Plymouth County election results for municipal, school offices

Plymouth County election results for municipal, school offices

From the Election 2019: Full results in municipal and school races in Northwest Iowa series
{{featured_button_text}}

Below are unofficial results for municipal and school board elections in Plymouth County Tuesday night. 

PLYMOUTH COUNTY

Akron

Mayor

Alex Pick, 182

City council (vote for no more than 3)

Julie Ford, 156  Ryan Bergman, 140  Denise Loutsch-Beitelspacher, 175

Brunsville

City council (Vote for no more than 3)

Nick Dickman, 29  Leonard Berg, 23  Ronald Ludwigs, 29 

Craig

Mayor

Barry Cornish, 21

City Council (vote for no more than 5)

Mona Schiltz, 20  Zach Northway, 10  Glenn Moller, 19 Kelly Plueger, 20 Gary Schiltz,21  Tammy Eyer,  18 Christina Weber, 7

Hinton

Mayor

Kelly Kreber, 156

City council (vote for no more than 3)

Jeffrey R. Johnson, 126  Michael Koopmans. 123  Ryan M. Weber, 64  John Hagestrom, 128

Kingsley

Mayor

Rick Bohle, 276

City council (vote for no more than 2)

Todd Beelner, 255  David Peters, 76 Keith Bohle, 209  Kendra Ebert, 54 

Le Mars

Mayor

Dick Kirchoff, 727

City council at-large (vote for no more than 1)

Dan Dembinski,292  Michael T. Donlin, 521

Council ward 2

Steve Wick, 354

Merrill

Mayor

Dan Smith, 85  Vicky Lynn Hemmelman, 80

City council (vote for no more than 3)

Troy Dice, 112  Daniel A. Pierson, 113  Bruce Norgaard, 135 

Remsen

Mayor

Joel Fisch, 146

City council (vote for no more than 2)

Mindy Klein, 100 Kendra Rensink, 128

Oyens

Mayor

Donna Poulsen, 13

City council (vote for no more than 2)

Jackie Benstead, 11  Kyle Thoms, 16

Struble

Mayor

Troy Hughes, 7  Michael Vander Molen, 14

City council (vote for no more than 5)

Kenneth C. Urban, 17 Robert D. Hughes, 18  Timothy R. Nicholson, 20 Rick Weiler, 19

Westfield

Mayor

Lisbeth A. Terpstra, 13

City council (vote for no more than 2)

Marcia Dewey, 12 Nathan Wolf, 13

Akron-Westfield school board

At-large (vote for no more than 1)

Nick Mathlstad, 275

District 4 (vote for no more than 1)

Cory Tucker, 267 

District 5 (vote for no more than 1)

Write-in, if any

District 6 (vote for no more than 1)

Debra Jordt, 265

Hinton school board

At-large (vote for no more than 3)

Cam Kounkel, 248  Tracey Badar, 141 Brett Stanley, 158 Kyle Hoefling, 261

Kingsley-Pierson school board

At-large (vote for no more than 3)

Phillip Herbold, 276  Angela Haggin, 216  Matt Bubke, 256 Pat Henrich, 195

Le Mars school board

At-large (vote for no more than 2)

Angela Catton, 770 Nick Jalas,424  Kyle Plathe, 739

District 3 (vote for no more than 1)

Jane Arnold, 986

District 5

Makenzie Lang, 998

Remsen-Union school board

At-large (vote for no more than 2)

Sara Krier, 193  Travis J. Tentinger, 182

At-large to fill vacancies (vote for no more than 2)

Talon Penning, 188 Jason Loutsch, 190

 

0
0
0
0
0

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News