Friday's Results

BASKETBALL

College Men

NSIC

Augustana 95, MSU Moorhead 85

Minot State 91, Minnesota State 83

SW Minnesota State 82, Minnesota Crookston 75

Concordia-St. Paul 70, Mary 66

Northern State 71, Wayne State 69

Bemidji State 74, Sioux Falls 68

Upper Iowa 84, St. Cloud State 74

Winona State 71, Minnesota Duluth 52

College Women

NSIC

Northern State 81, Wayne State 71

MSU Moorhead 75, Augustana 64

Minnesota State 72, Minot State 54

Minnesota Crookston 65, SW Minnesota State 51

Mary 74, Concordia-St. Paul 66

St. Cloud State 69, Upper Iowa 47

Minnesota Duluth 67, Winona State 58

Sioux Falls 63, Bemidji State 43

High School Boys

IOWA

Akron-Westfield 81, Hinton 52

Alta-Aurelia 55, South Central Calhoun 48

Boyer Valley 72, Anita CAM 46

CB Abraham Lincoln 75, Bishop Heelan 73, 2OT

Creston 77, Denison-Schleswig 65

East Sac County 61, Storm Lake St. Mary's 52

George-Little Rock 72, Sibley-Ocheyedan 51

Harris-Lake Park 76, Clay Central-Everly 40

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 68, Trinity Christian 54

Lawton-Bronson 62, West Monona 61, OT

MOC-Floyd Valley 65, Central Lyon 58

MVAOCOU 77, Siouxland Christian 48

OA-BCIG 67, Ridge View 37

Pocahontas 71, GTRA 58

Remsen St. Mary's 44, Le Mars Gehlen 35

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 65, CB Thomas Jefferson 40

Sheldon 59, Boyden-Hull 37

Sioux Central 74, Southeast Valley 36

Sioux Center 89, Rock Valley 65

Sioux City East 89, Sioux City North 50

South O'Brien 76, MMCRU 21

Spirit Lake 65, Cherokee 32

Storm Lake 63, Estherville-LC 50

West Lyon 70, Okoboji 50

Westwood 45, River Valley 43

Western Christian 64, Le Mars 45

Woodbury Central 67, Kingsley-Pierson 62

Unity Christian 64, West Sioux 51

NEBRASKA

Allen 52, Whiting 22

Osmond 58, Hartington-Newcastle 46

Plainview 67, Bloomfield 36

Ponca 70, Elk Point-Jefferson 44

Winnebago 70, Wynot 46

SOUTH DAKOTA

Dakota Valley 66, West Central 51

Tri-Valley 48, Beresford 39

High School Girls

IOWA

Akron-Westfield 53, Hinton 29

Bishop Heelan 68, CB Abraham Lincoln 53

Boyden-Hull 57, Sheldon 43

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 56, CAM, Anita 49

Cherokee 67, Spirit Lake 39

Denison-Schleswig 53, Creston 43

East Sac County 66, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 40

George-Little Rock 63, Sibley-Ocheyedan 53

Graettinger-Terril/RA 54, Pocahontas 27

Harris-Lake Park 45, Clay Central-Everly 32

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 38, Trinity Christian 17

Kingsley-Pierson 60, Woodbury Central 51

Le Mars 49, Western Christian 48

Le Mars Gehlen 45, Remsen St. Mary's 32

MOC-Floyd Valley 66, Central Lyon 51

Newell-Fonda 81, West Bend-Mallard 42

Okoboji 60, West Lyon 43

Ridge View 62, OA-BCIG 43

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54, CB Thomas Jefferson 42

South O'Brien 49, MMCRU 26

South Central Calhoun 59, Alta/Aurelia 46

Sioux Center 82, Rock Valley 55

Siouxland Christian 50, MVAOCOU 36

Storm Lake 85, Estherville-LC 80, OT

Unity Christian 57, West Sioux 47

Westwood 66, River Valley 23

West Monona 68, Lawton-Bronson 39

NEBRASKA

Allen 51, Whiting 38

BRLD 69, Oakland-Craig 39

Hartington-Newcastle 46, Osmond 28

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 54, Creighton 29

South Sioux City 64, Ralston 25

Wynot 69, Winnebago 55

SOUTH DAKOTA

Elk Point-Jefferson 42, Ponca 38

Tri-Valley 39, Beresford 37

Thursday's Results

BASKETBALL

High School Boys

IOWA

Akron-Westfield 78, Alcester-Hudson, S.D. 46

Sheldon 79, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 51

Sioux City East 62, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 57

West Sioux 74, Canton, S.D. 71

Western Christian 55, Unity Christian 42

NEBRASKA

Omaha Nation 66, Pender 64

North Bend Central 65, Wayne 63

Hartington-Newcastle 64, Homer 40

SOUTH DAKOTA

Vermillion 72, Lennox 66

High School Girls

IOWA

Akron-Westfield 51, Alcester-Hudson, S.D. 20

Dakota Valley, S.D. 70, MVAOCOU 24

Newell-Fonda 68, Estherville Lincoln Central 39

Sheldon 37, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 33

Sioux City East 70, Sioux City, North 42

West Sioux 54, Canton, S.D. 46

Western Christian 60, Unity Christian 49

NEBRASKA

Hartington-Newcastle 44, Homer 36

North Bend Central 46, Wayne 42

Oakland-Craig 51, Emerson-Hubbard 28

West Central, S.D. 42, Crofton 35

SOUTH DAKOTA

Sioux Falls Christian 60, Tea Area 41

Vermillion 60, Lennox 51

Viborg-Hurley 52, Gayville-Volin 28

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments