{{featured_button_text}}

(Western and Northwestern Iowa only)

Class 5A West District

Sydney Illg, Sr., Johnston; Abby Sutten, Sr., Southeast Polk; Alex Honnold, So., West Des Moines Valley; Allison Yoder, Sr., Urbandale; Bre Tjebben, Sr., Fort Dodge; C.J. Banner, Jr., Des Moines East; Claire Stalzer, Sr., West Des Moines Valley; Daphne Alstott, Jr., Fort Dodge; Delaney Taylor, Jr., Waukee; Destiny Lewis, Fr., Indianola; Emily Flint, Sr., Johnston; Hallie Ketcham, Sr., West Des Moines Dowling; Jasmine Rumley, So., Ankeny; Kacy Nickerson, So., Ottumwa; Kaitlyn Moses, Sr., West Des Moines Dowling; Kate Claypool, Sr., Des Moines Roosevelt; Lauren Birt, Sr., Ankeny Centennial; Logan Akason, Sr., Waukee; Morgan Greiner, Jr., Ottumwa; Peyton Daugherty, Sr., Ankeny; Skyler Shellmyer, Sr., Urbandale; Sydney Sickles, Sr., Indianola.

District Coach of the Year: Andi Adams, Fort Dodge.

Class 4A West District

Danny Barker, Sr., Winterset; Abbie Hlas, So., Adel ADM; Ashley Tennant, Sr., Adel ADM; Alyvia Dubois, Jr., Carlisle; Emma Dighton, Fr., Boone; Sarah Heilesen, Jr., Denison-Schleswig; Madelyn Mogensen, Jr., Sergeant Bluff-Luton; Abby Husak, So., Ballard; Delaney Schnathorst, So., Carlisle; Haley Flaws, Sr., Webster City; Ashton Miller, Sr., Lewis Central; Alex Mohr, Jr., Denison-Schleswig; Caitlynne Shadle, Sr., Boone; Josie Shudak, Sr., Lewis Central; Isabell Hobbs, So., Ballard; Sophie Stover, Sr., Winterset; Johanna Diw, Sr., Perry; Morgan Schaben, So., Harlan.

District Coach of the Year: Rick Dillinger, Adel ADM.

Class 3A West District

Kaitlyn Van Der Zwaag, Sr., Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley; Alexis Handel, Sr., Atlantic; Ally Anderson, Sr., Atlantic; Kelsey Kannenberg, Sr., Spirit Lake; Karli Olsen, So., Spirit Lake; Payton Slaughter, Jr., Cherokee; Lindsay Williams, Sr., Cherokee; Morgan White, Sr. Estherville Lincoln Central; Kayla Venner, Jr., Carroll Kuemper; Kaylea Van Regenmorter, Sr., Sioux Center; Gracie Hagle, 8th, Creston; Logan Hughes, Jr., Shenandoah; Payton Ahrenstorff, Jr., Spirit Lake; Taylor Richter, Jr., Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley; Chloe Johnson, So., Red Oak; Alyssa Derby, Fr., Atlantic.

District Coach of the Year: Jenn Nixon, Cherokee.

Class 2A Northwest District

Abby Kraemer, Sr., Alta/Aurelia; Taryn Hintz, So., South O’Brien; Erika McKenney, So., West Sioux; Shayden Blankenship, So., West Sioux; Lily Peterson, Sr., Alta/Aurelia; Madyson Grotewold, Jr., West Lyon; Bailey Tjossem, Jr., South O’Brien; Alyssa Buren, Sr., Western Christian; Mikayla Frerichs, So., Emmetsburg; Sydney Struve, So., South O’Brien; Brittany Turnquist, Jr., Alta/Aurelia; Rachael Joachim, Sr., West Lyon; Annie Brennan, So., Emmetsburg; Beth Pinkhinke, Sr., Ridge View; Alyssa Fischer, So., Hinton; Sydney Sunblad, Sr., Sioux Center; Rowan Kolpin, Jr., Alta/Aurelia.

District Coach of the Year: Dave Turnquist, Alta/Aurelia.

Class 1A Northwest District

Brynn Van Eldik, Sr., Akron-Westfield; Bradi Harvey, Sr., Kingsley-Pierson; Lexi Lander, So,. West Monona; Andee Martin, Jr., Westwood; Payge Ronfeldt, Sr., Woodbury Central; Joey Timmerman, So., Fort Dodge St. Edmond; Katelyn Martian, Jr., Westwood; Danika Smith, Sr., Akron-Westfield; Ella Larsen, Fr., Newell-Fonda; Veda Pick, Sr., Remsen St. Mary’s; Haley Williams, So., Lawton-Bronson; Olivia Larsen, Jr., Newell-Fonda; Erin Flattery, Jr., Fort Dodge St. Edmond; Brooke Bauer, Sr., Woodbury Central; Taylor Knaack, So., River Valley; Mallory McCall, Fr., West Monona; Jaden Harris, So., Akron-Westfield; Sydney Livermore, So., Le Mars Gehlen; Taylor Park, Sr., Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire; Anna Bubke, Fr., Kingsley-Pierson.

District Coach of the Year: Todd Colt, Akron-Westfield.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments