Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Basketball

Hinton Girls Basketball Camp Award Winners

Grade 8-12 Camp

Partner 21 champs (Gr. 8-12): Peyton George and Emma Webb.

Hot shot champs: Emma Webb (Gr. 10-12), Aubree Lake (Gr. 8-9)

Mikan drill champs: Emma Webb (Gr. 10-12), Anna Coffee (Gr. 8-9).

Knockout champs: Emma Webb (Gr. 10-12), Anna Coffee (Gr. 8-9).

Free throw champs: Emma Webb (Gr. 10-12), Bella Badar (Gr. 8-9).

3-point champs: Emma Webb (Gr. 10-12), Kyra Shaw (Gr. 8-9).

Hustle awards: Katelyn Reintzel (Gr. 11-12), Laura Murray (Gr. 8-10).

Playmaker award: Bella Badar (Gr. 8-12).

Defense award: McKenna Weiland (Gr. 8-12).

1 on 1 champ: Ashlyn Reintzel (Gr. 8-12).

3 on 3 champs: (Gr. 8-12) Kenadi Muecke, Kenedi Spies, Hannah Vondrak, Taylor Reuter.

Coaches appreciation awards (Gr. 10-12): Laura Murray, McKenna Weiland, Peyton George, Katelyn Reintzel, Taylor Reuter.

Coaches appreciation awards (Gr. 8-9): Sara Schoenrock, Bailey Ard, Rylee Faith, Tessa Trierweiler, Aubree Lake, Natalee Junck.

Grade 3-7 Camp

Partner 21 champs (Gr. 5-7): Ashlyn Kovarna and Bailey Boeve.

Partner 21 champs (Gr. 3-4): Raelyn Kempema and Keely Derochie.

Hot shot champs: Kadence Peters (Gr. 7), Bailey Boeve (Gr. 5-6), C.J. Badar (Gr. 3-4).

Mikan drill champs: Avery Burgad (Gr. 7), Karlyn Kovarna (Gr. 5-6), Keely Derochie (Gr. 3-4).

Knockout champs: Kadence Peters (Gr. 7), Bailey Boeve (Gr. 5-6), Raelyn Kempema (Gr. 3-4).

Free throw champs: Ashlyn Kovarna (Gr. 7), Addison Glass (Gr. 5-6), Raelyn Kempema (Gr. 3-4).

Hustle awards: Kyra Peters (Gr. 7), Addison Kovarna and Ava Lang (Gr. 5-6), Megan Leary and Jenna Hoefling (Gr. 3-4).

Playmaker award (Gr. 3-7): Gabbie Friessen.

Defense award (Gr. 3-7): Avery Burgad.

1 on 1 champs: Ashlyn Kovarna (Gr. 5-7), Raelyn Kempema (Gr. 3-4).

3 on 3 champs (Gr. 5-7): Ashlyn Kovarna, Ashlyn Kramer and Callie Breece.

2 on 2 champs (Gr. 3-4): C.J. Badar and Lainee Sitzmann.

Coaches appreciation awards (Gr. 7): Aniah Sitzmann, Gabbie Friessen, Avery Burgad, Kyra Peters.

Coaches appreciation awards (Gr. 5-6): Jada Plueger, Crayten Stusse, Cyska Derochie, Allison Hoefling, Kayla Sypersma, Ashlyn Kramer, Peyton Beeck, Bailey Boeve, Kyle Leary.

Coaches appreciation awards (Gr. 3-4): Adelynn Utech, Raelyn Kempema, Lainee Sitzmann, Khloe Bohlke, Jaylyn Chase, Lilly Sudbeck, Megan Trierweiler, Addison Glass, Ava Lake.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments