School year Date Athlete School Sport
1999-2000 9/8/1999 Trevor Hightree Homer Football
9/15/1999 Matt Lloyd Woodbury Central Football
9/22/1999 Zac Henrich Kinglsey-Pierson Football
9/29/1999 Dan Van Engen Unity Christian X-Country
10/6/1999 Luke VanderSanden West Lyon Football
10/13/1999 Dan Fuxa Dakota Valley Football
10/20/1999 Jennifer Kunkel Woodbury Central X-Country
10/27/1999 David Jacobs River Valley Football
11/3/1999 Nick Postma Hartley HMS Football
12/8/1999 Jeff Collins River Valley Basketball
12/15/1999 Kate Lokken Denison-Schleswig Basketball
12/22/1999 J.D. Roberts Ponca Basketball
1/12/2000 John Beitelspacher Le Mars Basketball
1/19/2000 Greg Cook Dakota Valley Wrestling
1/26/2000 Chad Dreckman Storm Lake Basketball
2/2/2000 Jeremiah Pottebaum Lawton-Bronson Wrestling
2/9/2000 Colin Tague Sergeant Bluff-Luton Basketball
2/16/2000 Shaun Reiff Dakota Valley Basketball
2/23/2000 Jesse Eichleberger Pender Wrestling
3/1/2000 Kris Thayer Odebolt-Arthur Wrestling
4/12/2000 Stephanie Limoges Elk Point-Jefferson Golf
4/19/2000 Karlton Hector Le Mars Track
4/26/2000 Tasha Harvey Storm Lake Track
5/3/2000 Emily Ehrig Marcus MMC Track
5/10/2000 Mike Fiech West Lyon Track
5/17/2000 Meredith Austin Central Lyon Track
6/14/2000 Chad Kerr Sergeant Bluff-Luton Baseball
6/21/2000 Tae Barto Kinglsey-Pierson Baseball
6/28/2000 Deb Roseberry George-LR/CL Softball
7/5/2000 David Katzer Denison-Schleswig Baseball
7/12/2000 Nick Newhard Lawton-Bronson Baseball
2000-2001
9/6/2000 Nick Rens Boyden-Hull/RV football
9/13/2000 Nate Renes Sioux Central football
9/20/2000 Kellen Ludvigson River Valley football
9/27/2000 Matt Kneebone Dakota Valley football
10/4/2000 Matt Hatting Le Mars Gehlen football
10/11/2000 Daniel McCarty West Lyon football
10/18/2000 Jason Seehusen Sheldon football
10/25/2000 Chris Wernimont Marcus MMC football
11/1/2000 Kristen Hansen Okoboji X-country
12/6/2000 Andrew Steckelberg West Sioux basketball
12/13/2000 Jeremy Van Roekel MOC-FV basketball
12/20/2000 Scott Gillespie Harris-LP basketball
1/10/2001 Eric Wiebers Denison-Schleswig basketball
1/17/2001 Neil Wortmann Hartington CC basketball
1/24/2001 Tom Meester Central Lyon wrestling
1/31/2001 Pete Bass Winnebago basketball
2/7/2001 Mikkell Korver MOC-FV basketball
2/14/2001 Lindsay Overman Boyden-Hull basketball
2/21/2001 Jared Homan Remsen St. Mary’s basketball
2/28/2001 Mike Engelmann Spencer wrestling
4/25/2001 Isi Oamen Le Mars Gehlen track
5/2/2001 Sean Shatava Kingsley-Pierson track
5/9/2001 Tyler Brady Harris-LP golf
5/16/2001 Adam Hartung Laurel-Concord track
6/6/2001 Shawn Parker Remsen-Union baseball
6/13/2001 David Westergaard Westwood baseball
6/20/2001 Ashley Matthey Sergeant Bluff-L softball
6/27/2001 Matt Goliber Spalding baseball
7/4/2001 Richard Sindt Sergeant Bluff-L baseball
7/11/2001 Jason Heidesch Rem St. Mary’s baseball
2001-2002
9/5/2001 Bryan Diediker Hinton football
9/12/2001 Keith Sietstra BH/RV football
9/19/2001 A.J. Schable BCIG football
9/26/2001 Dusty Hovorka Dakota Valley football
10/3/2001 Scott Breyfogle Galva-H football
10/10/2001 Tara DeBoer Hull Western volleyball
10/17/2001 Brandon Jurrens GLR/CL football
10/24/2001 Derek Bockelman West Sioux X-C
10/31/2001 Dusty Snyders West Lyon football
12/5/2001 Jessica Vander Kooi Hinton basketball
12/12/2001 Tom Rodman Sergeant B-L wrestling
12/19/2001 Blake Reinke Boyden-Hull basketball
1/9/2002 Justin Bohlke Kingsley-P wrestling
1/16/2002 Deb Remmerde Rock Valley basketball
1/23/2002 Kassidee Hightree Homer basketball
1/30/2002 Amanda Moser MVAO basketball
2/6/2002 Scott Linden Woodbury Cen wrestling
2/13/2002 Jon Engbers Western Christian basketball
2/20/2002 Alicia Baier Sergeant Bluff-L basketball
2/27/2002 Betsy Beach Le Mars basketball
4/17/2002 Katy Grady Le Mars track
4/24/2002 Lucas Schossow Galva-Holstein track
5/1/2002 Derek Casey Cherokee track
5/8/2002 Justin Koeppe Storm Lake track
5/15/2002 James Olson Sergeant Bluff-L golf
6/5/2002 Steph Bacan Remsen SM softball
6/12/2002 Nikki Zeimen Denison-S softball
6/19/2002 LeAnn Ostendorf Sergeant B-L softball
6/26/2002 Jenna Jurrens GLR/CL softball
7/3/2002 Jason Ripke Newell-Fonda baseball
7/10/2002 Matt Reichle Spalding baseball
2002-2003
9/11/2002 Mike Klinkenborg Central Lyon football
9/18/2002 Josh Ahrenstorff Hartley HMS football
9/25/2002 Mark Sohn South O’Brien football
10/2/2002 John Ireland Aurelia football
10/9/2002 Erica Schlotfeldt Rock Valley volleyball
10/16/2002 Damian Hoffman Pierce football
10/23/2002 Des Campbell Le Mars Gehlen X-country
10/30/2002 Austin Janssen MOC-FV football
11/6/2002 Cal Bobier Akron-Westfield football
12/11/2002 Miranda Boekhout Marcus MMC basketball
12/18/2002 Melissa Slaughter Bancroft-R basketball
1/15/2003 Alysa Klein Okoboji basketball
1/22/2003 Brian Borchers Aurelia wrestling
1/29/2003 Dusty Meyn Boyden-Hull basketball
2/5/2003 Mark Currie Odebolt-Arthur basketball
2/12/2003 Derek Pirner Elk Point-Jefferson wrestling
2/19/2003 Tedi Andrews Kingsley-Pierson basketball
2/26/2003 Andrew Hoogeveen Sioux Center b-ball
3/5/2003 Blake Gillis Spencer wrestling
4/16/2003 Shane Maier Storm Lake track
4/23/2003 Rachel Jansen MOC-FV track
4/30/2003 Lisa Thiesse Sibley-Ocheyedan track
5/7/2003 Allison Stewart Vermillion golf
5/14/2003 Paul Brown Le Mars track
5/21/2003 Paige Havens Storm Lake track
6/11/2003 Tyler Sander Okoboji baseball
6/18/2003 Levi Montange Woodbury Central baseball
6/25/2003 Jon Nelson Sergeant B-L baseball
7/2/2003 Kevin Moberg Westwood baseball
7/9/2003 Justin List Spalding Catholic baseball
7/16/2003 Molly Lundell Cherokee softball
2003-2004
9/10/2003 Brock Campbell Cherokee football
9/17/2003 Amanda Eekhoff Hull WC volleyball
9/24/2003 Brock Jensen River Valley football
10/1/2003 Tyler Meusburger Schaller-C football
10/8/2003 Mark Huygens Sergeant B-L football
10/15/2003 Darren Hein Okoboji X-country
10/22/2003 Jen Kempers Unity Christian VB X-C
10/29/2003 Keith Hustedt Galva-Holstein football
11/5/2003 Brett Kroeze Hull WC X-Country
12/10/2003 Matt Klingenberg Marcus MMC wrestling
12/17/2003 Amy Lawson Spencer basketball
12/24/2003 Lindsey Chettinger Sergeant B-L basketball
1/14/2004 Amy Larson Denison-Sch basketball
1/21/2004 Jason Goslinga MOC-FV basketball
1/28/2004 Kenny Hartzell Sibley-O basketball
2/4/2004 Adam Friedrichsen South O’B basketball
2/11/2004 Kristi Tighe Homer basketball
2/18/2004 Chris Utesch Akron-Westfield wrestling
2/25/2004 Matt Nelson Wayne wrestling
3/3/2004 Nick Smith Yankton wrestling
4/14/2004 Ben Chozen Okoboji track
4/21/2004 Tyler Mulder Unity Christian track
4/28/2004 Jenni Elbert Laurens-M track
5/5/2004 Savanah Krull MOC-FV golf
5/12/2004 Nick Sorbe Storm Lake track
5/19/2004 Mike Wiederholt Remsen SM track
6/9/2004 Whitney McElrath Woodbury C softball
6/16/2004 Jeremy Kippley Denison-S baseball
6/23/2004 Brandi Sykora Westwood softball
6/30/2004 Tarah Colt Akron-Westfield softball
7/7/2004 Lindy Bohlmann Denison-S softball
7/14/2004 Shannon Baker Estherville-LC baseball
2004-2005
9/8/2004 Nathan Jansen MOC-FV football
9/15/2004 Josh Steinhoff Westwood football
9/22/2004 Brock Norton Hartley HMS football
9/29/2004 Korey Stephens Cherokee football
10/6/2004 Ramsey Kavan Yankton X-Country
10/13/2004 Molly Hill Wayne softball
10/20/2004 Tim Seils Charter Oak-Ute football
10/27/2004 Austin Steichen Remsen SM football
11/3/2004 Brittany Van Beek HWC volleyball
12/8/2004 Drew Moore Sergeant Bluff-L basketball
12/15/2004 Clint Harriman BC-IG basketball
12/22/2004 Kelsey Keizer Okoboji basketball
1/12/2005 Joey Verschoor K-P wrestling
1/19/2005 Autumn Bartel Cherokee basketball
1/26/2005 Bridget Yoerger Hinton basketball
2/2/2005 Josh Van Es MOC-FV basketball
2/9/2005 Jason Donnelly EPJ basketball
2/16/2005 Alec Bonnander West Lyon wrestling
2/23/2005 Bo Brummels Winside wrestling
3/2/2005 Nicole Clausen Denison-S basketball
4/13/2005 Leah Fehr Dakota Valley track
4/20/2005 Martin Ciuzelis Emerson-H track
4/27/2005 Dan Rolling Okoboji track
5/4/2005 Lindsay Wiebers Denison-S track
5/11/2005 Brock Simonsen Lyons-Decatur track
5/18/2005 Kurtis Hoefling Hinton track
6/8/2005 Jason Mooney WLVA baseball
6/15/2005 Mel Fisher Storm Lake softball
6/22/2005 Kyle Britton Le Mars Gehlen baseball
6/29/2005 Alex Rehnstrom Sioux Central baseball
7/6/2005 Andrea Parkinson Akron-W softball
7/13/2005 John Mach Storm Lake baseball
2005-2006
9/7/2005 Nick Kuchel Kingsley-Pierson football
9/14/2005 James Brouillette Maple V-A-O football
9/21/2005 Jason Rohe Le Mars Gehlen football
9/28/2005 Anna Kraayenbrink Sioux Center X-C
10/5/2005 Chris Newman Le Mars football
10/12/2005 Betsy Van’t Hul Hull Western volleyball
10/19/2005 Brian Fischer Sheldon football
10/26/2005 Chris Chase Newcastle football
11/2/2005 Calvin Christopherson Whiting football
12/7/2005 Shayla Lange Rock Valley basketball
12/14/2005 Mike Eekhoff Hull Western basketball
12/21/2005 Brandon Bohlke K-P wrestling
1/11/2006 Nick Eckert Homer basketball
1/18/2006 Kala Kuhlmann Charter O-U basketball
1/25/2006 Bret Rose Woodbury Central wrestling
2/1/2006 Seth Fischer Le Mars wrestling
2/8/2006 Dale DeJong MOC-FV basketball
2/15/2006 Brad Gustafson Aurelia/G-H wrestling
2/22/2006 Heather Hinz Newcastle basketball
3/1/2006 Justin Kyte Elk Point-Jefferson wrestling
4/12/2006 Ehi Oamen Hinton track
4/19/2006 Logan Masters Storm Lake track
4/26/2006 Morgan Achterhoff MOC-Floyd Valley track
5/3/2006 Lindsey Swanson Denison-S track/soccer
5/10/2006 Amber Hegge Crofton track
5/17/2006 Sam McInerney Elk Point-Jefferson track
6/7/2006 Cory Ege Cherokee baseball
6/14/2006 April Houston Charter Oak-Ute softball
6/21/2006 Brad Payne Alta baseball
6/28/2006 Andy Steichen Remsen SM baseball
7/5/2006 Katie Brown Spirit Lake softball
7/12/2006 Ty Zimmerman Storm Lake softball
2006-2007
9/6/2006 Justin Phelan Le Mars football
9/13/2006 Pete Kneifl Newcastle football
9/20/2006 Brian Gesink Sioux Center X-Country
9/27/2006 Seth Lloyd Woodbury Central football
10/4/2006 Justin Shideler Sioux Central football
10/11/2006 Nate Barbee Dakota Valley golf
10/18/2006 Kaitlin Beaver Sioux Center volleyball
10/25/2006 Curt Truhe Elk Point-Jefferson football
11/1/2006 Adam Broders Bloomfield football
12/6/2006 Brandon Oldenkamp Hull WC basketball
12/13/2006 Stephen Kirschbaum Sheldon basketball
12/20/2006 No selection due to Jerry Giese illness
12/27/2006 Ben Knight SB-Luton wrestling
1/10/2007 Kelsey Bolte BC-IG basketball
1/17/2007 Jared Clement Le Mars basketball
1/24/2007 Tyler Halverson Cherokee wrestling
1/31/2007 Chase Vander Feen West Sioux basketball
2/7/2007 Steph Goslinga Unity Christian basketball
2/14/2007 Abby Richardson St. Lake St. Mary’s Bkb
2/21/2007 Derek Moore SB-Luton basketball
2/28/2007 Mike Finch Hartley HMS wrestling
4/11/2007 Betsy Bies Yankton track
4/18/2007 Steven Willey West Monona track
4/25/2007 Brian Saunders Laurel-Concord track
5/2/2007 Justin Wissler East Sac County track
5/9/2007 Crystal Schiernbeck BCIG track
5/16/2007 Dee Hinkeldey Alta track
5/23/2007 Paige Pollard Newcastle track
6/6/2007 Steven Aschinger WLVA baseball
6/12/2007 Sam Earleywine SB-Luton softball
6/20/2007 Lucas North West Monona baseball
6/27/2007 Alex Loutsch Gehlen Catholic baseball
7/4/2007 Tana Colt Akron-Westfield softball
7/11/2007 Ricca Soper Estherville-LC softball
2007-2008
9/5/2007 Jeremy Rogers Woodbury Central football
9/12/2007 Kate Buyert Hull Western volleyball
9/19/2007 Nate DeJong Central Lyon/GLR football
9/26/2007 Chris Tracy West Lyon football
10/3/2007 Pete Hofmann BCIG cross country
10/10/2007 Joel Nixon Wakefield football
10/17/2007 Cole Albright Lawton-Bronson football
10/24/2007 Leah Nielsen Sergeant Bluff-Luton volleyball
10/31/2007 Cody Nesbitt Alta football
12/5/2007 Marni Jacobsen Spencer basketball
12/12/2007 Josh Ihnen Sheldon wrestling
12/19/2007 Jordan Boots Vermillion basketball
12/27/2007 Nate Herda Central Lyon wrestling
1/9/2008 Brittany Alfredson Woodbury Central basketball
1/16/2008 Nick Loughlin Cherokee wrestling
1/23/2008 Rylee Hulstein Sioux Center basketball
1/30/2008 Eric Hanson BCIG basketball
2/6/2008 Wade McDonough East Sac basketball
2/13/2008 Marcus Edgington Hinton wrestling
2/20/2008 Jeremy Zeutenhorst Hull Western basketball
4/9/2008 Michaela Brungardt Storm Lake track
4/16/2008 Kyle Groon Akron-Westfield track
4/23/2008 Tyler Westphal Le Mars track
4/30/2008 Alicia Brown Vermillion track
5/7/2008 Jared Bruce Aurelia track
5/14/2008 Kinsey Bak Hinton track
5/21/2008 Nick Pulscher Sheldon track
6/4/2008 Kristen Martinson Sergeant Bluff-Luton softball
6/11/2008 Kayla Smith Akron-Westfield softball
6/18/2008 Tim Jones Cherokee baseball
6/25/2008 Korey McDonald Central Lyon baseball
7/2/2008 Katelyn Jones Okoboji softball
7/9/2008 Jake Bibler Alta baseball
2008-2009
9/3/2008 Aaron Floen Unity Christian football
9/10/2008 Dakota Miller Lawton-Bronson football
9/17/2008 Tyler Jones Cherokee football
9/24/2008 Steph Wibben GLR/CL cross country
10/1/2008 Brittany Landegent Hull Western volleyball
10/8/2008 Jack Mills Alta football
10/15/2008 Paul Saxen Sergeant Bluff-Luton football
10/22/2008 Tyler Hefner Coleridge football
10/29/2008 Sarah Tjaden East Sac volleyball
12/10/2008 Trevor Wolterstorff Hull Western basketball
12/17/2008 Britni Freed Hinton basketball
1/14/2009 Brittany Peterson Spencer basketball
1/21/2009 Shawn Keizer Hull Western basketball
1/28/2009 Brian Block Sibley-Ocheyedan wrestling
2/4/2009 Shelby Beaudette Bancroft-Rosalie basketball
2/11/2009 Scott Eben Central Lyon wrestling
2/18/2009 Hannah Redenius BCIG basketball
2/25/2009 Joe Sievert Akron-Westfield wrestling
4/15/2009 Kendra DeJong Unity Christian track
4/22/2009 Bethany DeLong Laurel-Concord track
4/29/2009 Trevor Tiefenthaler Sioux Central track
5/6/2009 Alex Toay Spencer soccer
5/13/2009 Kody Gillaspie Westwood track
5/20/2009 Megan Glisar Sergeant Bluff-Luton track
5/27/2009 Kayla Hatting Le Mars Gehlen track
6/10/2009 Greg Scott Westwood baseball
6/17/2009 Matt Koch Cherokee baseball
6/24/2009 Randi Ebert Woodbury Central softball
7/1/2009 Jordan Huffman Sergeant Bluff-Luton baseball
7/8/2009 Jacob Lehnhoff Marcus MMC baseball
7/15/2009 Stuart Goslinga Sioux Central baseball
2009-2010
9/2/2009 Tyler Thrift West Monona football
9/9/2009 Josh Vander Maten BH/RV football
9/16/2009 Chad Koch Hartington CC football
9/23/2009 Paul Yak Storm Lake cross country
9/30/2009 Jesse Selgeby West Lyon football
10/7/2009 Lindsey Moerman Unity volleyball
10/14/2009 Jared Curry Ponca football
10/21/2009 Cole Heissel Gehlen Catholic football
10/28/2009 Theo Bartman Western Christian football
12/9/2009 Jordan Dykstra Rock Valley basketball
12/16/2009 Slone Masters Storm Lake basketball
12/23/2009 Taylor Pollard Newcastle basketball
1/13/2010 Mackenzie Small Hinton basketball
1/20/2010 Darius Dutcher OA-BCIG wrestling
1/27/2010 Davis Bloemendaal MOC-FV basketball
2/3/2010 Marcus Heemstra Rock Valley basketball
2/10/2010 Austin Katje Unity Chirstian basketball
2/17/2010 Russ Godberson Marcus MMC wrestling
2/24/2010 Josh Watchorn Ponca wrestling
4/7/2010 Brandon Scherff Denison track
4/14/2010 Bethany DeLong Laurel-Concord track
4/21/2010 Will Hanson Marcus MMC track
4/28/2010 Brandi DeMuth Okoboji track
5/5/2010 Ezra Schantz Laurel-Concord track
5/12/2010 Neil Malenke Unity Christian golf
5/19/2010 Tyler Bodlak Wakefield track
5/26/2010 Mary Schleusner Central Lyon track
6/9/2010 Heath Grevengoed B-H/RV baseball
6/16/2010 Ryan Brasser South O’Brien baseball
6/23/2010 Tyler Down OA-BCIG baseball
6/30/2010 Jordan Kerns Westwood softball
7/7/2010 Taylor Zeutenhorst Sheldon baseball
7/14/2010 Sam Engleman West Sioux softball
2010-2011
9/1/2010 Josh Treybal Hartley HMS football
9/8/2010 Brian Hengeveld Western Christian football
9/15/2010 Grady Gallagher Woodbury Central football
9/22/2010 Kelly Reed Elk Point-Jefferson volleyball
9/29/2010 Matt Stansberry Bancroft-Rosalie football
10/6/2010 Alec Baldwin Spirit Lake cross country
10/13/2010 Abby Horstman Western Christian volleyball
10/20/2010 Taylor Wurth Gehlen Catholic football
10/27/2010 Nick Hofmann OA-BCIG cross country
12/8/2010 Katie Kallin OA-BCIG basketball
12/15/2010 Jacob Fiedler Remsen-Union basketball
12/22/2010 Jesse Baldwin Lawton-Bronson basketball
1/12/2011 Greg Sibenaller Westwood basketball
1/19/2011 Tyler Wolterstorff Western Christian basketball
1/26/2011 Josh Schaefer OA-BCIG wrestling
2/2/2011 Becca DeHaan MOC-Floyd Valley basketball
2/9/2011 Trent Baker Westwood wrestling
2/16/2011 Brendan TerWee West Lyon wrestling
2/23/2011 Dominic Miller Crofton wrestling
4/13/2011 Katie Jacobsen Laurel-Concord track
4/20/2011 Kayla Gesink Western Christian track
4/27/2011 Jay Monahan Spencer golf
5/4/2011 Carsen Anderson Storm Lake tennis
5/11/2011 Justin Wohlert Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn track
5/18/2011 Caleb Malenke Unity Christian golf
5/25/2011 Eric Koithan Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto track
6/8/2011 Jordan Henningsen Alta-Aurelia golf
6/15/2011 Sarah Parkinson Akron-Westfield softball
6/22/2011 Sam Claussen Denison-Schleswig softball
6/30/2011 Michael McCabe Storm Lake baseball
7/6/2011
7/13/2011 Alex Jensen Lawton-Bronson baseball
2011-2012
9/7/2011 Trevor Bouma LeMars Gehlen football
9/14/2011 Micah Lassen Sioux Center football
9/21/2011 Steph Rohe Le Mars Gehlen volleyball
9/28/2011 Kellie Goedken Sheldon volleyball
10/5/2011 Tom Peitz Crofton football
10/12/2011 Keith Byers Spirit Lake cross country
10/19/2011 Dylon Lower Lawton-Bronson football
10/26/2011 Austin Hamm Bloomfield cross country
12/7/2011 Keegan Mulder MOC-Floyd Valley basketball
12/14/2011 Erica Dreckman Marcus MMC basketball
12/21/2011 Jessie Pauley OA-BCIG basketball
1/10/2012 Jordan Bremer Woodbury Central wrestling
1/16/2012 Cara Olerich Homer basketball
1/23/2012 Whitney VanderMaten Boyden-Hull/RV basketball
1/30/2012 Daniel Jansen MOC-Floyd Valley basketball
2/6/2012 Adam Paulsen South O’Brien basketball
2/13/2012 Chet Utesch Akron-Westfield wrestling
2/20/2012 Cory Sebade Pender wrestling
4/10/2012 Evan Colfack Kingsley-Pierson track
4/17/2012 Jake Floen Unity Christian track
4/24/2012 DeAndra Mahrt Kingsley-Pierson track
5/1/2012 Jared Schoelerman Clay Central-Everly track
5/8/2012 Zach Jones Okoboji track
5/15/2012 Jessica Hilbrands George-Little Rock/CL track
5/22/2012 Grant Greenfield Sibley-Ocheyedan track
6/5/2012 Zubeen Azari Spirit Lake soccer
6/12/2012 Brandi Davis Akron-Westfield softball
6/19/2012 Nicole Dobernecker Charter Oak-Ute softball
6/26/2012 Kris Alesch Ridge View baseball
7/3/2012 Beau Pick Remsen St. Mary’s baseball
7/10/2012 Lindsey Brown Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto softball
2012-2013
9/4/2012 Brandt Van Roekel Boyden-Hull/RV football
9/11/2012 Taylor James Akron-Westfield football
9/18/2012 Matthew Wright Woodbury Central football
9/25/2012 Chris Balster Sheldon football
10/2/2012 Brooke Wolterstorff Western Christian volleyball
10/9/2012 Josh Hunt Central Lyon/GLR football
10/16/2012 Will Norris Spirit Lake cross country
10/23/2012 Amber Bakker Sioux Center volleyball
12/4/2012 Luke Lenhart Storm Lake St. Mary’s basketball
12/11/2012 Josie Kopal Lawton-Bronson basketball
12/18/2012 Jade Lynn Vlotho West Sioux basketball
1/8/2013 Tyler Dolieslager Boyden-Hull/RV wrestling
1/15/2013 Austin Lefler Lawton-Bronson basketball
1/22/2013 Lexi Ackerman Central Lyon basketball
1/29/2013 Doug Miner Spirit Lake wrestling
2/5/2013 Kennedy Drey Storm Lake St. Mary’s basketball
2/12/2013 John Christensen Spencer wrestling
2/19/2013 Ben Burmester Pender wrestling
4/16/2013 William Dougherty Woodbury Central track
4/23/2013 Trever Ryen OA-BCIG track
4/30/2013 Ali Meister Spencer track
5/7/2013 Grant Anderson Wayne track
5/14/2013 Kim Kroeze Western Christian track
5/21/2013 Adam Hochstein Hartington track
6/4/2013 Molly Renken Le Mars softball
6/11/2013 Breana Bollmeyer Hinton softball
6/18/2013 Jonathan Van Beek West Lyon baseball
6/25/2013 Kelsey Sands Woodbury Central softball
7/2/2013 Miranda Staab Remsen St. Mary’s softball
7/9/2013 Ethan Kenkel Storm Lake baseball
2013-2014
9/3/2013 Zach Nieman South O’Brien football
9/10/2013 Brennan Riedemann River Valley football
9/17/2013 Kasey Reuter Hinton volleyball
9/24/2013 Ryan Garthoff Ridge View football
10/1/2013 Alexis Conaway MOC-Floyd Valley volleyball
10/8/2013 Andrew Van Ginkel Boyden-Hull/RV football
10/15/2013 Kaleb Heyer West Lyon football
10/22/2013 Leah Seivert Sibley-Ocheyedan cross country
10/29/2013 Jessica Van Beek Sheldon volleyball
12/10/2013 Lauren Hedlund Hinton basketball
12/17/2013 Zach Skopec Spirit Lake Park wrestling
1/7/2014 Brandon Snyder West Lyon basketball
1/14/2014 Ellen Gallagher Woodbury Central basketball
1/21/2014 Reed Tellinghuisen East Sac County basketball
1/28/2014 Logan Moore West Monona wrestling
2/4/2014 Ashley Williams Lawton-Bronson basketball
2/11/2014 Keely Bertram Elk Point-Jefferson basketball
2/18/2014 Nick Sjuts Bancroft-Rosalie basketball
2/25/2014 Brandan Tighe Homer basketball
4/15/2014 Ethan Fenchel Western Christian track
4/22/2014 Dylon Van’t Hof Sioux Center track
4/29/2014 Connor Loehr Spencer soccer
5/6/2014 Preston Peters Bancroft-Rosalie golf
5/13/2014 Levi TeBrink Le Mars track
5/20/2014 Kyle Groeneweg West Lyon track
5/27/2014 Katie Landhuis MOC-FV track
6/10/2014 Colan Borchers Le Mars baseball
6/17/2014 Matt Wesselmann Remsen St. Mary’s baseball
6/24/2014 Jerod Hansen Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley baseball
7/1/2014 Abby Dobernecker Charter Oak-Ute softball
7/8/2014 Renee Maneman Newell-Fonda softball
7/15/2014 Rylan Stewart Sioux Center baseball
2014-2015
9/2/2014 Christian Rozeboom Sioux Center football
9/9/2014 Jack Brown Vermillion football
9/16/2014 Austin Folsom Spirit Lake football
9/23/2014 Jamie Gesink Western Christian volleyball
9/30/2014 Hunter East Westwood football
10/7/2014 Kassidy De Jong Unity Christian cross country
10/14/2014 Devin Tripp Sioux Central football
10/21/2014 Morgan Whitehead Le Mars Gehlen volleyball
10/28/2014 Hunter Paulsen Elk Point Jefferson cross country
12/9/2014 Landan Paulsen Woodbury Central wrestling
12/16/2014 Emma Dau Spirit Lake basketball
12/23/2014 Tyler Borchers Le Mars basketball
1/6/2015 Allison Arens Crofton basketball
1/13/2015 Dakota Drenth Hartley HMS wrestling
1/20/2015 Kenny Appleton, Jr. Bancroft-Rosalie basektball
1/27/2015 Cash Wilcke OA-BCIG wrestling
2/3/2015 Lane Nichols Woodbury Central wrestling
2/10/2015 Wade Martian West Monona basketball
2/17/2015 Dallas Jalas South O’Brien basketball
2/24/2015 Levi Paulsen Woodbury Central wrestling
4/21/2015 Nic Scheelhaase Woodbury Central track
4/28/2015 Alex Mankle Okoboji golf
5/5/2015 Stefan Kinsinger MOC-Floyd Valley soccer
5/12/2015 Blake Mossberg Hinton track
5/19/2015 Jenna McCoy Spirit Lake Park track
5/26/2015 Mitchell Fritz Alta/Aurelia track
6/9/2015 Jenna Snyder Alta/Aurelia golf/softball
6/16/2015 Beth Sibenaller Westwood softball
6/23/2015 Elliott Conover Remsen St. Mary’s baseball
6/30/2015 Korey Kuhlmann Maple Valley-A-O baseball
7/7/2015 Logan Jurgensmeier Hinton baseball
2015-2016
9/1/2015 Ko Kieft Sioux Center football
9/8/2015 Myles Van Maanen BHRV football
9/15/2015 Porter Hummel West Sioux football
9/22/2015 Anna Kiel Unity Christian volleyball
9/29/2015 Brad Steinhoff Westwood football
10/6/2015 Kaira Moss Western Christian volleyball
10/13/2015 Jacob Harvey Kingsley-Pierson football
10/20/2015 Ali Verzani Lawton-Bronson volleyball
10/27/2015 Carter Foughty MOC-Floyd Valley cross country
12/8/2015 Regan Shockley Hartley HMS basketball
12/15/2015 Jake Kluender Spencer basketball
12/22/2015 Damon Struve South O’Brien basketball
1/12/2016 Ryan Kriener Spirit Lake basketball
1/19/2016 Cole Jensen MVAO wrestling
1/26/2016 Josh Van Lingen Western Christian basketball
2/2/2016 Kaely Hummel Cherokee basketball
2/9/2016 Kailey Burke Hinton basketball
2/16/2016 Danny Allaway Le Mars wrestling
2/23/2016 Chanda Zomermaand Unity Christian basketball
4/11/2016 Josie Heeren Elk Point-Jefferson track
4/18/2016 Kenzie Keune Sioux Central track
4/25/2016 William Parsley Whiting track
5/3/2016 Blake Vande Hoef Hinton track
5/10/2016 Emalee Fundermann MVAO track
5/17/2016 Alyssa Fedders Unity Christian golf
5/24/2016 Kiana Phelps KP/WC track
6/7/2016 Justin Negaard West Sioux baseball
6/14/2016 Katie Johnson Akron-Westfield softball
6/21/2016 Ashley Ewoldt Charter Oak-Ute softball
6/28/2016 Carley De Roin Westwood softball
7/5/2016 Brady Harpenau Remsen St. Mary’s baseball
7/12/2016 Lexi Binder Lawton-Bronson softball
2016-2017
8/30/2016 Daniel Bishop Hinton football
9/6/2016 Drew Anderson Westwood football
9/13/2016 Hailey Pullman West Sioux cross country
9/20/2016 Autumn Fluent Lawton-Bronson volleyball
9/27/2016 Tyson Kooima Western Christian football
10/4/2016 Jacob Vander Plaats Unity Christian cross country
10/11/2016 Karsyn Winterfeld Western Christian volleyball
10/18/2016 Alec Still Woodbury Central football/xc
10/25/2016 Allison Timmersmans Unity Christian volleyball
12/6/2016 Matt Naig Sibley-Ocheyedan wrestling
12/13/2016 Jay Small Hinton basketball
12/20/2016 Sammy Blum Rock Valley basketball
1/10/2017 Kody Berg Westwood wrestling
1/17/2017 David Wingett Winnebago basketball
1/24/2017 MaKenna Carver Cherokee basketball
1/31/2017 Allison Bailey Kingsley-Pierson basketball
2/7/2017 Skylar Solko Atla/Aurelia wrestling
2/14/2017 Dylan Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan wrestling
2/21/2017 Cody Thomas Wakefield wrestling
04/11/2017 Sam Knight West Monona golf
04/18/2017 Cameron Cantrall Spencer track & field
4/25/2017 AJ Lefler Lawton-Bronson track & field
05/02/2017 Efrain Gonzalez Storm Lake soccer
05/09/2017 Morgan Todd Maple Valley-A-O track & field
05/16/2017 Erika Feenstra Western Christian track & field
05/23/2017 Jadin Wagner Lawton-Bronson track & field
06/06/2017 Bailey Davvis Akron-Westfield golf
06/13/2017 Austin Allard Akron-Westfield baseball
06/20/2017 Cassie Van Beek Rock Valley (BHRV) softball
06/27/2017 Jacob Wesselmann Remsen St. Mary's baseball
07/04/2017 Halle Gray Woodbury Central softball
2017-18
08/29/17 Jaden Snyder West Lyon football
09/05/17 Jake Lynott West Sioux football
09/12/17 Suzanne Putze Woodbury Central cross country
09/19/17 Ben Granstra Western Christian football
09/26/17 Canaan Cox Remsen St. Mary's football
10/03/17 Lexi Toering Sioux Center volleyball
10/10/17 Austin Rozeboom BHRV football
10/17/17 Maddie Lavin Vermillion cross country
10/24/17 Jessi DeJager Western Christian volleyball
12/05/17 Jordyn Van Maanen Sioux Center basketball

Students named Siouxland Athletes of the Week since 1999.

Sports editor

Sports reporter