School year Date Athlete School Sport
1999-2000 9/7/1999 Justin Sandy East football
9/14/1999 Gretchen Gruber Heelan volleyball
9/21/1999 Tom Flynn South Sioux tennis
9/28/1999 Jared Nobbe South Sioux football
10/5/1999 Kevin Kruse East football
10/12/1999 Ryan Dohrmann North golf
10/19/1999 Brett Moody Heelan football
10/26/1999 Abby Heinz East swimming
11/2/1999 Mike McManigal North basketball
12/7/1999 Lindsay Davis North basketball
12/14/1999 Ryan Galloway West basketball
12/21/1999 Jessica Grimsley Heelan basketball
1/11/2000 Pat Wilsbacher Heelan wrestling
1/18/2000 Nichole Robison West basketball
1/25/2000 Michael Kalin North basketball
2/1/2000 Jay Gentry East basketball
2/8/2000 Justin Vortherms East basketball
2/15/2000 Cornelius Qualley North swimming
2/22/2000 Stacia Swanson East basketball
2/29/2000 Kristin Broyhill South Sioux swimming
4/11/2000 Tieesha Griffin West track
4/18/2000 Jake Bowers North track
4/25/2000 Tim Hornbeck South Sioux golf
5/2/2000 Jeff Olorundami West track
5/9/2000 Kelli Howard North tennis
5/16/2000 Katie Berger Heelan track
6/13/2000 Cory Peck North baseball
6/20/2000 Wes Kelly West baseball
6/27/2000 T.J. Stahle Heelan baseball
7/4/2000 Matt LaScala East baseball
7/11/2000 Jordan Bottorff North softball
2000-2001
9/5/2000 Aaron Althaus Heelan football
9/12/2000 Michelle West Heelan volleyball
9/19/2000 Adam Hesse East football
9/26/2000 Ben Deck North football
10/3/2000 Nate VanderMolen West football
10/10/2000 Mike Winklepleck Heelan football
10/17/2000 Lisa Niedergeses Heelan cross country
10/24/2000 Anne Shadle South Sioux cross country
10/31/2000 Mark Hamilton East football
12/5/2000 Scott Heinrichs East basketball
12/12/2000 Adam Buthe East wrestling
12/19/2000 Ryan Galloway West basketball
1/9/2001 Patrick Allibone Heelan wrestling
1/16/2001 Cornelius Qualley North swimming
1/23/2001 Nate Funk Heelan basketball
1/30/2001 Scott Treft West wrestling
2/6/2001 Karen Daniels Heelan basketball
2/13/2001 Megan Cloud East basketball
2/20/2001 Erron Coleman West basketball
2/27/2001 Jenni Flynn South Sioux City basketball
4/24/2001 Jared Small Heelan soccer
5/1/2001 Laura Tomes East track
5/8/2001 Joe Yager North soccer
5/15/2001 Paul Houfek West track
6/5/2001 Jason Bos East baseball
6/12/2001 Joe Bisenius Heelan baseball
6/19/2001 Ricky Nearman West baseball
6/26/2001 Beth Rohlena North softball
7/3/2001 Scotty Colt West baseball
7/10/2001 Kristi Henrichsen North softball
2001-2002
9/4/2001 Mike Johnson South Sioux City football
9/11/2001 Megan Hinds Heelan volleyball
9/18/2001 Ryan Block Heelan football
9/25/2001 Graham McGaffin West cross country
10/2/2001 Chris White South Sioux City football
10/9/2001 John Barker East football
10/16/2001 Christi Huigens Heelan volleyball
10/23/2001 Darnell Pitts North football
10/30/2001 Eric Hartman East football
12/4/2001 Ben Jacobson East basketball
12/11/2001 Brett Stedman Heelan wrestling
12/18/2001 Dusty Smith North basketball
1/8/2002 Justin Johnson West swimming
1/15/2002 Jane Horkey South Sioux City basketball
1/22/2002 Krista Schoenfish North basketball
1/29/2002 Betsy Ingenthron East basketball
2/5/2002 Ben Stedman Heelan wrestling
2/12/2002 Bobby Pyper East basketball
2/19/2002 Eric Beaver Heelan wrestling
2/26/2002 Shanna Cook North basketball
4/16/2002 Justin Junck East tennis
4/23/2002 Cody Jaminet East track
4/30/2002 Jack Ehrich South Sioux City track
5/7/2002 Scott Davis North soccer
5/14/2002 Paul Yaneff Heelan track
6/4/2002 Tyson Whitehill North baseball
6/11/2002 Tiffany Stanton East softball
6/18/2002 Dustin Jones Heelan baseball
6/25/2002 Jessie Quade North softball
7/2/2002 Carrie Lessman East softball
7/9/2002 Jen Kernaghan North softball
2002-2003
9/10/2002 Graham Lundt Heelan football
9/17/2002 Carter Black Heelan football
9/24/2002 James Roat North cross country
10/1/2002 Matt Brienzo East football
10/8/2002 B.J. Rohlena North volleyball
10/15/2002 Betsy Grover North swimming
10/22/2002 Catie Deman Heelan volleyball
10/29/2002 Greg Berger Heelan football
11/5/2002 Munib Sana North football
12/10/2002 Andrea Schoepf South Sioux basketball
12/17/2002 Nick Conrad South Sioux basketball
1/14/2003 Prairie Gordon West basketball
1/21/2003 James Patterson West basketball
1/28/2003 Jeff Butcher East wrestling
2/4/2003 Landon Scott East basketball
2/11/2003 Brooke Niles Heelan basketball
2/18/2003 Sean Touney North wrestling
2/25/2003 Amanda Wiltgen South Sioux basketball
3/4/2003 Kevin Lohry West hockey
4/15/2003 Chris Krueger South Sioux track
4/22/2003 Nick Murphy Heelan track
4/29/2003 Lee Holland West track
5/6/2003 Chris Rager South Sioux golf
5/13/2003 Quincy Christie West track
5/20/2003 Marcos Jaramillo North soccer
6/10/2003 Mike Washburn East baseball
6/17/2003 Brittany Prevail Heelan softball
6/24/2003 Carl Fenceroy West baseball
7/1/2003 Dena DeStigter North softball
7/8/2003 Ben Keegan West baseball
7/15/2003 Nathan Wicks North baseball
2003-2004
9/9/2003 Jessie Pape Heelan cross country
9/16/2003 Deric Manrique North football
9/23/2003 Billy Mousel Heelan football
9/30/2003 Megan Tuttle East volleyball
10/7/2003 Ashley Vogt Heelan volleyball
10/14/2003 Kyle Vanderlinden West cross country
10/21/2003 Chad Moreland Heelan football
10/28/2003 Abby Moes East swimming
11/4/2003 Zac Brouillette North football
12/9/2003 Dylan Grimsley Heelan basketball
12/16/2003 Jordan Johnson East basketball
12/23/2003 Andrew Anderson East wrestling
1/13/2004 Adi Cizmic Heelan basketball
1/20/2004 Ashley Robinette SSC basketball
1/27/2004 A.J. James North wrestling
2/3/2004 Jeff Miller East wrestling
2/10/2004 Jamee Phipps SSC basketball
2/17/2004 Greg Nelson North basketball
2/24/2004 Alex Lukehart Metros Hockey
3/2/2004 Andrew Anderson East wrestling
4/13/2004 Shawn Olorundami West track
4/20/2004 Chad Porsch North track
4/27/2004 Jenny McArdle West soccer
5/4/2004 James Johnikin West track
5/11/2004 Megan Iverson Heelan track
5/18/2004 Nabil Sorathia North tennis
6/8/2004 Matt McQuillen North baseball
6/15/2004 Maggie Kukuk North soccer
6/22/2004 Laura Shanafelt West softball
6/29/2004 Tommy Mousel Heelan baseball
7/6/2004 Kyle Lafrenz West baseball
7/13/2004 Grant Mastbergen North baseball
2004-2005
9/7/2004 Kirk Jaminet East football
9/14/2004 Pat Grace Heelan football
9/21/2004 Cara DeStigter North volleyball
9/28/2004 Mary Bisenius Heelan volleyball
10/5/2004 Brandon Morehead East golf
10/12/2004 Rebecca Hindman Heelan volleyball
10/19/2004 B.J. Steed West football
10/26/2004 Andrew Engle Heelan football
11/2/2004 Jay J. Sandy East football
12/7/2004 Dan Bohall East basketball
12/14/2004 Dani Gass East basketball
12/21/2004 Joe Curran Heelan wrestling
1/11/2005 Turhan Gates West wrestling
1/18/2005 Chase Chartier East swimming
1/25/2005 Roman Gentry East basketball
2/1/2005 Danny Mousel Heelan basketball
2/8/2005 Jenna Kalin North basketball
2/15/2005 Molly Frank SSC basketball
2/22/2005 Jaret Delfs North wrestling
3/1/2005 Brooke Flynn SSC basketball
4/12/2005 Trenton Lee West track
4/19/2005 Bill Lane West track
4/26/2005 Kyle Yager North soccer
5/3/2005 Josh Lewis West track
5/10/2005 Natalie Olorundami West track
5/17/2005 Sara Gotch South Sioux City track
6/7/2005 Stephen Keane Heelan baseball
6/14/2005 Andrea Tritz Heelan soccer
6/21/2005 Kacie Ogburn East softball
6/28/2005 Karen Scaletta North softball
7/5/2005 Dexter Sauer Heelan baseball
7/12/2005 David Callahan Heelan baseball
2005-2006
9/6/2005 Bret Hoch South Sioux football
9/13/2005 Mike Wilson North football
9/20/2005 Sarah Nelson North cross country
9/27/2005 Brianna Paulsen East volleyball
10/4/2005 Kyle Bennett Heelan football
10/11/2005 Ryan Lessman East football
10/18/2005 Adam Vondrak Heelan football
10/25/2005 Molly Lohry North cross country/swimming
11/1/2005 Alex Tomes East football
12/6/2005 Roman Gentry East basketball
12/13/2005 Adam Palmer North basketball
12/20/2005 Cat Nelson North basketball
1/10/2006 Kelsey Johnikin West basketball
1/17/2006 Katie Frank SSC basketball
1/24/2006 Jonathan Reicks Heelan wrestling
1/31/2006 Frankie Ramirez North wrestling
2/7/2006 Zach Fenceroy East basketball
2/14/2006 Connie Walding North basketball
2/21/2006 Cory Paronto West wrestling
2/28/2006 Kayla Miller SSC basketball
4/11/2006 Aaron Maly Heelan soccer
4/18/2006 Kelli Herman East soccer
4/25/2006 Jacqui Kalin North soccer/track
5/2/2006 Jay Hart Heelan soccer
5/9/2006 Dan Kuehl Heelan tennis
5/16/2006 Lacee Murtaugh SSC tennis
6/6/2006 Joey Rozmiarek Heelan baseball
6/13/2006 Trevor Talbott East baseball
6/20/2006 Alisha Wheat East softball
6/27/2006 Treye Hacker Heelan baseball
7/4/2006 Callie Roan West softball
7/11/2006 Chad Corbett Heelan baseball
2006-2007
9/5/2006 Josh Collins West football
9/12/2006 Hillary Hanno Heelan volleyball
9/19/2006 Anthony Oberle Heelan x-country
9/26/2006 Kayla Fiscus East swimming
10/3/2006 John Kirwan East football
10/10/2006 Jordan Spirk SSC football
10/17/2006 Tre-Darrius Canady East football
10/24/2006 Matt Folchert North football
10/31/2006 Jenna Jansen Heelan volleyball
12/5/2006 Katie Vondrak Heelan basketball
12/12/2006 Jehmica McDaniel North basketball
12/19/2006 Cody Putzier West wrestling
1/9/2007 Tanaeya Worden North basketball
1/16/2007 Marshall Tuttle East hockey
1/23/2007 Mike Tillo North basketball
1/30/2007 Robert Kellogg North wrestling
2/6/2007 Clint Sargent Heelan basketball
2/13/2007 Chris Gogel East swimming
2/20/2007 Micah Sheffield North wrestling
2/27/2007 Lekeisha Dotson North basketball
4/10/2007 Jacob Bell South Sioux City track
4/17/2007 Nestor Galan West soccer
4/24/2007 Andrea Uhl North tennis
5/1/2007 Alejandro Guerrero SSC soccer
5/8/2007 Dan Winders North track
5/15/2007 Wendy Hofmeyer East soccer
5/22/2007 Ashlee Andersen West track
6/5/2007 Jeff Kerian Heelan baseball
6/12/2007 Dana Wilson Heelan softball
6/19/2007 Angela Lambrecht West softball
6/26/2007 Billy Meacham North baseball
7/3/2007 Allison Padomek East softball
7/10/2007 Andy Compton East baseball
2007-2008
9/4/2007 Chris Calvillo Heelan football
9/11/2007 Nicole Benzoni North cross country
9/18/2007 Anthony Tomscha North football
9/25/2007 Sarah Jane Bowden North volleyball
10/2/2007 Dane Larson East golf
10/9/2007 Mindy Moody Heelan volleyball
10/16/2007 Marcus James North football
10/23/2007 Colton Newcomb East football
10/30/2007 Charlie Murphy West football
12/4/2007 John Daniels Heelan basketball
12/11/2007 Eric Jorgensen East basketball
12/18/2007 Josh Wilkins North wrestling
12/26/2007 Michelle Lund Heelan basketball
1/8/2008 Autumn Boyer SSC basketball
1/15/2008 Stephanie Robinson North basketball
1/22/2008 Kathleen Reynolds East basketball
1/29/2008 Jeremy Yacevich SSC swimming
2/5/2008 Aaron Satterwhite SSC wrestling
2/12/2008 Blaze Gill North wrestling
2/19/2008 Brian Wanner North basketball
4/8/2008 Tyler Hohenstein SSC baseball
4/15/2008 Nate McKewon Heelan track
4/22/2008 Max Martin North soccer
4/29/2008 Emily McCarthy East track
5/6/2008 Chris Erickson East soccer
5/13/2008 Sierra Hsieh North soccer
5/20/2008 Kyle Poss Heelan track
6/3/2008 Jerad Barth East baseball
6/10/2008 Alexa Rudeen North softball
6/17/2008 Corby McGlaflin North baseball
6/24/2008 Scott Lahn East baseball
7/1/2008 Alex Zeimet North softball
7/8/2008 Tanner Oliver Heelan baseball
2008-2009
9/2/2008 Taylor Pollow East football
9/9/2008 Brandon Wegher Heelan football
9/16/2008 Josh Folchert North football
9/23/2008 Sean Geary Heelan football
9/30/2008 Kelsey Tweet Heelan volleyball
10/7/2008 Nick Hessa North golf
10/14/2008 Adam Bobier SSC football
10/21/2008 Dex Gordon West football
10/28/2008 Buckley Wright Heelan football
12/9/2008 Brennan Cougill Heelan basketball
12/16/2008 Kory Kistner East wrestling
1/13/2009 Jalyssa Ceasar North basketball
1/20/2009 Jordan Gentry East basketball
1/27/2009 Emily Schroeder SSC basketball
2/3/2009 Nolan Grieves North wrestling
2/10/2009 McKayla Knudson SSC basketball
2/17/2009 Alex Walker North basketball
2/24/2009 David Stubblefield Heelan wrestling
4/14/2009 Ryan Hernandez SSC track
4/21/2009 Brendan Dougherty Heelan track
4/28/2009 Gabriel Williams West track
5/5/2009 Tyler Heitman SSC track
5/12/2009 Taylor Culver North soccer
5/19/2009 Austin Grundy North tennis
5/26/2009 Stephen Chicoine Heelan soccer
6/9/2009 Dean McArdle North baseball
6/16/2009 Ashley Vanderloo East softball
6/23/2009 Tanner Murphy East baseball
6/30/2009 C.J. Nolen West baseball
7/7/2009 Nick Tillo North baseball
7/14/2009 Erica Denney North softball
2009-2010
9/1/2009 Ben Moes East football
9/8/2009 Brandon Stolze South Sioux City football
9/15/2009 George Wakeman Heelan football
9/22/2009 Danny Rudeen North football
9/29/2009 Preston Ives Heelan football
10/6/2009 Britt Anderson East football
10/13/2009 Maggie Vondrak Heelan volleyball
10/20/2009 Matt Samuelson North cross country
10/27/2009 Kenny Wasmund South Sioux football
12/8/2009 Zach McCabe Heelan basketball
12/15/2009 Patrick Kurth North basketball
12/22/2009 Jeff Sponder East basketball
1/12/2010 Rulin Pederson East wrestling
1/19/2010 Carli Tritz Heelan basketball
1/26/2010 Ryan Rozeboom SBL wrestling
2/2/2010 Jordan Thomas East basketball
2/9/2010 Millie Niggeling Heelan basketball
2/16/2010 Dylan Stalheim Metro swimming
2/23/2010 Kari Ceasar North basketball
4/6/2010 Ross Chettinger SBL track
4/13/2010 Ellen Dougherty East track
4/20/2010 Matt Lord Heelan track
4/27/2010 DeVante Clark West track
5/4/2010 Austin Grundy North tennis
5/11/2010 Tabitha Machar SSC track
5/18/2010 Maddie Warder West tennis
5/25/2010 Abby Axthlem North soccer
6/8/2010 Amanda Hoffman Heelan soccer
6/15/2010 Jamie Shultz SBL softball
6/22/2010 Kyle Gogel East baseball
6/29/2010 Damek Tomscha North baseball
7/6/2010 Dylan Ohl North baseball
7/13/2010 Kate Knepper North softball
2010-2011
8/31/2010 Quenton James East football
9/7/2010 Zach Sexton Dakota Valley football
9/14/2010 Leisa McClintock Heelan volleyball
9/21/2010 Mike Malek East football
9/28/2010 Abbabiya Simbassa North cross country
10/5/2010 Pete Fitzsimmons Heelan football
10/12/2010 Katelyn Walsh Heelan volleyball
10/19/2010 Anthony Baker West football
10/26/2010 Melissa Mounts East volleyball
12/7/2010 Josee Jansen North basketball
12/14/2010 Chad Ryan North wrestling
12/21/2010 Matt Lupkes Dakota Valley basketball
1/11/2011 Alex Malloy Heelan basketball
1/18/2011 Brittni Donaldson North basketball
1/25/2011 Tawni Greeley South Sioux basketball
2/1/2011 Cody Solari Sergeant Bluff-Luton wrestling
2/8/2011 Quinton Behlers East basketball
2/15/2011 Summer Gordon North basketball
2/22/2011 Paige O’Neal Sergeant Bluff-Luton basketball
4/12/2011 Shelby Houlihan East track
4/19/2011 Justin Baker Heelan track
4/26/2011 Victor Perez West soccer
5/3/2011 Tristen Sharp South Sioux track
5/10/2011 Ashlie Stokes North soccer
5/17/2011 Payton Pry East soccer
5/24/2011 Kirsten Gobell Heelan soccer
6/7/2011 Austin Stubbs East baseball
6/14/2011 David Kerian Heelan baseball
6/21/2011 Chloe Kambach Heelan softball
6/28/2011 Micayla Weaver East softball
7/5/2011 Taylor Michaelson East softball
7/12/2011 Jake Wimmer Sergeant Bluff-Luton baseball
2011-2012
9/6/2011 Natalie Vondrak Heelan volleyball
9/13/2011 Jeremy Nelson Heelan football
9/20/2011 Brock Bergmann Dakota Valley football
9/27/2011 Taylor Jensen South Sioux City football
10/4/2011 Paul Jacobson Heelan football
10/11/2011 Alex Imming East football
10/18/2011 Kristina Neumann Heelan volleyball
10/25/2011 Quinn Williams North football
12/6/2011 Ethan Lara East wrestling
12/13/2011 Michael Gesell South Sioux City basketball
12/20/2011 Derek Geddings South Sioux City wrestling
1/11/2012 Cole Croston Sergeant Bluff-Luton basketball
1/18/2012 Madison Yohe Heelan basketball
1/25/2012 J.C. Fuller East basketball
2/1/2012 Josh King Sergeant Bluff-Luton wrestling
2/8/2012 Adam Woodbury East basketball
2/15/2012 Cassidy Breon Sergeant Bluff-Luton basketball
2/22/2012 Tyler McWilliams East wrestling
4/11/2012 Darius Pearson West track
4/18/2012 Juan Magana South Sioux City soccer
4/25/2012 Bryce Drager East track
5/2/2012 Austin Krohn Sergeant Bluff-Luton track
5/9/2012 Austin Groth South Sioux City baseball
5/16/2012 Carlee Oakley North golf
5/23/2012 Tim Keane Heelan track
6/6/2012 Kendall Hazel Sergeant Bluff-Luton baseball
6/13/2012 Crystal McElhose East soccer
6/20/2012 Paul Jacobson Heelan baseball
6/27/2012 Betsy Thomas Sergeant Bluff-Luton softball
7/4/2012 Abby Pollow East softball
7/12/2012 Anna Shanafelt West softball
2012-2013
9/5/2012 Connor Spears Heelan football
9/12/2012 Nate Rogers South Sioux City football
9/19/2012 Tanner Lambert South Sioux City football
9/26/2012 Megan McCarthy Heelan volleyball
10/3/2012 Jake McDonald East football
10/10/2012 Alec DeVries Heelan cross country
10/17/2012 Taylor DeLaughter East football
10/24/2012 Scotty Manley South Sioux City football
12/5/2012 Marcel Dunson East basketball
12/12/2012 Dustin Fuller North wrestling
12/19/2012 Colton McCrystal Sergeant Bluff-Luton wrestling
1/11/2013 Shane Graves Heelan basketball
1/18/2013 Blake Van Ginkel Dakota Valley basketball
1/25/2013 Shantel Cross West basketball
2/1/2013 MaKayla Augustine Heelan basketball
2/8/2013 Shane Gill North wrestling
2/15/2013 Morgan Hansen South Sioux City basketball
2/22/2013 Kyle Heaton Heelan basketball
4/17/2013 Zach Skibinski Heelan track
4/24/2013 Mackenzie Geary Heelan track
5/1/2013 Cassie Stanek Heelan tennis
5/8/2013 Amy Grause East soccer
5/15/2013 Eduardo Gamboa South Sioux City soccer
5/22/2013 Anthony Dreeszen East track
6/5/2013 Blake Meacham North baseball
6/12/2013 Marissa Schmidt Sergeant Bluff-Luton softball
6/19/2013 Dom Thompson-Williams East baseball
6/26/2013 Tyler Stolen Heelan baseball
7/3/2013 Taylor Moriarty Sergeant Bluff-Luton softball
2013-2014
9/4/2013 Trent Solsma Heelan football
9/11/2013 Lindsay Joyce Heelan cross country
9/18/2013 Connor Niles Heelan football
9/25/2013 Chase Kern East football
10/2/2013 Brandon Konz North football
10/9/2013 Dylan Urquidi West football
10/16/2013 Christian Brobst Heelan football
10/23/2013 Jenna Bork Heelan volleyball
10/30/2013 Jayde Bergmann Dakota Valley volleyball
12/11/2013 Tanya Meyer West basketball
12/18/2013 Carlos Elizalde North basketball
1/8/2014 Wyatt Mounts East basketball
1/15/2014 Steven Garcia Sergeant Bluff-Luton wrestling
1/22/2014 Nate Glisar Sergeant Bluff-Luton basketball
1/29/2014 Ikenna Okwarabizie East basketball
2/5/2014 Jason Lupkes Dakota Valley basketball
2/12/2014 Bret Tomoson Sergeant Bluff-Luton wrestling
2/19/2014 Miles Ludwigs Sergeant Bluff-Luton basketball
2/26/2014 Keaton Slaughter Heelan basketball
4/16/2014 Ronald Nash East track
4/23/2014 Tyler Cropley Heelan track
4/30/2014 Carter Lilly East track
5/7/2014 Sam Tymkowicz Heelan soccer
5/14/2014 Austin Langston North track
5/21/2014 Caitlin Foley East soccer
5/28/2014 Elizabeth Bohlmann East track
6/11/2014 Jake Westphal East baseball
6/18/2014 Cody Selig Sergeant Bluff-Luton baseball
6/25/2014 Ashtin Hazel Sergeant Bluff-Luton softball
7/2/2014 Bailey Heaton Bishop Heelan softball
7/9/2014 Philip Jacobson Bishop Heelan baseball
7/16/2014 Hayden Godfrey East baseball
2014-2015
9/3/2014 Alex Stueve East football
9/10/2014 Jacob Sandoz Sergeant Bluff-Luton football
9/17/2014 Joe Kayl Heelan football
9/24/2014 Kelsey Smith East volleyball
10/1/2014 Austin Ahrendt East football
10/8/2014 Alec Pavone Heelan cross country
10/15/2014 Tony Tobin Heelan football
10/22/2014 Lindsey Smith Dakota Valley volleyball
10/29/2014 Tyler Smith Heelan football
12/10/2014 Andre Harris East basketball
12/17/2014 Zach Kraus North wrestling
12/24/2014 Alex Borchers South Sioux City basketball
1/7/2015 Daniel Tillo North basketball
1/14/2015 Devin Phaly Sergeant Bluff-Luton wrestling
1/21/2015 Colby Hill West basketball
1/28/2015 Amber Schubert Sergeant Bluff-Luton basketball
2/4/2015 Mitch Otto East wrestling
2/11/2015 Taylor Beaulieu Heelan basketball
2/18/2015 Johnny Stephens East wrestling
2/25/2015 Sidney Hildahl East basketball
4/22/2015 Xavier Scarlett North track
4/29/2015 Gilbert Garcia West soccer
5/6/2015 Rachel Vondrak Heelan soccer
5/13/2015 Shauna Folchert North track
5/20/2015 Yasmeen Rose Heelan track
5/27/2015 Connor Gill Heelan soccer
6/10/2015 Spencer Franko East baseball
6/17/2015 Tristan Beaulieu Heelan soccer
6/24/2015 Tanner Wauhob West baseball
7/1/2015 Robert Neustrom North baseball
7/8/2015 Jaylee Lester Heelan softball
2105-2016
9/2/2015 Deion Clayborne North football
9/9/2015 Grace Hanno Heelan volleyball
9/16/2015 Corey Matthey Sergeant Bluff-Luton golf
9/23/2015 Noah McWell West football
9/30/2015 Matt George Sergeant Bluff-Luton football
10/7/2015 Branden Hohenstein Heelan football
10/14/2015 Andrew Christensen Sergeant Bluff-Luton football
10/21/2015 Dom Flemister East football
10/28/2015 Brittni Olson Sergeant Bluff-Luton volleyball
12/9/2015 Rachel Knutson-Kobold West basketball
12/16/2015 Connor Murrell East basketball
12/23/2015 Jacob Schroyer South Sioux City wrestling
1/13/2016 Augusta Thramer South Sioux City basketball
1/20/2016 Jacob Wiley East wrestling
1/27/2016 Tyler Johnson Dakota Valley basketball
2/3/2016 Haley Hoffman Dakota Valley basketball
2/10/2016 DeAndre Burnside Heelan basketball
2/17/2016 Amanda Gors West basketball
2/24/2016 Haley Fritza South Sioux City basketball
4/13/2016 John Alexa East track
4/20/2016 Elyse Huber East soccer
4/27/2016 Sara Bohan Dakota Valley track
5/4/2016 Antonio Hernandez West soccer
5/11/2016 Trina Swanson North tennis
5/18/2016 Lauren Luft Heelan track
5/25/2016 Hannah Rens East golf
6/8/2016 Connor Prescott Sergeant Bluff-Luton baseball
6/15/2016 Sarah Sponder East softball
6/22/2016 Bailey McBride Heelan baseball
6/29/2016 Morgan Skinner Sergeant Bluff-Luton softball
7/6/2016 Allison Lester East softball
7/13/2016 Ashtin Eslick West baseball
2016-2017
8/31/2016 Luke Schmitt Dakota Valley football
9/7/2016 Chris Kroll Sergeant Bluff-Luton football
9/14/2016 Lexi Lapke East volleyball
9/21/2016 Merrin Van Velzen volleyball
9/28/2016 Allie Cooke Bishop Heelan volleyball
10/5/2016 Kyrese Peck Bishop Heelan football
10/12/2016 Abdul Mohamed South Sioux City cross country
10/19/2016 Carter Prescott East football
10/26/2016 Mary Volz Bishop Heelan volleyball
12/7/2016 Kyle Benson Sergeant Bluff-Luton wrestling
12/14/2016 Carissa Powell South Sioux City basketball
12/21/2016 Christian Kyles Siouxland Christian basketball
1/11/2017 Joe Vondrak Bishop Heelan wrestling
1/18/2017 Kori Fischer South Sioux City basketball
1/25/2017 Marquise Bolden West basketball
2/1/2017 Brayden Curry Sergeant Bluff-Luton wrestling
2/8/2017 Jailen Billings East basketball
2/15/2017 Robert Rosenquist Dakota Valley basketball
2/22/2017 Ryan Parker Dakota Valley wrestling
04/12/2017 Brady Wall Sergeant Bluff-Luton track & field
04/19/2017 Armando Garcia South Sioux City soccer
04/26/2017 Avery Lester East track & field
05/03/2017 Austin Lingle Bishop Heelan soccer
05/10/2017 Khenadi Jones West track & field
05/17/2017 Hannah Von Hagel East soccer
05/24/2017 Marisa Schulz Dakota Valley track & field
06/07/2017 Joel Stroman West baseball
06/14/2017 Lexi Ricke Bishop Heelan softball
06/21/2017 Ryley McGregor Sergeant Bluff-Luton baseball
06/28/2017 Matt Nelson Bishop Heelan baseball
07/05/2017 Lexie Stolen Bishop Heelan softball
2017-18
08/30/2017 Merga Gemeda North cross country
09/05/2017 Dustin Saia West football
09/12/2017 Kylee Christensen Sergeant Bluff-Luton volleyball
09/20/2017 Samantha McCabe Bishop Heelan volleyball
09/29/2017 Meredith Lammers Dakota Valley volleyball
10/04/2017 Austin Carter Dakota Valley football
10/11/2017 Miles Scott Sergeant Bluff-Luton cross country
10/18/2017 Saybein Clark Bishop Heelan football
10/25/2017 Elizabeth Lammers Dakota Valley volleyball
12/06/2017 Carly Knutson-Kobold West basketball
12/13/2017 Van Rees East basketball

Area students named Metro Athletes of the Week since 1999.

Sports editor

Sports reporter