{{featured_button_text}}

All-Northwest Iowa Football Team

FIRST TEAM

Offense

OL;Ezra Miller (Ridge View);6-7;317;Sr.

OL;Tyson Strohbeen (Bishop Heelan);6-2;270;Sr.

OL;Conner Koopmans (West Sioux);5-11;245;Sr.

OL;Jonah Kollbaum (Lawton-Bronson);6-3;280;Sr.

OL;Trenton Dirks (Westwood);6-2;245;Sr.

REC;Kade Lynott (West Sioux);6-1;195;Jr.

REC;Chase Koopmans (West Sioux);6-2;225;Sr.

REC;Tyler Lode (Sheldon);5-10;175;Sr.

QB;Hunter Dekkers (West Sioux);6-3;225;Jr.

RB;Britton Delperdang (Sergeant Bluff-Luton);6-0;185;Sr.

RB;Isaiah Spencer (Spencer);5-8;155;Jr.

RB;Garret Bruce (East Sac County);5-9;185;Sr.

UTIL;J.T. Van’t Hul (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley);5-11;170;Sr.

Defense

DL;Nick Gaes (Alta-Aurelia);6-4;225;Sr.

DL;Brandon Karnes (Bishop Heelan);6-0;260;Sr.

DL;Wade Phair (Sergeant Bluff-Luton);6-1;205;Jr.

DL;Dawson Fenton (Bishop Heelan);6-2;210;Sr.

LB;Cole Garrett (Sergeant Bluff-Luton);5-11;175;Sr.

LB;Brayton Van Kekerix (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley);6-0;190;Sr.

LB;Sam DeMoss (Sergeant Bluff-Luton);6-1;170;Sr.

LB;Jake Kliegl (Ridge View);6-1;215;Sr.

DB;Michael Storey (Spencer);6-2;164;Sr.

DB;Nick Jacobs (Akron-Westfield);5-10;180;Sr.

DB;Bryce Coppock (Newell-Fonda);5-9;145;Jr.

DB;Sean Westergaard (Westwood);6-0;155;Sr.

K;Ben Steffens (Spirit Lake);6-0;145;Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

OL;Kail Shannon (Storm Lake);6-3;280;Sr.

OL;Drew Thompson (Spencer);5-11;225;Sr.

OL;Kobe Clayborne (Bishop Heelan);5-11;255;Jr.

OL;Jared Nohava (West Sioux);5-11;205;Sr.

OL;Seth Rozeboom (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley);6-2;240;Sr.

REC;Cooper DeJean (OABCIG);6-0,188;Soph.

REC;Conner Groves (Sergeant Bluff-Luton);6-1;165;Sr.

REC;Chase Stowe (Akron-Westfield);6-3;214;Sr.

QB;Daniel Wright (Sergeant Bluff-Luton);6-6;180;Jr.

RB;Carter Schiebout (Unity Christian);6-0;190;Sr.

RB;Braulio Munoz (Westwood);5-9;180;Jr.

RB;Tommy Schiltz (Bishop Heelan);5-10;190;Sr.

UTIL;Ben Hargens (Sioux Central);6-3;205;Sr.

Defense

DL;Tommy Heetland (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn);6-2;210;Sr.

DL;Josh Gayer (West Lyon);6-4;280;Sr.

DL;Lucas Nagel (Central Lyon/GLR);6-2;210;Sr.

DL;Micah Uittenboggard (Western Christian);6-1;190;Sr.

LB;John Weinmann (East);6-2;205;Sr.

LB;Trevor Schuller (West Sioux);6-0;190;Sr.

LB;Elliot Van Kekerix (BHRV);5-10;185;Sr.

LB;Billy Rankin (BHRV);6-1;185;Sr.

DB;Cody Post (BHRV);6-2;190;Sr.

DB;Drew Olsen (Bishop Heelan);6-0;185;Sr.

DB;Regan Frankl (Akron-Westfield);6-1;182;Sr.

DB;Terrance Weh (Denison-Schleswig);5-8;205;Jr.

K;Jason Topete (West Sioux);5-6;135;Soph.

THIRD TEAM

Offense

OL;Jordan DeSmet (West Lyon);6-2;225;Jr.

OL;Brandyn Clair (East Sac County);6-3;315;Sr.

OL;Blake Budde (East);6-1;195;Sr.

OL;Keaton Mork (Alta-Aurelia);5-9;145;Sr.

OL;Colin Hartman (Hinton);6-0;224;Sr.

REC;Chris Halbur (Okoboji);6-0;165;Sr.

REC;Kobe Grell (Cherokee);6-3;180;Jr.

REC;Trenton Frerichs (North);6-1;185;Sr.

QB;Kaden Ladwig (OABCIG);6-1;164;Sr.

RB:Tristan Wilson (South O’Brien);5-10;175;Jr.

RB;Briar Rowley (Estherville-LC);6-0;190;Sr.

RB;Gage Fisher (MOC-Floyd Valley);6-0;211;Sr.

UTIL;Logan Meyer (West Lyon);6-0;180;Jr.

Defense

DL;Sergio Carbajal (BHRV);5-7;215;Sr.

DL;Aidan Leuer (Emmetsburg);6-1;240;Sr.

DL;Evan Brennan (Emmetsburg);6-3;240;Sr.

DL;Haden Kuhl (MVOACOU);6-1;185;Sr.

LB;Keegan Uhl (West);5-11;195;Sr.

LB;Ben Newman;Spirit Lake;5-10;165;Sr.

LB;Mason Goebel (Cherokee);5-8;185;Sr.

LB;Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central);5-8;160;Jr.

DB;Corbin Saathoff (Emmetsburg);6-0;170;Sr.

DB;Trevor Lundquist (Cherokee);5-10;170;Jr.

DB;Sam Miller (Westwood);6-2;170;Jr.

DB;Connor Jensen (Spirit Lake);6-2;185;Sr.

K;Andrew Hessa (Hinton);6-0;196;Jr.

FOURTH TEAM

Offense

OL;Eli Honken (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn);5-11;195;Sr.

OL;Trevor Van Middendorp (West Lyon);5-9;250;Sr.

OL;Cody Feddersen (Lawton-Bronson);6-1;205;Sr.

OL;Harrison East (Westwood);6-5;240;Sr.

OL;Adam Richter (South O’Brien);6-4;310;Sr.

REC;Devonta Cobbs (North);6-3;180;Sr.

REC;Aiden Brock (Hinton);6-3;160;Sr.

REC;Quintin Cranston (OABCIG);6-1;168;Sr.

QB;Matt Hagan (North);6-0;170;Sr.

RB;Anthony Krier (Alta-Aurelia);5-11;150;Jr.

RB;Jessen Reinking (Kingsley-Pierson);6-2;235;Sr.

RB;Alex Klieder (East);5-7;162;Sr.

UTIL;Adien Belt (West);6-5;220;Sr.

Defense

DL;Sam Zimmerman (Alta-Aurelia);6-1;160;Sr.

DL;Josh Armstrong (Akron-Westfield);6-3;195;Sr.

DL;Ethan Meyer (West Lyon);6-2;192;Sr.

DL;Hunter Krommenhoek (North);5-10;180;Sr.

LB;Davian Stenner (West Lyon);5-11;155;Jr.

LB;Nicholas Schany (Emmetsburg);6-0;190;Sr.

LB;Trevor Robbins (Alta-Aurelia);5-10;210;Sr.

LB;Noah Schroeder (Remsen St. Mary’s);5-9;195;Jr.

DB;Riliegh Belt (West);5-10;165;Jr.

DB;Kyle Burns (East);6-0;200;Sr.

DB;Zach Shultz (Sergeant Bluff-Luton);5-9;175;Sr.

DB;Layton Blake (Akron-Westfield);5-11;165;Sr

K;R.J. Rojas (Newell-Fonda);6-1;196;Sr.

1
0
0
0
0

Load comments