Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Class 4A

BOYS RESULTS

Field Events

High jump: 1, Jacee Clark, Waterloo East, 6-8; 2, Japannah Kellogg, Ames, 6-7; 3, Owen Minshall, Waukee, 6-7; 4, Aguek Deng, West Des Moines Valley, 6-5; 5, Treyvon Williams, West Des Moines Valley, 6-5; 6, Trey Hutcheson, Linn-Mar, 6-3; 7, Keenan Hollingshed, Davenport North, 6-3; 8, Wilson Lenerz, Waukee, 6-3.

Discus: 1, Jonathan Gannon, Iowa City West, 178-6; 2, Cam Jones, Cedar Rapids Kennedy, 175-1; 3, Sam Hanna, Pleasant Valley, 174-11; 4, Zach Morrison, Waukee, 172-2; 5, Logan Jones, Lewis Central, 172-0; 6, Riley Higgins, Linn-Mar, 170-4; 7, Kaden Schilling, Cedar Rapids Prairie, 167-1; 8, Keegan Larson, Cedar Falls, 163-6.

Individual Running

3,200: 1, Konner Sommer, Pleasant Valley, 9:15.79; 2, Matthew Carmody, West Des Moines Dowling, 9:17.39; 3, Tim Sindt, Ankeny, 9:19.38; 4, Tom Altier, Johnston, 9:27.14; 5, Merga Gemeda, Sioux City North, 9:28.83; 6, Jack Pendergast, Cedar Rapids Prairie, 9:34.18; 7, Jalen Hildebrand, Dubuque Senior, 9:36.97; 8, Kolby Greiner, Iowa City West, 9:40.67.

400: 1, Austin West, Iowa City West, 47.94; 2, Darien Porter, Bettendorf, 47.99; 3, Sam Yeaway,  Waukee, 48.60; 4, Charlie Johnson, Dowling Catholic, 48.64; 5, Jacob Keller, WDM Valley, 48.70; 6, Zach Eaton, Waukee, 49.90;  7, Gabe Caruthers, Iowa City West, 49.91; 8, Jakob Courbat, Cedar Falls, 50.00

Relays

4x800: 1, Waukee (Ledg Downs, Ahren Reitsma, Nathan Torvik, Ethan Robus), 8:05.25; 2, Davenport West, 8:10.54; 3, Southeast Polk, 8:12.63; 4, Cedar Rapids Kennedy, 8:15.36; 5, Ankeny, 8:16.19; 6, Dubuque Senior, 8:19.46; 7, Des Moines Roosevelt, 8:22.04; 8, Ankeny Centennial, 8:26.69.

Preliminaries

Individual Running

200: 1, Bernard Bell Jr., Ames, 21.95; 2, Sam Tudor, Waterloo West, 22.05; 3, Darrien Porter, Bettendorf, 22.09; 4, Ardell Inlay, Sioux City East, 22.17; 5, Gavin Williams, Southeast Polk, 22.17; 6, Max Duggan, Lewis Central, 22.21; 7, Austyn Casillas, Ottumwa, 22.22; 8, Sam Yeaway, Waukee, 22.23.

100: 1, Bernard Bell Jr., Ames, 11.02; 2, Jayson Murray, West Des Moines Dowling, 11.05; 3, Matthew Yeager, Newton, 11.12; 4, Josue’ Bokoyo, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, 11.13; 5, Cairron Hendred, Cedar Rapids Kennedy, 11.17; 6, Ardell Inlay, Sioux City East, 11.19; 7, Harrison Waylee, Urbandale, 11.22; 8, Gavin Williams, Southeast Polk, 11.23.

Relays

Shuttle hurdle:  1 CR Kennedy, 56.59; 2, CR Prairie, 57.29; 3, WDM Valley, 57.73  4, Waukee 57.73; 5, Ankeny, 57.90; 6, Ankeny Centennial, 57.96; 7, SE Polk, 58.26; Davenport West, 58.33.

GIRLS RESULTS

Field Events

Discus: 1, Lea Grady, Davenport Central, 150-11; 2, Grace Erpelding, Bettendorf, 129-9; 3, Kat Moody, Waukee, 129-6; 4, Josey Starner, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, 128-1; 5, Chandler Haight, Iowa City West, 125-10; 6, Alexie Little, Iowa City West, 125-6; 7, Lauren Payne, Lewis Central, 123-3; 8, Madison Green, West Des Moines Valley, 123-3.

High Jump: 1 Auriona Kimbrough, Cedar Falls, 5-5; 2, Maddy Beik, Muscatine, 5-3; 3, Sara Hoskins, Pleasant Valley, 5-3;  3, Calea Jones, Ankeny Centennial, 5-3; 5, Skyler Presler, Linn-Mar, 5-3; 6, Carly Boss, Waukee, 5-3; 7, Megan Witte, Lewis Central,  5-1; 7, Alexis Hayes, North Scott, 5-1; 7, Meghan Prohaska CR Jefferson, 5-1.

Individual Running

3,000: 1, Bailey Nock, Iowa City West, 10:12.60; 2, Deniz Ince, Iowa City West, 10:13.86; 3, Jessica McKee, Johnston, 10:20.53; 4, Brooklyn McKee, Johnston, 10:23.65; 5, Reagan Gorman, Cedar Rapids Washington, 10:28.17; 6, Sydney Schaffer, Waukee, 10:33.43; 7, Helen Gould, West Des Moines Valley, 10:36.30; 8, Peyton Kelderman, Waukee, 10:41.59.

400: 1, Sydney Milani, SE Polk, 52.90; 2, Payton Wensel, Linn-Mar, 54.73; 3, Lauren Van Dyke, SC East, 58.05; 4, Angel Baylark, Burlington, 58.35; 5, Stevie Lambe,Dubuque Senior,  58.39; 6, Kaitlyn Mulder, SC North, 58.69; 7, Riawna Hunter DM North, 58.98; 8, Grace Bookin-Nosbisch, Ottumwa, 59.33.

Relays

4x800: 1, Waukee (Lily Campbell, Jessica Caraway, Megan Grotehouse, Logan Akason), 9:09.34; 2, Iowa City West, 9:20.20; 3, Southeast Polk, 9:21.60; 4, West Des Moines Dowling, 9:26.58; 5, Ottumwa, 9:28.77; 6, Johnston, 9:34.77; 7, Ankeny Centennial, 9:38.64; 8, Cedar Falls, 9:42.99.

Preliminaries

Individual Running

200: 1, Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk, 23.93; 2, Darby Thomas, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln, 24.99; 3, Caitlyn Jones, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, 25.55; 4, Juru Okwaramoi, West Des Moines Dowling, 25.60; 5, Jill Bennett, Linn-Mar, 25.69; 6, Stevie Lambe, Dubuque Senior, 25.77; 7, Olivia Hubler, Linn-Mar, 25.78; 8, Grace Matera, West Des Moines Valley, 26.03.

100: 1, Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk, 11.92; 2, Darby Thomas, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln, 12.09; 3, Kerris Roberts, Waterloo East, 12.26; 4, Elma Vojic, Waukee, 12.43; 5, Jill Bennett, Linn-Mar, 12.49; 6, Amaria Kirby, Pleasant Valley, 12.54; 7, Caitlyn Jones, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, 12.58; 8, Grace Matera, West Des Moines Valley, 12.59.

Relays

Shuttle hurdle relay: 1, Waukee (Jan Jay Peters, Sydney Winger, Anna Keplinger, Addie Drees), 1:02.13; 2, West Des Moines Dowling, 1:04.03; 3, Ames, 1:04.16; 4, Ankeny Centennial, 1:05.02; 5, Cedar Falls, 1:05.70; 6, West Des Moines Valley, 1:06.12; 7, Iowa City West, 1:06.18; 8, Iowa City City High, 1:07.49.

Class 3A

BOYS RESULTS

Field Events

High jump: 1, Keith Keahna, South Tama, 6-7; 2, Blair Brooks,  Marion, 6-5; 3, Bret Price, Boone, 6-5; 4, Jackson Fisher, Chariton, 6-5; 4, John Carlson, Bondurant-Farrar, 6-5; 6, CJ Rickels, Vinton-Shellsburg, 6-3; 6, Matt Bandy, Dubuque Wahlert,6-38, 8, Damon Clapper, DC-Grimes, 6-1.

Long jump: 1, Miles Rupiper, Carroll Kuemper, 22-1; 2, Jake Lynott, West Sioux, 22-0.75; 3, Beau Coberly, West Marshall, 21-11.25; 4, Parker Kiewiet, Dike-New Hartford, 21-8; 5, Quinteen Mesick, Tipton, 20-7.25; 6, Jonah Vander Kooi, Orange City Unity Christian, 20-6.75; 7, Koby Alpers, Union, 20-5.75; 8, Caden Wardyn, ACGC, 20-5.25.

Discus: 1, Harrison Goebel, West Delaware, 169-9; 2, Matt Vislisel,  Mt Vernon, 169-3;  3, Tyler Linderbaum, Solon, 166-2; 4, Coal Flansburg, Solon, 162-11; 5, Zach Beason, Mt Pleasant,  160-4;  6, Tyler Endres,  Norwalk, 160-2; 7, Mosai Newsom, Waverly-Shell Rock, 159-0; 8, Niles Siefken, West Burlington/ND,156-06

Individual Running

3,200: 1, Myles Bach, CP-Urbana, 9:28.90; 2, Jeremy Fopma, Marion, 9:33.91; 3, Andrew Kephart, Decorah, 9:44.25; 4, Cody Mertens,  Mt Pleasant, 9:44.46; 5, Malachi Hornbuckle, Nevada, 9:50.84; 6, Trenton O'Halloran, Grinnell, 10:00.94; 7, Harrison Vanderlinden, Marion,10:01.05; 8, Jacob Waymire, DC-Grimes, 10:04.24.

400: 1, Nate Kennedy, Glenwood, 48.28; 2, Ty Boekelman, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 49.09;  3,,Devin Sheridan, Iowa Falls-Alden, 49.35; 4, Clay Cornelis, Boone, 49.47: 5, Britton Delperdang, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 49.54; 6, Will Greder, Gilbert, 49.67; 7, Kohen Watson, Glenwood, 49.97; 8, Tyler Casotti, Boone,50.27 

Relays

4x800: 1, Atlantic (Craig Allen Becker, Jaxson Eden, Zeke Whetstone, Chase Mullenix) 8:01.05; 2, Dubuque Wahlert, 8:04.83; 3, Gilbert, 8:07.34; 4, Anamosa, 8:10.99; 5, Grinnell, 8:11.26; 6, Mount Pleasant, 8:12.56; 7, Mt. Vernon, 8:13.13; 8, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 8:13.40.

Preliminaries

Individual Running

200: 1, Alden Kuntz, Dubuque Wahlert, 22.14; 2, Nate Kennedy, Glenwood, 22.16; 3, Samonte Bawden, Algona, 22.29; 4, Jorma Schwedler, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 22.30; 5, Craig Garrison, Saydel, 22.48; 6, Sean Madsen, Dallas Center-Grimes, 22.58; 7, Denny Pederson, Humboldt, 22.78; 8, Cade Bertrand, Dallas Center-Grimes, 22.85.

100: 1, Jorma Schwedler, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 10.93; 2, Alden Kuntz, Dubuque Wahlert, 11.13; 3, Craig Garrison, Saydel, 11.13; 4, Joe Stein, Spirit Lake, 11.18; 5, Rancy Freeman, Dallas Center-Grimes, 11.20; 6, Nate Kennedy, Glenwood, 11.23; 7, Samonte Bawden, Algona, 11.24; 8, Rodrigue Sagbo, Waverly-Shell Rock, 11.31.

Relays

Shuttle hurdle: 1, Mt. Pleasant, 57.31; 2, Carlisle, 58.13; 3, Pella, 58.74; 4, Gilbert, 59.38; 5, Dallas Center-Grimes, 59.58; 6, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 1:00.07; 7, Boone, 1:00.27; 8, Benton, 1:00.27.

GIRLS RESULTS

Field Events

Discus: 1, Ainsley Schrock, Clear Creek-Amana, 132-4; 2, Cassidy Nerland, Webster City, 128-5; 3, Sharon Goodman, Crestwood, 123-6; 4, Meghan Hettinga, MOC-Floyd Valley, 119-9; 5, Lily Meester, Mt. Vernon, 118-4; 6, Brookly Cougill, Sioux City Bishop Heelan, 118-1; 7, Nicole Jacobson, Sioux City Bishop Heelan, 117-11; 8, Morgan Montgomery, Dubuque Wahlert, 116-7.

High jump: 1, Madison Harms, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 5-6; 2, Miracle Ailes, Koekuk, 5-6; 3, Reagan Dahlquist, Waverly-Shell Rock, 5-3; 4, tie, Stacey Slaven, South Tama City, Kylee Neighbors, Grinnell and Rylie Todd, Burlington Notre Dame, 5-3; 7, Aliyah Carter, Dubuque Wahlert, 5-3; 8, Maria Gorham, North Polk, 5-3.

 Individual Running

3,000: 1, Ellie Friesen, Crestwood, 10:15.43; 2, Adrianna Katcher, CPU, 10:35.27; 3, Cassidy Ihns, Crestwood, 10:40.03; 4, Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Bishop Heelan, 10:44.49; 5, Camille Mac, Iowa City Liberty, 10:45.55; 6, Kourtney Delperdang, Spirit Lake, 10:48.28; 7, Megan Sievers, Carlisle, 10:51.72; 8, Lauren Juhl, Iowa Falls-Alden, 10:51.86.

400: 1, Carly King, Davenport Assumption, 56.09; 2, Madison Jochum, Bishop Heelan, 56.50;   3, Ellie Mendlik,  Denison-Schleswig, 56.80; 4, Maria Gorham, North Polk, 57.83; 5, Erin Kerkhoff,  Solon, 58.74;  6, Shelby Hulsebus,Benton, 58.80; 7, Laney Fitzpatrick, Davenport  Assumption, 59.37; 8, Abbey Jackson, Knoxville, 1:00.08

Relays

Preliminaries

Individual Running

200: 1, Emily Vos, Pella, 24.93; 2, Annika Pingel, Pella, 25.27; 3, Libby Wedewer, Dubuque Wahlert, 25.39; 4, Carly King, Davenport Assumption, 25.41; 5, Katie Saner, Crestwood, 25.45; 6, Anna Sherman, Dubuque Wahlert, 25.57; 7, Keaton Kester, ADM, 25.69; 8, Ya’Mia Ailes-Primes, Keokuk, 25.88.

100: 1, Carly King, Davenport Assumption, 12.24; 2, Libby Wedewer, Dubuque Wahlert, 12.35; 3, Emily Vos, Pella, 12.45; 4, Ellie Masten, Benton, 12.45; 5, Katie Saner, Crestwood, 12.53; 6, Ya’ Mia Ailes-Primes, Keokuk, 12.64; 7, Bailey Hasken, Dubuque Wahlert, 12.69; 8, Tarynn Rodman, Norwalk, 12.89.

Relays

Shuttle hurdle: 1, Mt Vernon, 1:05.47; 2, Benton  1:06.21; 3, Decorah, 1:07.10; 4, Grinnell, 1:07.36; Cedar Rapids Xavier,1:07.54; 6, Solon, 1:07.58; 7, Iowa City Liberty, 1:07.79; 8, Algona,1:08.08

4x800: 1, 1 Iowa Falls-Alden (Maddy Juhl, Ellie Meyer, Lauren Juhl, Grace Juhl) 9:21.70; 2, Dubuque Wahlert, 9:30.75; 3, Anamosa, 9:32.98; 4, Decorah, 9:34.68; 5, Pella, 9:42.97; 6, North Polk, 9:46.84; 7, DC-Grimes, 9:49.85; 8, Spencer,9:50.09

Class 2A

BOYS RESULTS

Field Events

Shot put: 1, Nick Phelps, Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central, 67-2; 2, Trajan Walhof, Sioux Center, 56-1.75; 3, Noah Fenske, New Hampton, 55-8.75; 4, Conor Guess, Van Meter, 53-10; 5, Luke Stein, Iowa City Regina, 53-6; 6, Justin Ridout, East Marshall, 53-5; 7, Ryder Meek, OA-BCIG, 51-8.25; 8, Ryan Van Marel, Sheldon, 51-2.

Individual Running

400: 1, Isaiah Wittrock, Pekin, 48.93; 2, Jagger Gourley, Mediapolis, 49.84; 3, Trenton Massner,  Wapello, 49.88; 4,  Parker Badding, Carroll Kuemper, 49.93; 5, Seamus Raney, North Cedar, 49.95; 6, Brennan Swafford, Mediapolis, 50.08; 7, Tate Hookham, Union LaPorte City. 50.11; 8, Jake Lynott, West Sioux, 50.17

Preliminaries (top 8 qualify for finals)

Relays

Shuttle hurdle: 1, Albia, 59.10; 2, Oelwein, 59.13; 3, West Liberty, 59.33; 4, Carroll Kuemper, 59.91; 5, West Lyon, 1:00.01; 6, Lake Mills, 1:00.33; 7, Jesup, 1:00.51; 8, Davis County, 1:00.53.

Preliminaries

Individual Running

200: 1, Noah Anderson, PCM, 21.66; 2, Gage Clay, AHSTW, 21.97; 3, Tanner Iske, West Liberty, 22.24; 4, Anthony Lowman, Van Meter, 22.55; 5, Jagger Gourley, Mediapolis, 22.58; 6, Blake Vermulm, Emmetsburg, 22.73; 7, Kelby Olson, Sumner-Fredericksburg, 22.83; 8, Preston VanWyk, PCM, 22.90.

100: 1, Tanner Iske, West Liberty, 10.85; 2, Gage Clay, AHSTW, 10.85; 3, Noah Anderson, PCM, 10.95; 4, Blake Vermulm, Emmetsburg, 11.05; 5, Preston VanWyk, PCM, 11.24; 6, D’Angelo Dampier, Woodward Academy, 11.26; 7, Kelby Olson, Sumner-Fredericksburg, 11.30; 8, Gage Hazen-Fabor, Williamsburg, 11.34.

GIRLS RESULTS

Field Events

Shot put: 1, Brylie Zeisneiss, South Hardin, 45-1; 2, Jamie Kofron, Tipton, 44-1.25; 3, Marin Ehler, North Fayette Valley, 43-4; 4, Logan Hughes, Shenandoah, 39-8; 5, Renae Schaper, West Marshall, 38-0; 6, Allison Van Gorp, Pella Christian, 37-5.25; 7, Emily Kraft, Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central, 37-4; 8, Sara Winemiller, Mount Ayr, 37-2.

Long jump: 1, Ashlyn Albrecht, Sheldon, 17-10.50; 2, Mallory Badding, Carroll Kuemper, 17-9.75; 3, Mikayla Turek, Orange City Unity Christian, 17-2.75; 4, Rachel Rinken, New Hampton, 17-2; 5, Ivy Hirsch, Sumner-Fredericksburg, 17-0.25; 6, Kylee Sanders, Louisa-Muscatine, 16-10.25; 7, Meagan Blomgren, Van Meter, 16-8; 8, Brianna Osterson, Greene County, 16-5.50.

Long jump: 1, Ashlyn Albrecht, Sheldon, 17-10.5; 2, Mallory Badding, Carroll Kuemper, 17-9.75;   3, Mikayla Turek,  Unity Christian, 17-2.75; 4, Rachel Rinken, New Hampton,  17-2; 5, Ivy Hirsch, Sumner-Fredericksburg, 17-00.25; 6, Kylee Sanders, Louisa-Muscatine,16-10.25; 7, Zoe Miller,  Jesup, 16-1; 8, Hailee Brown, Union, LaPorte City, 16-00.25

Individual Running

3,000: 1, Marie Hostetler, Mid-Prairie, 10:25.78; 2, Kate Crawford, ACGC, 10:26.89; 3, Anna Hostetler, Mid-Prairie, 10:43.13; 4, Jill Vonnahme, Pocahontas Area, 10:42.03; 5, Ella Waddle, Panorma, 10:55.73; 6, Taylor Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia, 11:02.38; 7, Cam Reeg, Bellevue, 11:03.04; 8, Emma Swanson, ACGC, 11:11.42.

400: 1, Jordyn Pester, MVAOCOU, 56.63; 2, Karley Larson, Underwood, 57.98; 3, Kennedy Kramer, West Lyon, 58.07; 4, Grace Proesch, North Cedar, 58.99; 5, Lily Peterson, Alta-Aurelia, 59.14; 6, Jessica Norman, Missouri Valley, 59.72; 7, Devyn Kemble, Panorama, 59.74; 8, Brenna Jacobs, Osage, 1:00.35.

Relays

4x800: 1, Monticello (Taylor McDonald, Gabrielle Steiner, Jordyn Patterson, Paige Holub) 9:35.18; 2, Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central, 9:36.29; 3, Hull Western Christian, 9:10.18; 4, Williamsburg, 9:51.99; 5, Cascade, 9:55.69; 6, Red Oak, 9:56.76; 7, Logan-Magnolia, 9:59.86; 8, Sumner-Fredericksburg, 10:02.69.

Preliminaries

Individual Running

200: 1, Jordyn Pester, MVAOCOU, 25.85; 2, Megan Carley, Treynor, 26.22; 3, Grace Proesch, North Cedar, 26.36; 4, Alysa Shirkey, Davis County, 26.41; 5, Megan Durbin, Greene County, 26.51; 6, Jessica Norman, Missouri Valley, 26.52; 7, Krayton Allen, Sumner-Fredericksburg, 26.60; 8, Meagan Blomgren, Van Meter, 26.64.

100: 1, Krayton Allen, Sumner-Fredericksburg, 12.82; 2, Kiersten Fisher, Southeast Valley, 12.93; 3, Cora Comer, AHSTW, 12.97; 4, Natalee Greenfield, Sioux Center, 13.08; 5, Anna Winterrowd, OA-BCIG, 13.10; 6, JoHanna McKibben, MVAOCOU, 13.15; 7, Morgan Funke, Beckman, 13.16; 8, Abby Petersen, Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central, 13.18.

Relays

Shuttle hurdle: 1, Dyersville Beckman, 1:06.86; 2, PCM Monroe, 1:08.33; 3, North Cedar, 1:08.41; 4, Panorama, 1:08.48; 5, Sioux Center, 1:08.99;  6, Logan-Magnolia, 1:09.19;  7, West Branch, 1:09.28; 8, Shenandoah, 1:09.55

Class 1A

BOYS RESULTS

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Ryan Miller, North Linn, 22-3.75; 2, Josh Heather, West Monona, 20-11.75; 3, MaCoy Yeakel, West Hancock, 20-11.75; 4, Brady Stone, Dunkerton, 20-9.25; 5, DeSean Carr, CAM Anita, 20-8.25; 6, Brady Dauber, Lone Tree, 20.5-50; 7, Cole Pedersen, Central Decatur, 20-5.50; 8, Noah Tieskoetter, South Winneshiek, 20-4.25.

Shot put: 1, Dawson Ellingson, Hudson, 59-5.75; 2, Will Clapper, Baxter, 52-0; 3, Cameron Fulcher, Hudson, 52-0; 4, Jordan Hook, Grundy Center, 51-6.50; 5, Landen Burke, Madrid, 49-10.50; 6, Matt Fagan, Council Bluffs St. Albert, 49-4.75; 7, Parker Metzger, Central Lyon, 49-2.50; 8, Theo Baldus, Saint Ansgar, 49-0.50.

Individual Running

3,200: 1, Gable Sieperda, Central Lyon, 9:09.60; 2, Brycen Wallace, Nodaway Valley, 9:30.57; 3, Riley Bauer, North Union, 9:33.72; 4, Sean McDermott, Madrid, 9:45.56; 5, Joe Anderson, George-Little Rock, 9:59.11; 6, Zach Nie, Don Bosco, 10:04.14; 7, Adam Thompson, Sidney, 10:11.83; 8, Will Roder, Le Mars Gehlen, 10:12.69.

400: 1, Tyler Blaha, Council Bluffs St. Albert, 50.33; 2, Alex Nation, Tripoli, 50.88; 3, Holden Gillespie, Dunkerton, 51.12; 4, Edgar Tapia, Harris-Lake Park, 51.56; 5, Charlie Shelly, Fort Dodge St. Edmond, 51.57; 6, Riley Bauer, North Union, 51.60; 7, Jacob Conlon, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire, 51.75; 8, Gable Sieperda, Central Lyon, 51.85.

Relays

4x800: 1, Woodbine (Adam Sherer, Wyatt Pryor, Seth Gruver, Joseph McHugh), 8:21.79; 2, Belle Plaine, 8:26.65; 3, IKM Manning, 8:27.98; 4, Madrid, 8:29.85; 5, Springville, 8:33.33; 6, Algona Garrigan, 8:33.54; 7, Sidney, 8:39.81; 8, Moravia, 8:40.13.

Preliminaries

Individual Running

200: 1, Taveres Boykins, Clarinda Academy, 22.54; 2, Jordan Bender, Montezuma, 22.65; 3, Rodney Schwartzhoff, South Winneshiek, 22.77; 4, Mason Aschenbrenner, Cardinal of Eldon, 23.05; 5, Joe Zuber, Iowa Valley, 23.13; 6, Jacob Roder, Lawton-Bronson, 23.26; 7, Will Grames, Grundy Center, 23.31; 8, Brandon Snowden, Winfield-Mount Union, 23.42.

100: 1, Taveres Boykins, Clarinda Academy, 11.06; 2, Rodney Schwartzhoff, South Winneshiek, 11.14; 3, DeAdrien Butler, Clarinda Academy, 11.17; 4, Jordon Bender, Montezuma, 11.27; 5, Dawson Richardson, West Monona, 11.32; 6, Ray Venditti, Calamus-Wheatland, 11.35; 7, Leighton Blake, Akron-Westfield, 11.37; 8, Kendall Becker, Don Bosco, 11.41.

Relays

Shuttle hurdle: 1, Lynville-Sully, 58.50; 2, Central Decatur, 59.24; 3, Cardinal, 1:00.03; 4, Audubon, 1:00.06; 5, West Hancock, 1:00.39; 6, Council Bluffs St. Albert, 1:00.98; 7, BCLUW, 1:00.99; 8, Colo-NESCO, 1:01.33.

GIRLS RESULTS

Field Events

Shot put: 1, Abby Marr, Riceville, 40-8.50; 2, Vanessa Hamlet, Starmont, 39-7.25; 3, Chloe Severson, Lansing Kee, 38-8.50; 4, Kaitlyn Wilder, Dunkerton, 38-5.50; 5, Mackenzie Goeller, Wapsie Valley, 38-4; 6, Ashley Tull, North Linn, 37-8; 7, Kendra Fichter, Fremont-Mills, 36-10; 8, Hailey Gadbaw, Madrid, 36-7.50.

Long jump: 1, Emily Yahnke, Highland, 17-8.50; 2, Cherisse Ward, Iowa Valley, 17-5; 3, Rylee Menster, Springville, 17-4; 4, Lily Liekweg, Janesville, 17-3.25; 5, Kyah Luhring, Grundy Center, 16-10.75; 6, Reegan Happel, Lisbon, 16-9.75; 7, Bella Johnson, Lawton-Bronson, 16-8; 8, Grace Elvert, Calamus-Wheatland, 16-7.50.

 Individual Running

3,000: 1, Emma Lucas, Bedford, 10:04.31; 2, Janette Schraft, East Mills, 10:10.97; 3, Emily Staal, Central City, 10:13.25; 4, Peyton Pogge, Tri-Center, 10:46.05; 5, Aubrie Fisher, AGWSR, 11:00.25; 6, Katie Brennan, Lansing Kee, 11:00.32; 7, Abby Landwehr, Fort Dodge St. Edmond, 11:03.20; 8, Kori Wedeking, Clarksville, 11:06.19.

400: 1, Alyssa Pfadenhauer, Danville, 57.05; 2, Rachel Fehr, West BEnd-Mallard, 57.22; 3, Shateah Wetering, Montezuma, 58.72; 4,  Maggie Walker, Newell-Fonda, 59.52; 5, Macie Boots, HLV Victor, 59.57; 6, Maddy Duncan, Sidney, 59.71; 7, Regan Sylvester, Sioux Central, 1:00.07 8, Taylor Hanna, Saint Ansgar, 1:00.97.

Relays

4x800: 1, Central Elkader (Ceira Deitchler, Deserai Weber, Riley Schroeder, Jasmine Mueller), 10:02.02; 2, AGWSR, 10:06.82; 3, South Winneshiek, 10:08.0; 4, Hudson, 10:08.19; 5, IKM Manning, 10:15.81; 6, Earlham, 10:17.27; 7, West Bend-Mallard, 10:17.27; 8, Central City, 10:17.65.

Preliminaries

Individual Running

200: 1, Ellie Loesch, South Winneshiek, 25.74; 2, Madison Osborn, Alburnett, 25.91; 3, Alyssa Pfadenhower, Danville, 26.0; 4, Rylan Santi, Madrid, 26.05; 5, Samantha Wall, Maquekota Valley, 26.12; 6, Shaylee Siebens, Akron-Westfield, 26.16; 7, Haley Heitman, Clayton Ridge, 26.27; 8, Kathryn Luers, Danville, 26.38.

100: 1, Ellie Loesch, South Winneshiek, 12.582; 2, Rylan Santi, Madrid, 12.588; 3, Emily Yahnke, Highland, 12.60; 4, Shaylee Siebens, Akron-Westfield, 12.62; 5, Autum Barthelman, Sigourney, 12.65; 6, Ashley Grapp, Don Bosco, 12.85; 7, Haley Heitman, Clayton Ridge, 12.87; 8, Haley Coats, HLV Victor, 12.90.

Relays

Shuttle hurdle relay: 1, Sigourney (Summer Barthelman, Leah Carter, Sloane Magill, Autum Barthelman), 1:07.03; 2, Nodaway Valley, 1:09.10; 3, Lynnville-Sully, 1:09.26; 4, Sioux Central, 1:09.72; 5, Central Decatur, 1:09.92; 6, North Mahaska, 1:10.20; 7, Brooklyn BGM, 1:10.54; 8, Earlham, 1:10.93.

SIOUXLAND RESULTS

BOYS RESULTS

Class 4A

FINALS

FIELD EVENTS

High jump: 10, Cliff McCray, West, 6-01.

INDIVIDUAL RUNNING

3,200: 5, Merga Gemeda, North, 9:28.83.

PRELIMINARIES

100: Heat 2 – 4, Ardell Inlay, East, 11.19 (Q6).

200: Heat 1 – 2, Ardell Inlay, East, 22.17 (Q4).

Class 3A

FINALS

FIELD EVENTS

Discus: 15, Cody Franck, Le Mars, 143-10; 20, Eli Mollet, Bishop Heelan, 141-08; 23, Connor Jensen, Spirit Lake, 136-08.

INDIVIDUAL RUNNING

400: 2, Ty Boekelman, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 49.09; 5, Britton Delperdang, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 49.54; 10, Billy Rankin, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley, 50.41.

3,200: 12, Jakob Van Der Werff, MOC-Floyd Valley, 10:14.87; 23, John Greer, Bishop Heelan, 10:41.60.

RELAYS

4x800: 8, Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Easton Ritz, Nick Muller, Conner Groves, Gabe Hannemann) 8:13.40; 13, Spirit Lake (Adam Skopec , Mason McCaffery, Caleb Oolman, Jack Dykema) 8:17.33; 15, Le Mars (Landen Parmelee, Andrew Waskow, Alec Rieken, Austin Wurth) 8:22.60; 19, Spencer (Kyle Morony, Ty Schoelerman, Ethan Schmidt, Clay Wempe) 8:32.02.

PRELIMINARIES

100: Heat 3 – 1, Jorma Schwedler, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 10.93 (Q1); 3, Joe Stein, Spirit Lake, 11.18 (Q4).

200: Heat 1 – 2, Jorma Schwedler, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 22.30 (Q4). Heat 2 – 4, Joe Stein, Spirit Lake, 22.97 (DNQ).

Shuttle hurdle: Heat 5 – 1, Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Matthew Hansen, Nate Verros, Max Murphy, Austin Freiberg) 1:00.07 (Q6). Heat 4 – 4, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (Kaden Willemssen, Dawson Vonk, Spencer TeSlaa, Zack Vogelzang) 1:01.93 (DNQ).Heat 1 – 3, Le Mars (Zack Spieler, Carter Arens, Tyler Szczech, Logan Lancaster) 1:02.88 (DNQ).

Class 2A

FINALS

FIELD EVENTS

Long jump: 2, Jake Lynott, West Sioux, 22-00.75; 6, Jonah Vander Kooi, Unity Christian, 20-06.25; 13, Kade Lynott, West Sioux, 19-10.00; 21, Logan Meyer, West Lyon, 19-00.00; Cody Vaselaar, Sheldon, DNF.

High jump: T-15, Dylan Rarrat-Kass, Le Mars, 5-11: T-17, Austin Freiberg, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 5-11.

Shot put: 1, Nick Phelps, KP-WC, 67-02.00; 2, Trajan Walhof, Sioux Center, 56-01.75; 7, Ryder Meek, OA-BCIG, 51-08.25; 8, Ryan Van Marel, Sheldon, 51-02.00; 13, Tyler Anderson, OA-BCIG, 49-03.50; 16, Nick Gaes, Alta/Aurelia, 48-06.25; 17, Zach DeSmet, West Lyon, 48-05.00; 19, Bryant Dykstra, Sheldon, 47-08.00.

INDIVIDUAL RUNNING

400: 8, Jake Lynott, West Sioux, 50.17; 13, Chase McAlister, South Central Calhoun, 50.95; 19, Grant Brouwer, Sibley-Ocheyedan, 52.41.

3,200: 13, Dustin De Ruyter, Sibley-Ocheyedan, 10:23.13; 16, Joseph Schoonhoven, Unity Christian, 10:32.43; 17, Dylan Blake, MVAO, 10:36.64; 24, Dawson Jacobsma, Sheldon, 10:55.74.

RELAYS

4x800: 3, Sheldon (Jaden Kleinhesselink , Steven Van Meeteren, Brendan Cain, Eric Heibult) 8:08.89; 7, Sioux Center (Peter Shippy, Derek Ten Pas, Avery Den Herder, Sam Harrison) 8:21.98; 23, Unity Christian (Jackson Hofland, Caden Zonnefeld, John Vreugdenhil, Sam Byker) 8:42.54.

PRELIMINARIES

100: Heat 2 – 4, Isaac Rohret, Okoboji, 11.50 (DNQ). Heat 1 – 4, Tyler Lode, Sheldon, 11.53 (DNQ); 7, Kaleb Sleezer, Alta/Aurelia, 11.68 (DNQ).

200: Heat 2 – 2, Braden Jahn, Sioux Center, 22.95 (DNQ). Heat 1 – 7, Cooper Dejean, OA-BCIG, 23.03 (DNQ). Heat 3 – 6, Isaac Rohret, Okoboji, 23.10 (DNQ).

Shuttle hurdle: Heat 5 – 1, West Lyon (Noah Van’t Hof, Mitchell Rentschler, Stefan Van Beek, Logan Bruggeman) 1:00.01 (Q5); 4, Sibley-Ocheyedan (Jack Carlson, Beau Jenness, Colvin Jenness, Trevin Wasmund) 1:01.93 (DNQ). Heat 4 – 2, OA-BCIG (Ryan Kolpin, Kolton Krajicek, Chase Devitt, Quintin Cranston) 1:01.05 (DNQ); 3, Alta/Aurelia (Jaden Henrichs, Chandler Damewood, Levi Sleezer, Nick Gaes) 1:03.96 (DNQ). Heat 3 – 4, Sheldon (Ben Jongewaard, Austin Kavanagh, Quinten Wynia, Jaden Kleinhesselink) 1:02.33 (DNQ). Heat 6 – South Central Calhoun (Mason Merkley, Hunter Muhlbauer, Keagen Meyer, Josh Van Hulzen) (DQ).

Class 1A

FINALS

FIELD EVENTS

Long jump: 15, Jake Heitman, SL St. Mary’s, 19-04.50.

Shot put: 7, Parker Metzger, Central Lyon, 49-02.50; 13, Ezra Miller, Ridge View, 46-07.25; 16, Zach Verzani, Lawton-Bronson, 45-04.00; 21, John Jungers, Gehlen Catholic, 44-03.50.

INDIVIDUAL RUNNING

400: 4, Edgar Tapia, Harris Lake-Park, 51.56; 8, Gable Sieperda, Central Lyon, 51.85; 13, Dom Schirmer, River Valley, 52.76.

3,200: 1, Gable Sieperda, Central Lyon, 9:09.60; 5, Joe Anderson, George-Little Rock, 9:59.11; 8, Will Roder, Gehlen Catholic, 10:12.69; 14, Dawson Hatch, Sioux Central, 10:22.28.

RELAYS

4x800: 4, George-Little Rock (Caleb Kramer, Josh Haken, Blake Johnson, Payton Mauldin) 8:16.95; 21, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Adam Heyn, Clint Peters, Peyton Petersen, Ivan Abonce) 8:44.32.

PRELIMINARIES

100: Heat 1 – 3, Dawson Richardson, West Monona, 11.32 (Q5); 5, Leighton Blake, Akron-Westfield, 11.37 (Q7); Heat 3 –5, Jesse Coleman, Ridge View, 11.56 (DNQ); 7, Kole Telford, Central Lyon, 11.65 (DNQ); 8, Ty Brimm, Remsen St. Mary’s, 11.67 (DNQ).

200: Heat 3 – 2, Jacob Roder, Lawton-Bronson, 23.26 (Q6). Heat 2 – 4, Leighton Blake, Akron-Westfield, 23.70 (DNQ). Heat 1 – 5, Ty Brimm, Remsen St. Mary’s, 24.00 (DNQ).

Shuttle hurdle: Heat 4 – 4, Sioux Central (Kaleb Scott, Levi Marcoux, Jake Saunders, Teagan Pritchard) 1:06.53 (DNQ). Heat 3 – Ridge View (Andres Carbajal, Austin Degen, Jaxon Franken, Jacob Tokheim) (DQ).

GIRLS RESULTS

Class 4A

FINALS

FIELD EVENTS

Discus: 14, Hailey Hoogers, North, 107-09.

INDIVIDUAL RUNNING

400: 3, Lauren Van Dyke, East, 58.05; 6, Kaitlyn Mulder, North, 58.69.

RELAYS

4x800: 24, North (Monica Olson, McKenzie Coyle, Brenda Phillips, Emma Kelley) 10:53.29.

PRELIMINARIES

100: Heat 2 – 8, Kenna Inlay, East, 13.00 (DNQ).

200: Heat 1 – 5, Kaitlin Mulder, North, 26.39 (DNQ). Heat 3 – 6, Lineya Wells, East, 26.58 (DNQ).

Class 3A

FINALS

FIELD EVENTS

Discus: 4, Megan Hettinga, MOC-Floyd Valley, 119-09; 6, Brooklyn Cougill, Bishop Heelan, 118-01; 7, Nicole Jacobson, Bishop Heelan, 117-11; 10, Sarah Heilsen Denison-Schleswig, 115-10.

High jump: 1, Madison Harms, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 5-06; 12, Mallory Nilles, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley, 5-01; 18, Anna Lucas, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 4-11.

INDIVIDUAL RUNNING

400: 2, Madison Jochum, Bishop Heelan, 56.50; 3, Ellie Mendlik, Denison-Schleswig, 56.80; 11, Emma Kenkel, Storm Lake, 1:00.45; 17, Brooklyn Huberty, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 1:02.64.

3,000: 4, Amber Aesoph, Bishop Heelan, 10:44.49; 6, Kourtney Delperdang, Spirit Lake, 10:48.28; 23, Elisa Fisher, Spencer, 12:17.50.

RELAYS

4x800: 8, Spencer (Abby Weeks, Jenna Morey, Jenna Dirkx, Morgan Roberts) 9:50.09; 19, Le Mars (Kara Albrecht, Chloe Calhoun, Paige Washburn, Sarah Meis) 10:19.48; 24, Denison-Schleswig (Adriana Marquez, Morgan Goslar, Paige Anderson, Reagan Anderson) 10:24.18.

PRELIMINARIES

100: Heat 2 – 7, Lona Hoogeveen, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley, 13.27 (DNQ). Heat 1 – 6, Whitney Weiss, Denison-Schleswig, 13.41 (DNQ); 7, Katelyn Nissen, Spencer, 13.46 (DNQ).

200: Heat 1 – 3, Ellie Mendlik, Denison-Schleswig, 26.14 (DNQ); 8, Payton Ahrenstorff, Spirit Lake, 28.39 (DNQ). Heat 2 – 7, Emma Kenkel, Storm Lake, 27.41 (DNQ).

Shuttle hurdle: Heat 1 – 3, Denison-Schleswig (Alex Mohr, Lexi Ondekirk, Jaime Ibarra, Vanessa Gunderson) 1:09.17 (DNQ). Heat 6 – 2, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (Kylie Vermeer, Emma Zoet, Saddie Ribbens, Brooke Zylstra) 1:09.24 (DNQ). Heat 2 – 2, Spencer (Olivia Hamilton, Madi Stave, Leah Schon, Abby Borth) 1:10.31 (DNQ); 4, Le Mars (Brooke Alesch, Jordyn Davison, Jaiden Davison, Kady Leusink) 1:12.04 (DNQ).

Class 2A

FINALS

FIELD EVENTS

Long jump: 1, Ashlyn Albrecht, Sheldon, 17-10.50; 3, Mikayla Turek, Unity Christian, 17-02.75.

Shot put: 7, Emily Kraft, KP-WC, 37-04.00; 17, Riley Knoboch, West Lyon, 35-04.50.

INDIVIDUAL RUNNING

400: 1, Jordyn Pester, MVAOCOU 56.63; 3, Kennedy Kramer, West Lyon 58.07; 5, Lily Peterson, Alta/Aurelia, 59.14; 12, Makayla Archer, KP-WC, 1:02.27.

3,000: 17, Kaylynne Bechen, KP-WC, 11:54.70; 20, Anessa Schoo, Sheldon, 12:00.77.

RELAYS

4x800: 2, KP-WC (Suzanne Putze, Kalyn Cameron, Rylee Wright, Makayla Archer) 9:36.29; 3, Western Christian (Whitney Minderhoud, Emilee Heynen, Ally Postma, Macay Van’tHul) 9:40.18; 9, Okoboji (Mari Stein, Mia Meyer, Kallyn Stumbo, Magan Christopherson) 10:05.13; 15, Alta/Aurelia (Alexa Fredericksen, Alicia Turnquist, Alaina Westphal, Lauren Rohwer) 10:22.77.

PRELIMINARIES

100: Heat 3 – 1, Natalee Greenfield, Sioux Center, 13.08 (Q4); 2, Anna Winterrowd, OA-BCIG, 13.10 (Q5); 7, Hannah Kruse, West Lyon, 13.52 (DNQ). Heat 1 – 2, JoHannah McKibben, MVAOCOU, 13.15 (Q6); 3, Abby Petersen, KP-WC, 13.18 (Q8); 4, Ashlyn Albrecht, Sheldon, 13.19 (DNQ). Heat 2 – 5, Jordyn Fredericks, OA-BCIG, 13.23 (DNQ).

200: Heat 3 – 1, Jordyn Pester, MVAOCOU, 25.85 (Q1); 3, Kennedy Kramer, West Lyon, 26.76 (DNQ); 6, Emilee Heynen, Western Christian, 27.27 (DNQ). Heat 2 – 8, Brianna Sleezer, Cherokee, 27.20 (DNQ). Heat 1 – 6, Lily Peterson, Alta/Aurelia, 27.31 (DNQ).

Shuttle hurdle: Heat 6 – 2, Sioux Center (Ellie Schley, Alyssa Mulder, Anna Mouw, Camryn Cleveringa) 1:08.99 (Q5). Heat 1 – 2, Alta/Aurelia (Hannah Loring, Jessica Larson, Alicia Turnquist, Jessica Flaherty) 1:09.73 (DNQ); 3, West Lyon (Caitlyn Lapka, Korin Knobloch, Hayley Knoblock, Madison Hage) 1:13.59 (DNQ).

Class 1A

FINALS

FIELD EVENTS

Shot put: 13, Farrah Lewis, Central Lyon, 35-08.25; 21, Peyton Turner, MMCRU, 32-08.50.

Long jump: 7, Bella Johnson, Lawton-Bronson, 16-08.00; 13, Maggie Walker, Newell-Fonda, 15-11.75; Kiana Appley, Akron-Westfield, DNF.

INDIVIDUAL RUNNING

400: 4, Maggie Walker, Newell-Fonda, 59.52; 7, Regan Sylvester, Sioux Central, 1:00.07; 21, Tayah Struble, West Monona, 1:04.22.

3,000: 21, Kaitlyn Goth, MMCRU, 11:49.70; 24, Kourtney Schnurr, HM-Sanborn, 12:22.92.

RELAYS

4x800: 10, Lawton-Bronson (Kaitlyn Ricke, Bailey McKenna, Lilly Teager, Sloane Harris) 10:20.07; 12, Newell- Fonda (Olivia Larsen, Camryn Wilken, Megan Morenz, Bailey Sievers) 10:24.54; 20, MMCRU (Aspen Woodall, Faith Olson, Jaylen Bork, Kaylee Colling) 10:39.16.

PRELIMINARIES

Shuttle hurdle: Heat 3 -- 2, Sioux Central (Dannielle Boettcher, Makayla Nims, Kally Fahnlander, Erin Strhmeyer) 1:09.72 (Q4). Heat 4 – 1, Gehlen (Sydney Livermore, Kate Hill, Katelyn Langel, Tiffany Woerdehoff) 1:11.08 (DNQ).

100: Heat 2 – 1, Shaylee Siebens, Akron-Westfield, 12.62 (Q4); 5, Kennedy Cooper, Whiting, 13.22 (DNQ)

200: Heat 3 – 3, Shaylee Siebens, Akron-Westfield, 26.16 (Q6). Heat 1 – 8, Kennedy Cooper, Whiting, 27.63 (DNQ).

SOUTH DAKOTA REGION 4A TRACK & FIELD MEET

(Top two events qualify for state in both boys and girls)

BOYS RESULTS

Final team standings: Dakota Valley 155, Lennox 148.50, Beresford 108, Vermillion 87, Tea Area 84.50, Canton 71, Elk Point-Jefferson 61.

Field Events

Triple jump: 1, Holdyn Breck, Lennox, 41-9.50; 2, Kayden Verley, Canton, 41-4; 3, Joe Beyke, Canton, 40-7.25.

Long jump: 1, Holdyn Breck, Lennox, 22-1; 2; Hunter Borah, Beresford, 20-7; 3, Braden Beach, Tea Area, 20-4.25.

High jump: 1, Cole Bergmann, Dakota Valley, 6-2; 2, Caleb Metcalf, Lennox, 5-10; 3, Sam Chesterman, Dakota Valley, 5-10.

Shot put: 1, Caleb Carnes, Beresford, 52-0.75; 2, Drake Peed, Elk Point-Jefferson, 48-5.50; 3, Brock Anderson, Lennox, 46-11.75.

Discus: 1, Caleb Carnes, Beresford, 150-5; 2, Brock Anderson, Lennox, 146-6; 3, Drake Peed, Elk Point-Jefferson, 142-11.

Pole vault: 1, Michael DeWaal, Dakota Valley, 9-0; 2, Christian Weinandt, Dakota Valley, 9-0.

Individual Running

110 hurdles: 1, Ethan Gilbert, Lennox, 15.58; 2, Parker Moss, Dakota Valley, 15.65; 3, Trevor Cox, Tea Area, 15.75.

100: 1, Travis Ohl, Dakota Valley, 11.31; 2, Tadd Green, Dakota Valley, 11.31; 3, Cole Schulz, Dakota Valley, 11.42.

1,600: 1, Alec Atwood, Beresford, 4:26.04; 2, Camden Wulf, Lennox, 4:26.32; 3, Cody Szarmach, Canton, 4:43.34.

400: 1, Tommy Nikkel, Vermillion, 52.17; 2, Brandon Andrews, Beresford, 53.38; 3, Eli Gaiani, Dakota Valley, 54.64.

300 hurdles: 1, Ethan Gilbert, Lennox, 42.29; 2, Matt Bierle, Vermillion, 42.47; 3, Trevor Cox, Tea Area, 43.28.

800: 1, A.J. Plitzuweit, Vermillion, 2:00.95; 2, Matthew Hoffman, Beresford, 2:08.65; 3, Matthew Toso, Canton, 2:09.42.

200: 1, Travis Ohl, Dakota Valley, 23.33; 2, Holdyn Breck, Lennox, 23.62; 3, Ray Lewis, Vermillion, 23.62.

3,200: 1, Camden Wulf, Lennox, 10:25.73; 2, Cole Rausch, Tea Area, 10:41.21; 3, Cody Szarmach, Canton, 10:46.0.

Relays

4x800: 1, Vermillion (Tommy Nikkel, Justin Sorensen, Landon Smith, A.J. Plitzuweit), 8:28.46; 2, Lennox, 8:36.74; 3, Tea Area, 8:40.21.

4x200: 1, Dakota Valley (Tadd Green, Eli Gaiani, Cole Schulz, Travis Ohl), 1:32.80; 2, Tea Area, 1:34.07; 3, Elk Point-Jefferson, 1:34.77.

4x100: 1. Dakota Valley (Tadd Green, Sam Chesterman, Travis Ohl, Cole Schulz), 45.18; 2, Canton, 45.70; 3, Elk Point-Jefferson, 46.67.

Medley: 1, Lennox, 3:48.97; 2, Vermillion, 3:51.44; 3, Dakota Valley, 3:59.48.

4x400: 1, Vermillion (Matt Bierle, A.J. Plitzuweit, Bryce Stockwell, Tommy Nikkel), 3:32.56; 2, Beresford, 3:34.39; 3, Canton, 3:34.89.

GIRLS RESULTS

Final team standings: Beresford 160, Vermillion 113, Tea Area 103, Elk Point-Jefferson 88, Lennox 88, Canton 76, Dakota Valley 58.

Field Events

Triple jump: 1, Mikayla Wevik, Tea Area, 34-5.50; 2, Sydney Mouw, Tea Area, 34-3; 3, Jessica Niles, Beresford, 34-0.25.

Long jump: 1, Riley Donnelly, Elk Point-Jefferson, 16-10.75; 2, Mikayla Wevik, Tea Area, 16-10.25; 3, Alyssa Johnson, Dakota Valley, 16-9.50.

High jump: 1, Nikita Reinschmidt, Dakota Valley, 5-1; 2, Alyssa Johnson, Dakota Valley, 4-11; 3, Jessica Niles, Beresford, 4-9.

Shot put: 1, Kenna Curry, Elk Point-Jefferson, 39-4.50; 2, Kasey Jensen, Vermillion, 36-2; 3, Cali Boden, Beresford, 35-7.75.

Discus: 1, Kenna Curry, Elk Point-Jefferson, 132-7; 2, Cali Boden, Beresford, 124-10; 3, Rachel Jensen, Lennox, 111-2.

Individual Running

100 hurdles: 1, Dellaney Bonin, Canton, 15.81; 2, Lauren Okine, Dakota Valley, 16.36; 3, Emma Mechels, Lennox, 16.44.

100: 1, Mikayla Wevik, Tea Area, 12.68; 2, Kenna Druecker, Vermillion, 13.03; 3, Isabel Delay, Beresford, 13.46.

1,600: 1, Taryn Whisler, Vermillion, 5:38.97; 2, Emily Plucker, Lennox, 5:43.20; 3, Ali Bainbridge, Lennox, 5:44.88.

400: 1, Calli Davis, Elk Point-Jefferson, 1:00.70; 2, Rianna Fillipi, Lennox, 1:00.74; 3, Anna Atwood, Beresford, 1:00.94.

300 hurdles: 1, Laura Bogue, Beresford, 50.45; 2, Eve Zandt, Tea Area, 51.73; 3, Fallan Lundstrom, Canton, 52.25.

800: 1, Anna Atwood, Beresford, 2:29.15; 2, Jaycee Fischer, Beresford, 2:29.75; 3, Jordyn Fischer, Beresford, 2:30.94.

200: 1, Mikayla Wevik, Tea Area, 26.76; 2, Alyssa Johnson, Dakota Valley, 27.03; 3, Ellie Schroeder, Vermillion, 27.91.

3,200: 1, Maddie Lavin, Vermillion, 11:59.24; 2, Ali Bainbridge, Lennox, 12:12.42; 3, Taryn Whisler, Vermillion, 12:45.47.

Relays

4x800: 1, Vermillion (Rachel Brady, Taryn Whisler, Madisen Martinez, Maddie Lavin), 9:56.67; 2, Lennox, 10:10.10; 3, Beresford, 10:44.63.

4x200: 1, Vermillion (Ellie Schroeder, Rachel Brady, Makenna Druecker, Mack LaBrune), 1:49.73; 2, Elk Point-Jefferson, 1:50.11; 3, Lennox, 1:53.13.

4x100: 1, Vermillion (Ellie Schroeder, Emily Stackwell, Makenna Druecker, Mack LaBrune), 51.95; 2, Beresford, 52.30; 3, Dakota Valley, 53.02.

Medley: 1, Vermillion (Ellie Schroeder, Makenna Druecker, Mack LaBrune, Maddie Lavin), 4:21.76; 2, Beresford, 4:25.54; 3, Canton, 4:29.04.

4x400: 1, Elk Point-Jefferson (Karly Marx, Kalla Bertram, Robin Stack, Calli Davis), 4:16.23; 2, Beresford, 4:17.14; 3, Lennox, 4:17.91.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments