers: 1, Gabe Nash, North, 12:25.48; 2, Dylan Nation, East, 12:39.16; 3, Antonio Araujo, East, 12:45.55; 4, Hayden Gamble, SB-L, 12:59.90; 5, Jackson Votek, North, 13:05.60; 6, Dylon Schaap, SB-L, 13:07.74; 7, Natnael Solomon, North, 13:37.58; 8, Christian Cruz, North, 13:40.11; 9, Gannon Aymar, SB-L, 13:41.27; 10, Geb Mekonnen, North, 13:50.47; 11, Scout Sneller, SB-L, 13:53.74; 12, Eli Marburger, East, 13:57.01; 13, Jacob LaFleur, Bishop Heelan, 14:02.71; 14, Antonio Ferraro, West, 14:12.05; 15, Aiden DeBuhr, South Sioux City, 14:31.46.

8th Grade Girls

Team standings: Sergeant Bluff-Luton 34, East 46, North 48

Top 15 finishers: 1, Kaia Downs, East, 13:03.18; 2, Nicole Zuehl, North, 14:47.94; 3, Brylee Hempey, East, 14:52.99; 4, Aubree VanBerkom, South Sioux City, 14:59.20; 5, Bella Leon, West, 15:01.01; 6, Ella Brester, SB-L, 15:01.29; 7, Addison Ritz, SB-L, 15:02.94; 8, Daniela Rodriguez, SB-L, 15:03.20; 9, Jasmine Carson, North, 15:09.07; 10, Grace Smith, East, 15:17.01; 11, Sabrina Hazuka, SB-L, 15:22.04; 12, Ashley Streck, SB-L, 15:30.23; 13, Alexis Fehl, SB-L, 15:48.06; 14, Taylor Jochum, Bishop Heelan, 15:59.83; 15, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Bishop Heelan, 16:00.19.

7th Grade Girls

Team standings: Sergeant Bluff-Luton 44, Bishop Heelan 46, North 51, East 83, West 141, South Sioux City 165.

Top 15 finishers: 1, Jada Newberg, Bishop Heelan, 14:20.07; 2, Hannah Mogensen, North, 14:40.40;3, Logan Howard, SB-L, 14:45.47; 4, Mariah Morrow, East, 14:54.05; 5, Maddie Kelley, North, 15:07.42; 6, Keara Joyce, Bishop Heelan, 15:11.88; 7, Chloe Buss, SB-L, 15:14.13; 8, Gabby Ryan, SB-L, 15:25.16; 9, Raelyn Angerman, East, 15:31.34; 10, Olivia Fehl, SB-L, 15:51.66; 11, Abril Ayon, North, 15:59.55; 12, Reese Chicoine, Bishop Heelan, 16:00.72; 13, Lauryn Peck, Bishop Heelan, 16:01.44; 14, Ellie Ritz, Bishop Heelan, 16:02.25; 15, Madalyn Welp, North, 16:20.89.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments