Prep Girls Rankings

Class 1A

School Record LW

1. Springville ; 4-1 ; 1

2. Central Decatur; 5-0 ; 3

3. North Mahaska ; 5-0 ;4

4. Dunkerton ;3-0 ; 5

5. West Hancock ;4-0 ; 6

6. Exitra-EHK ;2-0 ; 7

7. Newell-Fonda ;4-0 ; 8

8. Montezuma ;6-0 ; 9

9. Kingsley-Pierson; 2-1 ;2

10. Kee ;3-0 ;10

11. Janesville ; 3-0 ; 11

12. Algona Bishop Garrigan; 5-0 ;12

13. AGWSR ; 3-0 ; NR

14. Boyer Valley; 2-0 ;15

15. Westwood ; 4-1 ;NR

Dropped Out: Lynnville-Sully (13), Marquette Catholic (14)

Class 2A

1. North Linn; 5-0 ; 1

2. Treynor; 4-0 ; 2

3. Western Christian ; 2-0 ; 3

4. Logan-Magnolia ; 4-0 ; 4

5. West Sioux ; 3-0 ; 7

6. Iowa City Regina; 2-2 ; 6

7. Panorama ; 5-1 ; 8

8. Cascade ; 4-1 ; 11

9. Grundy Center; 4-0 ; 9

10. Bellevue ; 4-2 ; 5

11. Maquoketa Valley; 3-1; 12

12. Mediapolis ; 4-0 ;13

13. IKM-Manning; 2-2 ;10

14. Dike-New Hartford; 3-1; 14

15. North Union ; 4-0 ;NR

Dropped Out: Pekin (14)

Class 3A

1. Sioux Center ; 4-0 ;1

2. Crestwood ; 3-0 ;2

3. Clear Lake ; 4-0 ;3

4. Cherokee; 3-0 ;4

5. Osage ; 4-0 ;5

6. Roland-Story ; 4-0 ; 6

7. Camanche ; 3-1 ; 9

8. Nevada ; 3-1 ; 10

9. Davenport Assumption ; 2-3 ; 7

10. Kuemper Catholic ; 3-0 ; 12

11. West Marshall ; 3-1 ; 8

12. Anamosa ; 3-1 ;NR

13. Monticello ; 4-1 ;13

14. Forest City ; 4-1 ;11

15. North Polk ; 4-1 ;15

Dropped Out: Shenandoah (14)

Class 4A

1. Marion ; 4-0 ;1

2. Lewis Central ; 4-0 ; 2

3. Center Point-Urbana ;5-0 ; 3

4. Grinnell ;4-0 ; 4

5. Le Mars; 3-0 ; 5

6. North Scott; 4-1 ; 6

7. Boone ; 3-0 ; 7

8. Mason City ; 3-3 ; 8

9. Denison-Schleswig ; 3-1 ; 11

10. Fairfield ; 5-0 ; 14

11. Western Dubuque; 3-1 ; 9

12. Bishop Heelan ; 2-1 ; 10

13. Cedar Rapids Xavier ; 3-3 ; 12

14. Harlan ; 1-1 ; 15

15. Dallas Center-Grimes ; 3-1; NR

Dropped Out: Pella (13)

Class 5A

1. Cedar Falls ;3-0 ; 1

2. Iowa City West; 4-0 ; 2

3. Iowa City High ;2-0 ; 3

4. Pleasant Valley; 4-0 ; 4

5. Johnston ;5-0 ; 5

6. Southeast Polk ; 5-0 ; 6

7. West Des Moines Valley; 4-1 ; 4

8. Ankeny Centennial; 3-1 ;8

9. Dowling Catholic; 4-1 ;9

10. Waukee ;3-0 ; 10

11. Bettendorf; 5-0 ; 11

12. Indianola ; 3-1 ; 12

13. Cedar Rapids Prairie; 3-2 ;13

14. Ames ; 3-2 ;15

15. Urbandale; 3-1 ;NR

Dropped Out: Des Moines East (14)

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments