TODAY'S LIVE EVENTS

AUTO RACING

10:30 a.m.: NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Can-Am 500, practice, at Avondale, Ariz. (NBC Sports)

11:30 a.m.: NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ticket Galaxy 200, qualifying, at Avondale, Ariz. (NBC Sports)

1:00: NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Can-Am 500, final practice, at Avondale, Ariz. (NBC Sports)

2:30: NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ticket Galaxy 200, at Avondale, Ariz. (KTIV)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

3:00: Notre Dame at DePaul (FS1)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

11 a.m.: Regional coverage, Oklahoma St. at Iowa St. OR NC State at Boston College (KCAU)

11 a.m.: Rutgers at Penn St. (BTN)

11 a.m.: Florida at South Carolina (KMEG)

11 a.m.: Duke at Army (CBS Sports)

11 a.m.: Arkansas at LSU (ESPN)

11 a.m.: Regional coverage, Oklahoma St. at Iowa St. OR NC State at Boston College (ESPN2)

11 a.m.: UConn at UCF (ESPNU)

11 a.m.: Michigan St. at Ohio St. (KPTH)

11 a.m.: Nebraska at Minnesota (FS1)

11 a.m.: Baylor vs. Texas Tech, at Arlington, Texas (FSN)

11 a.m.: Louisiana-Lafayette at Mississippi (SEC)

2:30: Iowa at Wisconsin (KCAU)

2:30: Michigan at Maryland (BTN)

2:30: Georgia at Auburn (KMEG)

2:30: SMU at Navy (CBS Sports)

2:30: Florida St. at Clemson (ESPN)

2:30: West Virginia at Kansas St. (ESPN2)

2:30: Virginia at Louisville (ESPNU)

3:00: Southern Cal at Colorado (KPTH)

3:00: Kentucky at Vanderbilt (SEC)

6:00: Tulane at East Carolina (CBS Sports)

6:00: Alabama at Mississippi St. (ESPN)

6:00: Purdue at Northwestern (ESPN2)

6:00: New Mexico at Texas A&M (ESPNU)

6:30: Tennessee at Missouri (SEC)

7:00: Notre Dame at Miami (KCAU)

7:00: TCU at Oklahoma (KPTH)

9:00: Oregon St. at Arizona (ESPN2)

9:15: Wyoming at Air Force (ESPNU)

9:30: Boise St. at Colorado St. (CBS Sports)

COLLEGE HOCKEY

4:30: Penn St. at Notre Dame (NBC Sports)

DRAG RACING

5:00: NHRA, Auto Club Finals, qualifying, at Pomona, Calif. (FS1)

FIGURE SKATING

12:30: ISU, Grand Prix Series, NHK Trophy, at Osaka, Japan (KTIV)

GOLF

Noon: PGA Tour, OHL Classic at Mayakoba (Golf Channel)

3:00: Champions PGA Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship (Golf Channel)

2 a.m.; European PGA Tour, Nedbank Golf Challenge (Golf Channel)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7:00: UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Norfolk, Va. (FS1)

9:00: UFC Fight Night, Dustin Poirier vs. Anthony Pettis, at Norfolk, Va. (FS1)

NBA BASKETBALL

8:00: Brooklyn at Utah (NBA)

RUGBY

11:00: 2017 Rugby World Cup, pool play, Papua New Guinea vs. United States, at Port Moresby, Papau New Guinea (FS2)

SKIING

6 a.m.: FIS World Cup, Alpine Skiing, Ladies Slalom, second run, at Levi, Finland (NBC Sports)

SOCCER

1:30: FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Denmark vs. Ireland, at Copenhagen, Denmark (FS2)

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments